36. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2012
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • asphalt - gravel 176.06 km • Other years
#74
Suzuki Team Austria
9
Final results
52. overall
3. class 9
45. Austria
3. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A)
27. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 7:54.0 | 67.
5. class 9 58. Austria 36. Austria 2WD 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
67.7 km/h 13.23 s/km |
7:54.0 | 67.
5. class 9 58. Austria 36. Austria 2WD 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS2 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.10 km) | 17:46.4 | 69.
5. class 9 59. Austria 38. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
71.2 km/h 10.61 s/km |
25:40.4 | 70.
5. class 9 60. Austria 38. Austria 2WD 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS3 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 7:43.1 | 60.
5. class 9 53. Austria 33. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
69.3 km/h 9.85 s/km |
33:23.5 | 62.
4. class 9 55. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS4 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.10 km) | 18:20.5 | 59.
5. class 9 52. Austria 33. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
69.0 km/h 12.02 s/km |
51:44.0 | 60.
5. class 9 53. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 GH. Perner - Prebl 1 (13.53 km) | 9:52.1 | 68.
5. class 9 57. Austria 37. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
82.3 km/h 8.86 s/km |
1:01:36.1 | 61.
5. class 9 54. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS6 Prebl - St.Gertraud 1 (14.38 km) | 9:29.9 | 58.
5. class 9 50. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
90.8 km/h 8.30 s/km |
1:11:06.0 | 62.
5. class 9 54. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS7 GH. Perner - Prebl 2 (13.53 km) | 10:09.8 | 66.
5. class 9 57. Austria 38. Austria 2WD 3. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
79.9 km/h 9.90 s/km |
1:21:15.8 | 59.
5. class 9 52. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS8 Prebl - St.Gertraud 2 (14.38 km) | 9:19.2 | 43.
1. class 9 37. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 1. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
92.6 km/h 6.73 s/km |
1:30:35.0 | 55.
5. class 9 49. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS9 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 1 (10.51 km) | 8:39.2 | 50.
3. class 9 43. Austria 25. Austria 2WD 2. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
72.9 km/h 7.87 s/km |
1:39:14.2 | 55.
5. class 9 49. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 16:04.7 | 57.
5. class 9 49. Austria 32. Austria 2WD 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
73.1 km/h 9.98 s/km |
1:55:18.9 | 53.
4. class 9 47. Austria 28. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS11 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 2 (10.51 km) | 8:29.6 | 44.
2. class 9 40. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 2. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
74.2 km/h 6.83 s/km |
2:03:48.5 | 53.
4. class 9 47. Austria 28. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 16:07.9 | 62.
4. class 9 51. Austria 33. Austria 2WD 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
72.9 km/h 9.61 s/km |
2:19:56.4 | 52.
3. class 9 45. Austria 27. Austria 2WD 3. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |