36. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2012
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • asphalt - gravel 176.06 km • Other years
#52
AK V-Racing Velenje
8
Final results
32. overall
2. class 8
30. Austria
10. Slovenia
17. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 7:51.0 | 65.
3. class 8 57. Austria 17. Slovenia 35. Austria 2WD |
68.1 km/h 12.90 s/km |
7:51.0 | 65.
3. class 8 57. Austria 17. Slovenia 35. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.10 km) | 17:04.5 | 51.
2. class 8 46. Austria 12. Slovenia 28. Austria 2WD |
74.1 km/h 8.63 s/km |
24:55.5 | 55.
2. class 8 48. Austria 14. Slovenia 28. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 7:19.4 | 35.
1. class 8 33. Austria 9. Slovenia 18. Austria 2WD |
73.0 km/h 7.19 s/km |
32:14.9 | 50.
2. class 8 44. Austria 12. Slovenia 25. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.10 km) | 17:03.2 | 33.
2. class 8 32. Austria 10. Slovenia 18. Austria 2WD |
74.2 km/h 8.36 s/km |
49:18.1 | 37.
2. class 8 35. Austria 11. Slovenia 21. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 GH. Perner - Prebl 1 (13.53 km) | 9:23.3 | 34.
1. class 8 32. Austria 9. Slovenia 17. Austria 2WD |
86.5 km/h 6.73 s/km |
58:41.4 | 37.
2. class 8 35. Austria 11. Slovenia 21. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Prebl - St.Gertraud 1 (14.38 km) | 9:10.4 | 38.
1. class 8 36. Austria 10. Slovenia 22. Austria 2WD |
94.1 km/h 6.95 s/km |
1:07:51.8 | 37.
2. class 8 35. Austria 11. Slovenia 21. Austria 2WD |
SS7 GH. Perner - Prebl 2 (13.53 km) | 9:24.7 | 30.
1. class 8 29. Austria 10. Slovenia 15. Austria 2WD |
86.3 km/h 6.57 s/km |
1:17:16.5 | 35.
2. class 8 33. Austria 10. Slovenia 20. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Prebl - St.Gertraud 2 (14.38 km) | 9:10.1 | 32.
2. class 8 29. Austria 10. Slovenia 15. Austria 2WD |
94.1 km/h 6.10 s/km |
1:26:26.6 | 33.
2. class 8 31. Austria 10. Slovenia 18. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 1 (10.51 km) | 8:38.8 | 49.
2. class 8 42. Austria 13. Slovenia 24. Austria 2WD |
72.9 km/h 7.83 s/km |
1:35:55.4 0:50 |
35.
2. class 8 33. Austria 11. Slovenia 20. Austria 2WD |
Penalty 0:50 - Late at TC | |||||
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 15:27.1 | 31.
2. class 8 29. Austria 9. Slovenia 16. Austria 2WD |
76.1 km/h 8.07 s/km |
1:51:22.5 0:50 |
32.
2. class 8 30. Austria 10. Slovenia 17. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 2 (10.51 km) | 8:24.6 | 39.
2. class 8 35. Austria 11. Slovenia 18. Austria 2WD |
75.0 km/h 6.36 s/km |
1:59:47.1 0:50 |
32.
2. class 8 30. Austria 10. Slovenia 17. Austria 2WD |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 15:12.3 | 27.
1. class 8 26. Austria 9. Slovenia 13. Austria 2WD |
77.3 km/h 6.77 s/km |
2:14:59.4 0:50 |
32.
2. class 8 30. Austria 10. Slovenia 17. Austria 2WD |