33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
#55
Mitsubishi Ralliart Denmark
N4
Final results
17. overall
6. class N4
17. Sweden
13. Denmark
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:36.0 | 14.
3. class N4 11. Denmark 14. Sweden |
130.9 km/h 1.75 s/km |
7:36.0 | 14.
3. class N4 11. Denmark 14. Sweden |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:27.0 | 15.
4. class N4 13. Denmark 15. Sweden |
105.0 km/h 2.70 s/km |
12:03.0 | 14.
3. class N4 11. Denmark 14. Sweden |
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 5:40.0 | 15.
4. class N4 12. Denmark 15. Sweden |
103.1 km/h 2.46 s/km |
17:43.0 | 14.
3. class N4 11. Denmark 14. Sweden |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:10.0 | 20.
4. class N4 17. Denmark 20. Sweden |
106.3 km/h 3.13 s/km |
19:53.0 | 14.
3. class N4 11. Denmark 14. Sweden |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 4:46.0 | 12.
3. class N4 9. Denmark 12. Sweden |
110.9 km/h 2.27 s/km |
24:39.0 | 13.
3. class N4 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:45.0 | 14.
3. class N4 11. Denmark 14. Sweden |
128.4 km/h 2.29 s/km |
32:24.0 | 13.
3. class N4 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:36.0 | 21.
7. class N4 17. Denmark 21. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 3.72 s/km |
37:00.0 | 13.
3. class N4 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 5:53.0 | 17.
6. class N4 13. Denmark 17. Sweden |
99.3 km/h 3.59 s/km |
42:53.0 | 13.
3. class N4 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 8:04.7 | 19.
5. class N4 15. Denmark 19. Sweden |
80.1 km/h 2.50 s/km |
50:57.7 | 13.
3. class N4 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:10.1 | 20.
7. class N4 15. Denmark 20. Sweden |
98.9 km/h 3.05 s/km |
54:07.8 | 13.
3. class N4 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:24.7 | 18.
6. class N4 14. Denmark 18. Sweden |
110.0 km/h 3.17 s/km |
1:03:32.5 | 13.
3. class N4 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:02.5 | 13.
5. class N4 9. Denmark 13. Sweden |
103.0 km/h 2.20 s/km |
1:06:35.0 | 12.
3. class N4 9. Denmark 12. Sweden |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:16.6 | 18.
7. class N4 14. Denmark 18. Sweden |
111.6 km/h 2.89 s/km |
1:15:51.6 | 13.
4. class N4 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:40.0 | 16.
7. class N4 11. Denmark 16. Sweden |
109.3 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:22:31.6 | 14.
5. class N4 10. Denmark 14. Sweden |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:09.1 | 19.
7. class N4 14. Denmark 19. Sweden |
86.2 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:27:40.7 | 16.
6. class N4 12. Denmark 16. Sweden |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 5:49.7 | 19.
7. class N4 15. Denmark 19. Sweden |
93.3 km/h 3.55 s/km |
1:33:30.4 | 15.
6. class N4 11. Denmark 15. Sweden |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 7:33.3 | 28.
8. class N4 21. Denmark 28. Sweden |
96.4 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:41:23.7 0:20 |
16.
6. class N4 12. Denmark 16. Sweden |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:51.2 | 34.
8. class N4 24. Denmark 34. Sweden |
75.9 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:47:14.9 0:20 |
14.
5. class N4 10. Denmark 14. Sweden |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:38.3 | 39.
8. class N4 28. Denmark 39. Sweden |
81.9 km/h 7.53 s/km |
1:53:53.2 0:20 |
17.
6. class N4 13. Denmark 17. Sweden |