33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 8:49.0 | 72.
1. class N1 62. Denmark 72. Sweden |
112.8 km/h 6.15 s/km |
8:49.0 | 72.
1. class N1 62. Denmark 72. Sweden |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 5:00.0 | 69.
1. class N1 60. Denmark 69. Sweden |
93.5 km/h 6.93 s/km |
13:59.0 0:10 |
72.
1. class N1 62. Denmark 72. Sweden |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 6:27.0 | 69.
1. class N1 60. Denmark 69. Sweden |
90.6 km/h 7.29 s/km |
20:26.0 0:10 |
70.
1. class N1 60. Denmark 70. Sweden |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:24.0 | 69.
1. class N1 58. Denmark 69. Sweden |
96.0 km/h 6.77 s/km |
22:50.0 0:10 |
69.
1. class N1 59. Denmark 69. Sweden |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 5:31.0 | 70.
2. class N1 60. Denmark 70. Sweden |
95.8 km/h 7.38 s/km |
28:21.0 0:10 |
69.
1. class N1 59. Denmark 69. Sweden |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 8:47.0 | 64.
1. class N1 55. Denmark 64. Sweden |
113.3 km/h 6.03 s/km |
37:08.0 0:10 |
62.
1. class N1 53. Denmark 62. Sweden |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 5:06.0 | 58.
1. class N1 50. Denmark 58. Sweden |
91.6 km/h 7.57 s/km |
42:14.0 0:10 |
61.
1. class N1 52. Denmark 61. Sweden |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 6:31.0 | 53.
1. class N1 45. Denmark 53. Sweden |
89.7 km/h 7.49 s/km |
48:45.0 0:10 |
61.
1. class N1 52. Denmark 61. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 8:47.9 | 57.
2. class N1 46. Denmark 57. Sweden |
73.6 km/h 6.51 s/km |
57:32.9 0:10 |
59.
1. class N1 50. Denmark 59. Sweden |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:34.1 | 54.
2. class N1 43. Denmark 54. Sweden |
87.8 km/h 7.64 s/km |
1:01:07.0 0:10 |
58.
1. class N1 49. Denmark 58. Sweden |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 10:43.1 | 59.
4. class N1 48. Denmark 59. Sweden |
96.6 km/h 7.72 s/km |
1:11:50.1 0:10 |
57.
1. class N1 48. Denmark 57. Sweden |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:30.8 | 57.
3. class N1 47. Denmark 57. Sweden |
89.1 km/h 7.62 s/km |
1:15:20.9 0:10 |
55.
1. class N1 46. Denmark 55. Sweden |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 10:39.0 | 57.
4. class N1 46. Denmark 57. Sweden |
97.2 km/h 7.67 s/km |
1:25:59.9 0:10 |
54.
2. class N1 45. Denmark 54. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 7:19.7 | 46.
2. class N1 35. Denmark 46. Sweden |
99.4 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:33:19.6 0:10 |
55.
2. class N1 45. Denmark 55. Sweden |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:31.8 | 42.
4. class N1 32. Denmark 42. Sweden |
80.3 km/h 6.68 s/km |
1:38:51.4 0:10 |
54.
2. class N1 44. Denmark 54. Sweden |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:16.5 | 39.
3. class N1 29. Denmark 39. Sweden |
86.6 km/h 6.51 s/km |
1:45:07.9 0:10 |
54.
2. class N1 44. Denmark 54. Sweden |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 9:07.4 | 59.
4. class N1 48. Denmark 59. Sweden |
79.8 km/h 12.77 s/km |
1:54:15.3 0:10 |
53.
2. class N1 43. Denmark 53. Sweden |
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 6:08.2 | 48.
4. class N1 38. Denmark 48. Sweden |
72.4 km/h 9.00 s/km |
2:00:23.5 0:10 |
51.
2. class N1 41. Denmark 51. Sweden |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:52.1 | 46.
3. class N1 35. Denmark 46. Sweden |
79.1 km/h 9.05 s/km |
2:07:15.6 0:10 |
50.
2. class N1 40. Denmark 50. Sweden |