8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#20
AMK Sepap Štětí
A/1300
Final results
7. overall
3. class A/1300
7. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 19:27 (1167) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
86.8 km/h 2.13 s/km |
19:27 (1167) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:07 (187) | 13.
3. class A/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
103.8 km/h 2.97 s/km |
22:34 (1354) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 8:50 (530) | 3.
2. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
88.6 km/h 1.15 s/km |
31:24 (1884) | 6.
3. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 16:15 (975) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
76.3 km/h 1.98 s/km |
47:39 (2859) | 8.
5. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 6:15 (375) | 11.
4. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
81.7 km/h 3.06 s/km |
53:54 (3234) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:39 (159) | 13.
5. class A/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
102.1 km/h 2.88 s/km |
56:33 (3393) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 10:35 (635) | 8.
3. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
86.2 km/h 1.51 s/km |
1:07:08 (4028) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 19:27 (1167) | 10.
5. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
86.8 km/h 2.34 s/km |
1:26:35 (5195) | 7.
4. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:09 (189) | 15.
6. class A/1300 15. Czechoslovakia |
102.7 km/h 2.23 s/km |
1:29:44 (5384) | 7.
4. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 19:04 (1144) | 13.
7. class A/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
88.6 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:48:48 (6528) | 8.
4. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:02 (182) | 9.
2. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
106.6 km/h 1.86 s/km |
1:51:50 (6710) | 8.
4. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 8:37 (517) | 6.
3. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
90.9 km/h 0.46 s/km |
2:00:27 (7227) | 8.
4. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 15:53 (953) | 6.
2. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
78.0 km/h 1.74 s/km |
2:16:20 (8180) | 7.
3. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 5:56 (356) | 8.
4. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
86.1 km/h 2.35 s/km |
2:22:16 (8536) | 7.
3. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:32 (152) | 6.
2. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
106.8 km/h 2.66 s/km |
2:24:48 (8688) | 7.
3. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 10:28 (628) | 10.
5. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
87.2 km/h 1.84 s/km |
2:35:16 (9316) | 7.
3. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |