28. Rallye Bohemia 2001
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2001, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 235.30 km - (cancelled 6.97 km) • Other years
#33
Thorn Racing
N4
Final results
19. overall
7. class N4
19. Czech Republic
19. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Jeníšovice - Malá Skála (6.97 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Pěnčín - Skuhrov 1 (13.57 km) | 8:56.3 | 31.
11. class N4 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
91.1 km/h 4.50 s/km |
8:56.3 | 30.
10. class N4 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS3 Jablonec - Plavy 1 (16.09 km) | 9:59.5 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 5.94 s/km |
18:55.8 | 28.
9. class N4 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS4 Rejdice - Plavy 1 (12.02 km) | 8:24.0 | 29.
10. class N4 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
85.9 km/h 5.53 s/km |
27:19.8 | 27.
9. class N4 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS5 Jílové - Helkovice 1 (11.58 km) | 8:03.7 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 4.53 s/km |
35:23.5 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS6 Jesenný - Jílové 1 (13.10 km) | 8:33.4 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 4.67 s/km |
43:56.9 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS7 Pěnčín - Skuhrov 2 (13.57 km) | 8:57.9 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
90.8 km/h 4.66 s/km |
52:54.8 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS8 Jablonec - Plavy 2 (16.09 km) | 9:28.2 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
101.9 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:02:23.0 | 23.
9. class N4 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS9 Jílové - Helkovice 2 (11.58 km) | 8:00.1 | 20.
7. class N4 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:10:23.1 | 22.
9. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS10 Jesenný - Jílové 2 (13.10 km) | 10:04.7 | 62.
11. class N4 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
78.0 km/h 11.84 s/km |
1:20:27.8 | 25.
9. class N4 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS11 Rejdice - Plavy 2 (12.02 km) | 8:16.9 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 4.88 s/km |
1:28:44.7 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS12 Malá Skála - Jeníšovice (7.03 km) | 4:21.5 | 20.
7. class N4 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
96.8 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:33:06.2 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Vinec - Skalsko 1 (16.32 km) | 10:03.8 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
97.3 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:43:10.0 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS14 Březovice - Bezdědice 1 (19.37 km) | 11:19.4 | 18.
8. class N4 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:54:29.4 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS15 Bukovno - Mladá Boleslav 1 (8.60 km) | 4:30.1 | 19.
8. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
114.6 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:58:59.5 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS16 Vinec - Skalsko 2 (16.32 km) | 9:32.5 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:08:32.0 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS17 Březovice - Bezdědice 2 (19.37 km) | 10:44.9 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
108.1 km/h 2.99 s/km |
2:19:16.9 | 19.
7. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS18 Bukovno - Mladá Boleslav 2 (8.60 km) | 4:17.2 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
120.4 km/h 2.51 s/km |
2:23:34.1 | 19.
7. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |