37. Int. Rally Waldviertel 2017
Austria #7 • Austria 2WD #7 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup #7 • Austria Junior #7 • Austria Rally Cup #7 • Opel Adam R2 Cup (A) #5 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #5 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #7
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2017, Rosenburg • gravel 125.28 km • Other years
#19
Auto Lieb Racing Team
3
Final results
23. overall
2. class 3
16. Austria
6. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 RK Altenburg - MJP Racing Arena I (13.00 km) | 9:34.1 | 26.
2. class 3 19. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
81.5 km/h 6.37 s/km |
9:34.1 | 26.
2. class 3 19. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Leitnerschlag-Kronsegg I (5.82 km) | 3:56.7 | 24.
2. class 3 18. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
88.5 km/h 6.63 s/km |
13:40.8 0:10 |
27.
2. class 3 19. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS3 RK Altenburg - MJP Racing Arena II (13.00 km) | 9:39.1 | 25.
2. class 3 18. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
80.8 km/h 6.89 s/km |
23:19.9 0:10 |
26.
2. class 3 19. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Leitnerschlag-Kronsegg II (5.82 km) | 3:59.5 | 26.
3. class 3 19. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
87.5 km/h 6.94 s/km |
27:19.4 0:10 |
26.
2. class 3 19. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS5 SSS Rallyeshow I (2.12 km) | 1:53.1 | 30.
2. class 3 22. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
67.5 km/h 7.83 s/km |
29:12.5 0:10 |
26.
2. class 3 19. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Glasberg-Brenntenberg I (11.70 km) | 8:51.5 | 25.
2. class 3 18. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
79.2 km/h 8.09 s/km |
38:04.0 0:10 |
25.
2. class 3 18. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Kronsegg-Gföhl I (7.60 km) | 4:41.1 | 18.
2. class 3 15. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
97.3 km/h 5.26 s/km |
42:45.1 0:10 |
25.
2. class 3 18. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Glasberg-Brenntenberg II (11.70 km) | 8:10.9 | 19.
2. class 3 14. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
85.8 km/h 5.55 s/km |
50:56.0 0:10 |
24.
2. class 3 17. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS9 SSS Rallyeshow II (2.12 km) | 1:53.1 | 34.
4. class 3 22. Austria 8. Austria 2WD |
67.5 km/h 7.69 s/km |
52:49.1 0:10 |
24.
2. class 3 17. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS10 RK Manhartsberg I (18.25 km) | 12:17.2 | 23.
2. class 3 16. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
89.1 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:05:06.3 0:10 |
24.
2. class 3 17. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Kronsegg-Gföhl II (7.60 km) | 4:32.8 | 13.
1. class 3 11. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
100.3 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:09:39.1 0:10 |
24.
2. class 3 17. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS12 MJP Racing Arena Sprint I (4.15 km) | 3:36.9 | 27.
2. class 3 19. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
68.9 km/h 6.94 s/km |
1:13:16.0 0:10 |
24.
2. class 3 17. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS13 RK Manhartsberg II - Powerstage[Power Stage] (18.25 km) | 12:21.1 | 21.
2. class 3 15. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
88.7 km/h 6.64 s/km |
1:25:37.1 0:10 |
24.
2. class 3 17. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS14 MJP Racing Arena Sprint II (4.15 km) | 3:52.0 | 28.
2. class 3 19. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
64.4 km/h 8.29 s/km |
1:29:29.1 0:10 |
23.
2. class 3 16. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |