36. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2012
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • asphalt - gravel 176.06 km • Other years
#109
AK MGM Postojna
7
Final results
65. overall
7. class 7
54. Austria
17. Slovenia
35. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 8:28.3 | 99.
18. class 7 80. Austria 29. Slovenia 53. Austria 2WD |
63.1 km/h 17.08 s/km |
8:28.3 | 99.
18. class 7 80. Austria 29. Slovenia 53. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.10 km) | 18:22.3 | 87.
14. class 7 72. Austria 24. Slovenia 47. Austria 2WD |
68.9 km/h 12.31 s/km |
26:50.6 | 89.
15. class 7 73. Austria 26. Slovenia 48. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 8:22.8 | 86.
14. class 7 72. Austria 25. Slovenia 47. Austria 2WD |
63.8 km/h 14.31 s/km |
35:13.4 | 86.
12. class 7 70. Austria 23. Slovenia 45. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.10 km) | 19:41.9 | 77.
11. class 7 65. Austria 22. Slovenia 43. Austria 2WD |
64.3 km/h 15.88 s/km |
54:55.3 | 78.
10. class 7 66. Austria 21. Slovenia 43. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 GH. Perner - Prebl 1 (13.53 km) | 9:49.6 | 62.
6. class 7 54. Austria 16. Slovenia 35. Austria 2WD |
82.6 km/h 8.68 s/km |
1:04:44.9 | 78.
10. class 7 66. Austria 21. Slovenia 43. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Prebl - St.Gertraud 1 (14.38 km) | 9:39.7 | 69.
7. class 7 58. Austria 17. Slovenia 37. Austria 2WD |
89.3 km/h 8.98 s/km |
1:14:24.6 | 77.
9. class 7 65. Austria 20. Slovenia 42. Austria 2WD |
SS7 GH. Perner - Prebl 2 (13.53 km) | 10:06.8 | 63.
8. class 7 55. Austria 18. Slovenia 36. Austria 2WD |
80.3 km/h 9.68 s/km |
1:24:31.4 | 75.
9. class 7 64. Austria 20. Slovenia 42. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Prebl - St.Gertraud 2 (14.38 km) | 9:41.1 | 64.
8. class 7 56. Austria 18. Slovenia 38. Austria 2WD |
89.1 km/h 8.25 s/km |
1:34:12.5 | 73.
8. class 7 61. Austria 19. Slovenia 40. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 1 (10.51 km) | 8:54.6 | 71.
9. class 7 59. Austria 18. Slovenia 39. Austria 2WD |
70.8 km/h 9.33 s/km |
1:43:07.1 | 70.
8. class 7 59. Austria 18. Slovenia 39. Austria 2WD |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 16:16.3 | 63.
7. class 7 52. Austria 16. Slovenia 34. Austria 2WD |
72.3 km/h 10.58 s/km |
1:59:23.4 | 67.
7. class 7 56. Austria 17. Slovenia 36. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 2 (10.51 km) | 8:44.7 | 65.
8. class 7 53. Austria 18. Slovenia 35. Austria 2WD |
72.1 km/h 8.27 s/km |
2:08:08.1 | 67.
7. class 7 56. Austria 17. Slovenia 36. Austria 2WD |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 15:57.3 | 54.
5. class 7 47. Austria 15. Slovenia 29. Austria 2WD |
73.7 km/h 9.07 s/km |
2:24:05.4 | 65.
7. class 7 54. Austria 17. Slovenia 35. Austria 2WD |