18. Malcolm Wilson Motorsport Lakeland Stages 1993
13. 3. 1993 • gravel 72.12 km • Other years
#42
G1
Final results
51. overall
7. class G1
9. BTRDA Gold Star
5. Skoda Trophy (UK)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Setmurthy (2.57 km) | 2:29 | 74.
8. class G1 13. BTRDA Gold Star 6. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
62.1 km/h 13.23 s/km |
2:29 | 74.
8. class G1 13. BTRDA Gold Star 6. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS2 Hobcarton 1 (4.83 km) | 4:25 | 70.
7. class G1 12. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
65.6 km/h 13.04 s/km |
6:54 | 69.
7. class G1 12. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS3 Comb 1 (8.37 km) | 8:29 | 70.
7. class G1 9. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
59.2 km/h 13.26 s/km |
15:23 | 70.
7. class G1 10. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS4 Wythop 1 (4.51 km) | 3:57 | 73.
9. class G1 14. BTRDA Gold Star 7. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
68.5 km/h 12.20 s/km |
19:20 | 67.
7. class G1 9. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS5 Lowther Park (4.67 km) | 5:01 | 63.
8. class G1 10. BTRDA Gold Star 6. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
55.9 km/h 12.42 s/km |
24:21 | 66.
7. class G1 9. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS6 Hobcarton 2 (4.83 km) | 4:26 | 66.
7. class G1 11. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
65.4 km/h 12.22 s/km |
28:47 | 61.
6. class G1 8. BTRDA Gold Star 4. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS7 Comb 2 (8.37 km) | 8:27 | 66.
7. class G1 13. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
59.4 km/h 13.86 s/km |
37:14 | 58.
7. class G1 9. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS8 Wythop 2 (4.51 km) | 3:53 | 59.
7. class G1 13. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
69.7 km/h 11.75 s/km |
41:07 | 56.
7. class G1 9. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS9 Sleetbeck (6.12 km) | 5:55 | 58.
7. class G1 11. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
62.1 km/h 13.56 s/km |
47:02 | 57.
7. class G1 11. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS10 Blackshed (8.45 km) | 7:05 | 58.
7. class G1 11. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
71.6 km/h 11.01 s/km |
54:07 | 55.
7. class G1 10. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
SS11 Glendhu (14.89 km) | 14:24 | 51.
7. class G1 11. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
62.0 km/h 12.36 s/km |
1:09:31 1:00 |
51.
7. class G1 9. BTRDA Gold Star 5. Skoda Trophy (UK) |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |