46. SATA Rallye Açores 2011
IRC #6 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #6 • IRC Production #6 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2011, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 205.09 km - (cancelled 25.77 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Lagoa - Marques 1 (13.06 km) | 8:56.3 | 8.
7. class 2 8. IRC 8. European Cup South |
87.7 km/h 1.10 s/km |
8:56.3 | 8.
7. class 2 8. IRC 8. European Cup South |
|
SS2 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.50 km) | Water pump | |||||
SS3 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 5:52.8 | 8.
8. class 2 8. IRC 8. European Cup South |
80.6 km/h 1.59 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 15:06.5 | 9.
7. class 2 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
72.7 km/h 4.38 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 5:41.0 | 5.
5. class 2 5. IRC 5. European Cup South |
83.4 km/h 1.10 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 5:58.8 | 6.
6. class 2 6. IRC 6. European Cup South |
74.9 km/h 1.35 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Remédios - Água de Pau (7.15 km) | 5:10.6 | 7.
7. class 2 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
82.9 km/h 1.93 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS11 Lagoa - Marques 2 (13.06 km) | 8:45.0 | 6.
6. class 2 6. IRC 6. European Cup South |
89.6 km/h 1.18 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS12 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.50 km) | 6:35.1 | 7.
7. class 2 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
68.3 km/h 2.77 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.80 km) | 16:43.1 | 9.
8. class 2 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
74.6 km/h 2.79 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 19:04.3 | 6.
6. class 2 6. IRC 6. European Cup South |
69.0 km/h 1.39 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:03.6 | 7.
6. class 2 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
58.3 km/h 2.10 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.80 km) | 17:43.5 | 10.
8. class 2 10. IRC 10. European Cup South |
70.4 km/h 5.22 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 20:09.8 | 10.
8. class 2 10. IRC 10. European Cup South |
65.3 km/h 3.25 s/km |
Out of overall classification |