47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2017
ERC #6 • ERC2 #6 • ERC3 #6 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior U27 #4 • ERC Junior U28 #4 • ERC Ladies #6 • Czech Republic #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5
25. 8. – 27. 8. 2017, Zlín • asphalt 205.57 km • Other years
#62
RC2
3
3
Final results
25. overall
2. class 3
24. class RC2
12. Czech Republic
25. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.51 km) | 7:56.8 | 45.
37. class RC2 6. class 3 42. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
71.8 km/h 5.66 s/km |
7:56.8 | 45.
37. class RC2 6. class 3 42. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (8.85 km) | 5:15.2 | 38.
33. class RC2 4. class 3 37. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
101.1 km/h 3.67 s/km |
13:12.0 | 44.
36. class RC2 5. class 3 41. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS3 Semetín 1 (11.55 km) | 6:54.5 | 30.
28. class RC2 3. class 3 30. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 3.50 s/km |
20:06.5 | 38.
33. class RC2 4. class 3 37. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS4 Troják 1 (22.87 km) | 13:51.5 | 37.
33. class RC2 3. class 3 36. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 3.34 s/km |
33:58.0 | 37.
33. class RC2 4. class 3 36. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS5 Březová 1 (7.20 km) | 5:26.8 | 36.
32. class RC2 2. class 3 34. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
79.3 km/h 3.69 s/km |
39:24.8 | 36.
32. class RC2 3. class 3 35. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS6 Biskupice 2 (8.85 km) | 5:17.2 | 45.
32. class RC2 6. class 3 39. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
100.4 km/h 3.92 s/km |
44:42.0 | 36.
32. class RC2 3. class 3 35. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS7 Semetín 2 (11.55 km) | 6:53.9 | 27.
24. class RC2 1. class 3 26. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
100.5 km/h 3.53 s/km |
51:35.9 | 32.
28. class RC2 2. class 3 31. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (22.87 km) | 13:53.3 | 26.
26. class RC2 3. class 3 26. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
98.8 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:05:29.2 | 29.
28. class RC2 2. class 3 28. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS9 Březová 2 (7.20 km) | 5:35.6 | 35.
27. class RC2 3. class 3 32. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
77.2 km/h 4.86 s/km |
1:11:04.8 | 30.
29. class RC2 3. class 3 29. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Maják 1 (8.15 km) | 6:10.0 | 38.
33. class RC2 5. class 3 37. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
79.3 km/h 4.75 s/km |
1:17:14.8 | 31.
29. class RC2 3. class 3 30. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (17.32 km) | 10:09.6 | 37.
30. class RC2 4. class 3 36. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:27:24.4 | 30.
29. class RC2 3. class 3 30. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS12 Košíky 1 (22.09 km) | 12:55.4 | 31.
26. class RC2 2. class 3 31. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:40:19.8 | 28.
27. class RC2 2. class 3 28. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS13 Maják 2 (8.15 km) | 6:14.2 | 40.
32. class RC2 6. class 3 39. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
78.4 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:46:34.0 | 27.
26. class RC2 2. class 3 27. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS14 Pindula 2 (17.32 km) | 10:06.3 | 28.
27. class RC2 4. class 3 27. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
102.8 km/h 4.11 s/km |
1:56:40.3 | 26.
25. class RC2 2. class 3 26. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS15 Košíky 2 (22.09 km) | 13:14.9 | 32.
25. class RC2 3. class 3 31. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
100.0 km/h 4.87 s/km |
2:09:55.2 | 25.
24. class RC2 2. class 3 25. ERC 12. Czech Republic |