74. Dayinsure Wales Rally GB 2018
WRC #11 • WRC2 #11 • WRC3 #11 • Great Britain #6 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain 2WD #6 • Great Britain Cadet #6 • Great Britain Ladies #6 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #6
4. 10. – 7. 10. 2018, Deeside • gravel 317.71 km • total distance including road sections - 1401.35 km • Other years
#108
NAT2
Final results
39. overall
1. class NAT2
7. Great Britain
4. Great Britain Junior
1. Great Britain Cadet
4. Great Britain 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Tir Prince (1.70 km) | 1:50.6 | 50.
5. class NAT2 14. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
55.3 km/h 17.06 s/km |
1:50.6 | 50.
5. class NAT2 14. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
SS2 Clocaenog 1 (7.67 km) | 5:31.8 | 54.
6. class NAT2 15. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
83.2 km/h 11.03 s/km |
7:22.4 | 54.
5. class NAT2 15. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
SS3 Brenig 1 (29.13 km) | 22:23.0 | 54.
5. class NAT2 14. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
78.1 km/h 11.35 s/km |
29:45.4 | 53.
5. class NAT2 14. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
SS4 Penmachno 1 (16.95 km) | 14:35.8 | 49.
4. class NAT2 11. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
69.7 km/h 15.33 s/km |
44:21.2 | 50.
5. class NAT2 12. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
SS5 Slate Mountain 1 (1.63 km) | 1:55.6 | 51.
5. class NAT2 14. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
50.8 km/h 23.80 s/km |
46:16.8 | 48.
5. class NAT2 12. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
SS6 Slate Mountain 2 (1.63 km) | 1:56.7 | 51.
5. class NAT2 14. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
50.3 km/h 25.40 s/km |
48:13.5 | 48.
5. class NAT2 12. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
SS7 Clocaenog 2 (7.67 km) | 5:37.0 | 47.
5. class NAT2 13. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 7. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
81.9 km/h 12.44 s/km |
53:50.5 | 48.
5. class NAT2 12. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
SS8 Brenig 2 (29.13 km) | 23:17.9 | 43.
5. class NAT2 11. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
75.0 km/h 13.99 s/km |
1:17:08.4 | 47.
5. class NAT2 12. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
SS9 Penmachno 2 (16.95 km) | 14:57.8 | 43.
5. class NAT2 12. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 7. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
68.0 km/h 16.60 s/km |
1:32:06.2 | 45.
5. class NAT2 12. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 7. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Myherin 1 (20.28 km) | 14:37.5 | 51.
5. class NAT2 13. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 7. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
83.2 km/h 11.41 s/km |
1:46:43.7 | 44.
4. class NAT2 11. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
SS11 Sweet Lamb Hafren 1 (19.95 km) | 16:25.9 | 50.
5. class NAT2 14. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
72.8 km/h 14.36 s/km |
2:03:09.6 | 42.
3. class NAT2 10. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
SS12 Dyfi 1 (19.48 km) | 14:38.6 | 47.
4. class NAT2 13. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
79.8 km/h 11.39 s/km |
2:17:48.2 | 44.
3. class NAT2 11. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
SS13 Gartheiniog 1 (11.26 km) | 9:16.3 | 49.
4. class NAT2 13. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
72.9 km/h 12.90 s/km |
2:27:04.5 | 43.
3. class NAT2 11. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
SS14 Dyfnant (8.30 km) | 6:02.0 | 47.
3. class NAT2 12. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 7. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
82.5 km/h 11.30 s/km |
2:33:06.5 | 43.
3. class NAT2 11. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
SS15 Myherin 2 (20.28 km) | 14:18.9 | 43.
2. class NAT2 10. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
85.0 km/h 10.90 s/km |
2:47:25.4 | 42.
2. class NAT2 9. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
SS16 Sweet Lamb Hafren 2 (19.95 km) | 15:30.1 | 40.
2. class NAT2 9. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
77.2 km/h 12.21 s/km |
3:02:55.5 | 42.
2. class NAT2 9. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
SS17 Dyfi 2 (19.48 km) | 14:14.3 | 42.
2. class NAT2 9. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
82.1 km/h 10.86 s/km |
3:17:09.8 | 42.
1. class NAT2 8. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
SS18 Gartheiniog 2 (11.26 km) | 9:12.5 | 42.
2. class NAT2 9. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
73.4 km/h 13.22 s/km |
3:26:22.3 | 42.
1. class NAT2 8. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Elsi (10.06 km) | 9:48.1 | 50.
5. class NAT2 13. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
61.6 km/h 15.01 s/km |
3:36:10.4 | 42.
1. class NAT2 8. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
SS20 Gwydir 1[Power Stage] (14.76 km) | 12:55.7 | 48.
5. class NAT2 11. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
68.5 km/h 13.83 s/km |
3:49:06.1 | 41.
1. class NAT2 7. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
SS21 Great Orme Llandudno 1 (8.03 km) | 5:41.1 | 40.
4. class NAT2 8. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
84.7 km/h 9.85 s/km |
3:54:47.2 | 39.
1. class NAT2 7. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
SS22 Gwydir 2 (14.76 km) | 13:00.2 | 46.
4. class NAT2 11. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
68.1 km/h 14.21 s/km |
4:07:47.4 | 39.
1. class NAT2 7. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
SS23 Great Orme Llandudno 2 (7.40 km) | 4:35.9 | 15.
1. class NAT2 1. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
96.6 km/h 4.95 s/km |
4:12:23.3 | 39.
1. class NAT2 7. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |