36. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2012
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • asphalt - gravel 176.06 km • Other years
#40
Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE
5
Final results
45. overall
12. class 5
41. Austria
3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A)
25. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 7:41.3 | 56.
14. class 5 49. Austria 27. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
69.5 km/h 11.81 s/km |
7:41.3 | 55.
14. class 5 48. Austria 27. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS2 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.10 km) | 17:31.3 | 62.
14. class 5 56. Austria 35. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
72.3 km/h 9.90 s/km |
25:12.6 | 63.
15. class 5 56. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS3 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 7:38.0 | 55.
13. class 5 48. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 2. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
70.0 km/h 9.28 s/km |
32:50.6 | 54.
12. class 5 48. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 2. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS4 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.10 km) | 18:15.3 | 57.
14. class 5 50. Austria 32. Austria 2WD 2. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
69.4 km/h 11.77 s/km |
51:05.9 | 52.
13. class 5 48. Austria 30. Austria 2WD 2. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 GH. Perner - Prebl 1 (13.53 km) | 9:46.3 | 60.
16. class 5 52. Austria 34. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
83.1 km/h 8.43 s/km |
1:00:52.2 | 52.
14. class 5 48. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 2. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS6 Prebl - St.Gertraud 1 (14.38 km) | 9:34.7 | 61.
16. class 5 52. Austria 35. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
90.1 km/h 8.64 s/km |
1:10:26.9 | 52.
14. class 5 48. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 2. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS7 GH. Perner - Prebl 2 (13.53 km) | 9:46.6 | 42.
13. class 5 37. Austria 22. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
83.0 km/h 8.19 s/km |
1:20:13.5 | 52.
15. class 5 48. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS8 Prebl - St.Gertraud 2 (14.38 km) | 9:18.2 | 41.
12. class 5 36. Austria 22. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
92.7 km/h 6.66 s/km |
1:29:31.7 | 49.
14. class 5 46. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS9 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 1 (10.51 km) | 8:49.3 | 63.
12. class 5 52. Austria 32. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
71.5 km/h 8.83 s/km |
1:38:21.0 | 49.
14. class 5 46. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 15:51.5 | 49.
12. class 5 42. Austria 26. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
74.2 km/h 9.31 s/km |
1:54:12.5 | 46.
13. class 5 43. Austria 27. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS11 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 2 (10.51 km) | 8:28.1 | 42.
10. class 5 38. Austria 21. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
74.5 km/h 6.69 s/km |
2:02:40.6 | 47.
13. class 5 44. Austria 27. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 15:54.8 | 51.
14. class 5 45. Austria 28. Austria 2WD 4. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |
73.9 km/h 8.94 s/km |
2:18:35.4 | 45.
12. class 5 41. Austria 25. Austria 2WD 3. Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) |