47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2017
ERC #6 • ERC2 #6 • ERC3 #6 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior U27 #4 • ERC Junior U28 #4 • ERC Ladies #6 • Czech Republic #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5
25. 8. – 27. 8. 2017, Zlín • asphalt 205.57 km • Other years
#64
K.I.T Racing
RC2
3
3
Final results
31. overall
4. class 3
25. class RC2
17. Czech Republic
30. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.51 km) | 8:06.7 | 63.
39. class RC2 11. class 3 53. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
70.3 km/h 6.70 s/km |
8:06.7 | 62.
39. class RC2 10. class 3 53. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (8.85 km) | 5:19.5 | 47.
38. class RC2 6. class 3 45. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 4.16 s/km |
13:26.2 | 51.
39. class RC2 8. class 3 47. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS3 Semetín 1 (11.55 km) | 7:12.0 | 50.
36. class RC2 7. class 3 46. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
96.3 km/h 5.01 s/km |
20:38.2 | 50.
37. class RC2 8. class 3 45. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS4 Troják 1 (22.87 km) | 14:19.8 | 119.
41. class RC2 13. class 3 70. ERC 86. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 4.58 s/km |
34:58.0 | 57.
37. class RC2 8. class 3 49. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS5 Březová 1 (7.20 km) | 5:38.6 | 58.
38. class RC2 9. class 3 51. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
76.6 km/h 5.33 s/km |
40:36.6 | 57.
36. class RC2 8. class 3 48. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS6 Biskupice 2 (8.85 km) | 5:21.7 | 51.
35. class RC2 8. class 3 45. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 4.43 s/km |
45:58.3 | 52.
35. class RC2 6. class 3 46. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS7 Semetín 2 (11.55 km) | 7:17.6 | 47.
31. class RC2 7. class 3 43. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
95.0 km/h 5.58 s/km |
53:15.9 | 49.
33. class RC2 6. class 3 44. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (22.87 km) | 14:24.4 | 36.
31. class RC2 5. class 3 35. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 5.06 s/km |
1:07:40.3 | 42.
31. class RC2 5. class 3 40. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS9 Březová 2 (7.20 km) | 5:45.9 | 47.
30. class RC2 5. class 3 42. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
74.9 km/h 6.29 s/km |
1:13:26.2 | 41.
31. class RC2 5. class 3 39. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Maják 1 (8.15 km) | 6:19.1 | 51.
35. class RC2 8. class 3 47. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
77.4 km/h 5.87 s/km |
1:19:45.3 | 40.
31. class RC2 5. class 3 38. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (17.32 km) | 10:10.4 | 40.
32. class RC2 6. class 3 39. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:29:55.7 | 38.
30. class RC2 5. class 3 37. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS12 Košíky 1 (22.09 km) | 13:10.7 | 37.
28. class RC2 4. class 3 36. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
100.6 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:43:06.4 | 35.
28. class RC2 4. class 3 34. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS13 Maják 2 (8.15 km) | 6:14.0 | 39.
31. class RC2 5. class 3 38. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
78.4 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:49:20.4 | 33.
27. class RC2 4. class 3 32. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS14 Pindula 2 (17.32 km) | 10:02.5 | 27.
26. class RC2 3. class 3 26. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
103.5 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:59:22.9 | 31.
26. class RC2 4. class 3 30. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS15 Košíky 2 (22.09 km) | 13:18.5 | 34.
26. class RC2 4. class 3 33. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 5.03 s/km |
2:12:41.4 | 31.
25. class RC2 4. class 3 30. ERC 17. Czech Republic |