36. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2012
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • asphalt - gravel 176.06 km • Other years
#7
Dirkalno Društvo R
3
Final results
18. overall
2. class 3
18. Austria
3. Slovenia
6. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 6:15.1 | 9.
1. class 3 2. Mitropa 9. Austria 2. Slovenia |
85.5 km/h 2.13 s/km |
6:15.1 | 9.
1. class 3 2. Mitropa 2. Slovenia 9. Austria |
SS2 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.10 km) | 15:05.5 | 10.
2. class 3 3. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Slovenia |
83.9 km/h 2.99 s/km |
21:20.6 | 9.
1. class 3 3. Mitropa 2. Slovenia 9. Austria |
SS3 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 6:43.5 | 14.
2. class 3 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Slovenia |
79.5 km/h 3.16 s/km |
28:04.1 | 11.
2. class 3 3. Mitropa 2. Slovenia 11. Austria |
SS4 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.10 km) | 15:35.6 | 14.
1. class 3 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 3. Slovenia |
81.2 km/h 4.20 s/km |
43:39.7 | 10.
1. class 3 3. Mitropa 2. Slovenia 10. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 GH. Perner - Prebl 1 (13.53 km) | 8:35.3 | 15.
1. class 3 5. Mitropa 15. Austria 3. Slovenia |
94.5 km/h 3.19 s/km |
52:15.0 | 10.
1. class 3 3. Mitropa 2. Slovenia 10. Austria |
SS6 Prebl - St.Gertraud 1 (14.38 km) | 8:23.5 | 15.
1. class 3 5. Mitropa 15. Austria 3. Slovenia |
102.8 km/h 3.69 s/km |
1:00:38.5 | 10.
1. class 3 3. Mitropa 2. Slovenia 10. Austria |
SS7 GH. Perner - Prebl 2 (13.53 km) | 8:32.6 | 10.
1. class 3 3. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Slovenia |
95.0 km/h 2.72 s/km |
1:09:11.1 | 9.
1. class 3 2. Mitropa 2. Slovenia 9. Austria |
SS8 Prebl - St.Gertraud 2 (14.38 km) | 8:31.4 | 13.
1. class 3 3. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |
101.2 km/h 3.41 s/km |
1:17:42.5 | 11.
1. class 3 3. Mitropa 3. Slovenia 11. Austria |
SS9 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 1 (10.51 km) | 7:53.3 | 12.
1. class 3 2. Mitropa 12. Austria 2. Slovenia |
79.9 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:25:35.8 | 10.
1. class 3 2. Mitropa 2. Slovenia 10. Austria |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 16:38.6 | 72.
9. class 3 20. Mitropa 60. Austria 20. Slovenia |
70.7 km/h 11.71 s/km |
1:42:14.4 | 16.
1. class 3 4. Mitropa 3. Slovenia 16. Austria |
SS11 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 2 (10.51 km) | 7:43.0 | 10.
1. class 3 2. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Slovenia |
81.7 km/h 2.40 s/km |
1:51:17.4 1:20 |
18.
2. class 3 6. Mitropa 3. Slovenia 18. Austria |
Penalty 1:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 14:41.7 | 18.
2. class 3 5. Mitropa 18. Austria 4. Slovenia |
80.0 km/h 5.21 s/km |
2:05:59.1 1:20 |
18.
2. class 3 6. Mitropa 3. Slovenia 18. Austria |