46. SATA Rallye Açores 2011
IRC #6 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #6 • IRC Production #6 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2011, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 205.09 km - (cancelled 25.77 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Lagoa - Marques 1 (13.06 km) | 9:35.3 | 25.
3. class 6 3. class A6 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
81.7 km/h 4.09 s/km |
9:35.3 | 25.
3. class 6 3. class A6 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
|
SS2 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.50 km) | 8:12.9 | 36.
9. class 6 9. class A6 36. IRC 36. European Cup South 14. IRC 2WD |
54.8 km/h 14.35 s/km |
17:48.2 | 33.
8. class 6 7. class A6 33. IRC 33. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD |
|
SS3 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:24.2 | 35.
8. class 6 8. class A6 35. IRC 35. European Cup South 13. IRC 2WD |
49.9 km/h 13.40 s/km |
20:12.4 | 33.
8. class 6 7. class A6 33. IRC 33. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 7:20.3 | 34.
7. class 6 7. class A6 34. IRC 34. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD |
64.6 km/h 12.67 s/km |
27:32.7 | 31.
7. class 6 6. class A6 31. IRC 31. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
|
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 18:30.5 | 30.
7. class 6 7. class A6 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
59.3 km/h 15.53 s/km |
46:03.2 | 29.
7. class 6 7. class A6 29. IRC 29. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
|
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 7:15.3 | 32.
8. class 6 7. class A6 32. IRC 32. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD |
65.3 km/h 13.04 s/km |
53:18.5 | 29.
7. class 6 7. class A6 29. IRC 29. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD |
|
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 7:29.9 | 29.
5. class 6 5. class A6 29. IRC 29. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
59.8 km/h 13.55 s/km |
1:00:48.4 | 26.
5. class 6 5. class A6 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD |
|
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Remédios - Água de Pau (7.15 km) | 6:41.9 | 30.
6. class 6 6. class A6 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD |
64.0 km/h 14.70 s/km |
1:07:30.3 | 26.
5. class 6 5. class A6 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD |
|
SS11 Lagoa - Marques 2 (13.06 km) | 11:17.4 | 28.
6. class 6 6. class A6 28. IRC 28. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD |
69.4 km/h 12.85 s/km |
1:18:47.7 | 25.
6. class 6 6. class A6 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
|
SS12 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.50 km) | 8:25.4 | 26.
6. class 6 6. class A6 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD |
53.4 km/h 17.48 s/km |
1:27:13.1 | 23.
6. class 6 6. class A6 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.80 km) | Mechanical |