13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
|
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:12 | 12.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 12. class Historic |
85.0 km/h 2.45 s/km |
16:58 | 11.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 11. class Historic |
|
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:20 | 16.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 16. class Historic |
82.8 km/h 3.66 s/km |
23:18 | 13.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
|
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:49 | 23.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 23. class Historic |
81.2 km/h 3.99 s/km |
28:07 | 15.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 15. class Historic |
|
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:06 | 19.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 19. class Historic |
79.5 km/h 3.99 s/km |
33:13 | 16.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 16. class Historic |
|
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:21 | 17.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 17. class Historic |
83.3 km/h 3.23 s/km |
40:34 | 17.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 17. class Historic |
|
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 6:28 | 20.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 20. class Historic |
81.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
47:02 | 18.
1. class C5 1. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
|
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 5:02 | 26.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 26. class Historic |
77.7 km/h 5.37 s/km |
52:04 | 19.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 19. class Historic |
|
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:23 | 29.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 28. class Historic |
75.3 km/h 6.21 s/km |
57:27 | 21.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 21. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 20:21 | 23.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 22. class Historic |
79.2 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:17:48 | 18.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
|
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 6:17 | 21.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 21. class Historic |
81.9 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:24:05 | 18.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
|
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 24:43 | 81.
5. class C5 13. class Category 2 62. class Historic |
65.2 km/h 15.19 s/km |
1:48:48 | 37.
3. class C5 7. class Category 2 34. class Historic |
|
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 14:06 | 17.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 17. class Historic |
92.6 km/h 4.87 s/km |
2:02:54 | 34.
3. class C5 7. class Category 2 33. class Historic |
|
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 18:43 | 35.
2. class C5 6. class Category 2 24. class Historic |
75.9 km/h 9.76 s/km |
2:21:37 | 29.
2. class C5 6. class Category 2 26. class Historic |
|
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 17:21 | 35.
1. class C5 4. class Category 2 28. class Historic |
65.8 km/h 10.35 s/km |
2:38:58 | 23.
2. class C5 5. class Category 2 22. class Historic |
|
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 11:17 | 24.
1. class C5 4. class Category 2 20. class Historic |
80.0 km/h 8.77 s/km |
2:50:15 | 23.
2. class C5 5. class Category 2 25. class Historic |
|
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 18:50 | 16.
1. class C5 2. class Category 2 14. class Historic |
77.1 km/h 5.54 s/km |
3:09:05 | 24.
2. class C5 4. class Category 2 21. class Historic |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | Retired |