38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#93
DD-Junior-Cup
H15
Final results
28. overall
5. class H15
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:42 (162) | 54.
12. class H15 |
95.6 km/h 7.44 s/km |
2:42 (162) | 54.
12. class H15 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:25 (445) | 40.
8. class H15 |
118.9 km/h 3.88 s/km |
10:07 (607) | 42.
8. class H15 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:51 (231) | 57.
9. class H15 |
109.1 km/h 6.57 s/km |
13:58 (838) | 45.
7. class H15 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:45 (165) | 32.
5. class H15 |
93.8 km/h 6.05 s/km |
16:43 (1003) | 39.
7. class H15 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:47 (227) | 41.
7. class H15 |
111.0 km/h 5.71 s/km |
20:30 (1230) | 39.
7. class H15 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:05 (485) | 25.
5. class H15 |
96.5 km/h 6.08 s/km |
28:35 (1715) | 35.
6. class H15 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:50 (410) | 57.
9. class H15 |
79.0 km/h 9.22 s/km |
35:25 (2125) | 37.
6. class H15 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:18 (498) | 41.
5. class H15 |
94.0 km/h 7.77 s/km |
43:43 (2623) | 36.
5. class H15 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 7:02 (422) | 58.
8. class H15 |
76.8 km/h 11.89 s/km |
50:45 (3045) | 38.
6. class H15 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:55 (595) | 40.
7. class H15 |
81.1 km/h 8.36 s/km |
1:00:40 (3640) | 36.
6. class H15 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:01 (361) | 25.
5. class H15 |
75.8 km/h 7.37 s/km |
1:06:41 (4001) | 34.
6. class H15 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:15 (195) | 41.
7. class H15 |
86.8 km/h 8.72 s/km |
1:09:56 (4196) | 34.
6. class H15 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:55 (235) | 31.
6. class H15 |
91.9 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:13:51 (4431) | 34.
6. class H15 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:37 (217) | 31.
7. class H15 |
132.7 km/h 4.75 s/km |
1:17:28 (4648) | 34.
6. class H15 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 9:59 (599) | 34.
8. class H15 |
80.5 km/h 10.22 s/km |
1:27:27 (5247) | 31.
6. class H15 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:06 (366) | 25.
4. class H15 |
74.8 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:33:33 (5613) | 30.
6. class H15 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:18 (198) | 38.
8. class H15 |
85.5 km/h 9.57 s/km |
1:36:51 (5811) | 29.
6. class H15 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 3:59 (239) | 24.
4. class H15 |
90.4 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:40:50 (6050) | 28.
5. class H15 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 5:04 (304) | 30.
6. class H15 |
94.7 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:45:54 (6354) | 28.
5. class H15 |