38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#47
DD-Junior-Cup
N5
Final results
43. overall
5. class N5
8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:55 (175) | 85.
7. class N5 11. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
88.5 km/h 10.47 s/km |
2:55 (175) | 85.
7. class N5 11. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:58 (478) | 75.
7. class N5 11. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
110.7 km/h 6.12 s/km |
10:53 (653) | 78.
7. class N5 11. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 4:01 (241) | 74.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
104.6 km/h 8.00 s/km |
14:54 (894) | 74.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 3:03 (183) | 80.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
84.6 km/h 10.23 s/km |
17:57 (1077) | 74.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 4:01 (241) | 70.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
104.6 km/h 7.71 s/km |
21:58 (1318) | 72.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:36 (516) | 63.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
90.7 km/h 8.46 s/km |
30:34 (1834) | 68.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:39 (399) | 41.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
81.2 km/h 8.00 s/km |
37:13 (2233) | 65.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:35 (515) | 57.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
90.9 km/h 9.08 s/km |
45:48 (2748) | 59.
6. class N5 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:36 (396) | 44.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
81.8 km/h 9.00 s/km |
52:24 (3144) | 51.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 10:04 (604) | 44.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
79.9 km/h 9.03 s/km |
1:02:28 (3748) | 43.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:18 (378) | 43.
4. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
72.4 km/h 9.61 s/km |
1:08:46 (4126) | 42.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:17 (197) | 45.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
85.9 km/h 9.15 s/km |
1:12:03 (4323) | 41.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 4:12 (252) | 48.
4. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
85.7 km/h 9.67 s/km |
1:16:15 (4575) | 41.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:49 (229) | 46.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
125.8 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:20:04 (4804) | 41.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 13:02 (782) | 57.
6. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
61.7 km/h 23.88 s/km |
1:33:06 (5586) | 47.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:21 (381) | 38.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
71.8 km/h 9.47 s/km |
1:39:27 (5967) | 46.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:15 (195) | 33.
4. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
86.8 km/h 8.94 s/km |
1:42:42 (6162) | 45.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 4:22 (262) | 42.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
82.4 km/h 10.50 s/km |
1:47:04 (6424) | 44.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 5:14 (314) | 37.
4. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
91.7 km/h 8.75 s/km |
1:52:18 (6738) | 43.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |