55. ADMV Rallye Erzgebirge 2018
Germany (DRM) #7 • ADAC Rallye Masters #7 • ADAC Opel Rallye Cup #7 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #7 • ADMV Rallye Meisterschaft #5 • ADMV Gruppe G Cup #11 • ADMV Trabant Rallye Cup #11 • ADMV Sachsen #6 • ITRM #7
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Chemnitz • asphalt 114.23 km • Other years
SS 1/3 shortened due to storm damage
#6
Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport
DIV4
R3C
R3C
Final results
7. overall
1. class DIV4
1. class R3C
6. Germany (DRM)
4. ADAC Rallye Masters
3. Germany (DRM) 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Jahnsdorf I (6.27 km) | 4:10.9 | 11.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 8. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
90.0 km/h 3.99 s/km |
4:10.9 | 11.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 8. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS2 RK Stollberg (5.67 km) | 4:45.9 | 12.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 9. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
71.4 km/h 5.01 s/km |
8:56.8 | 10.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 7. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS3 Jahnsdorf II (6.27 km) | 4:00.6 | 9.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 5. Germany (DRM) 6. ADAC Rallye Masters 2. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
93.8 km/h 3.16 s/km |
12:57.4 | 9.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 5. Germany (DRM) 6. ADAC Rallye Masters 2. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 RK Stützengrün I (13.53 km) | 7:05.9 | 9.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 5. Germany (DRM) 6. ADAC Rallye Masters 2. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
114.4 km/h 2.52 s/km |
20:03.3 | 9.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 5. Germany (DRM) 6. ADAC Rallye Masters 2. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS5 Oberdorf I (14.93 km) | 8:48.2 | 12.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 9. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
101.8 km/h 3.35 s/km |
28:51.5 | 10.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 5. Germany (DRM) 7. ADAC Rallye Masters 2. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS6 RK Stützengrün II (13.53 km) | 6:58.9 | 7.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 4. Germany (DRM) 4. ADAC Rallye Masters 1. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
116.3 km/h 2.42 s/km |
35:50.4 | 9.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 5. Germany (DRM) 6. ADAC Rallye Masters 2. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS7 Oberdorf I (14.93 km) | 8:37.5 | 11.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 8. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
103.9 km/h 2.85 s/km |
44:27.9 | 9.
2. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 6. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS8 Gelenau I (8.67 km) | 5:11.0 | 9.
1. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
100.4 km/h 4.35 s/km |
49:38.9 | 8.
1. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS9 Suzuki KKL Gornau I (10.88 km) | 6:28.0 | 8.
1. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
100.9 km/h 3.33 s/km |
56:06.9 | 8.
1. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS10 Gelenau II (8.67 km) | 5:11.8 | 9.
1. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
100.1 km/h 5.03 s/km |
1:01:18.7 | 8.
1. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
SS11 Suzuki KKL Gornau II (10.88 km) | 6:29.7 | 6.
1. class DIV4 1. class R3C 4. Germany (DRM) 4. ADAC Rallye Masters 2. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
100.5 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:07:48.4 | 7.
1. class DIV4 1. class R3C 6. Germany (DRM) 4. ADAC Rallye Masters 3. Germany (DRM) 2WD |