13. Barum Rallye 1983
19. 8. – 20. 8. 1983, Gottwaldov • asphalt 378.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 1 (11.00 km) | 7:04 | 22.
2. class 2/1600+ 22. Alpe Adria Cup |
93.4 km/h 4.18 s/km |
7:04 | 22.
2. class 2/1600+ 22. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS2 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.00 km) | 12:45 | 19.
1. class 2/1600+ 19. Alpe Adria Cup |
89.4 km/h 3.89 s/km |
19:49 | 18.
1. class 2/1600+ 18. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS3 Slušovice - Slušovice 1 (16.00 km) | 10:28 | 27.
4. class 2/1600+ 27. Alpe Adria Cup |
91.7 km/h 3.25 s/km |
30:17 | 19.
2. class 2/1600+ 19. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS4 Kašava - Chvalčov 1 (25.00 km) | 16:32 | 18.
1. class 2/1600+ 18. Alpe Adria Cup |
90.7 km/h 4.48 s/km |
46:49 | 18.
2. class 2/1600+ 18. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS5 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 2 (11.00 km) | 7:33 | 28.
3. class 2/1600+ 28. Alpe Adria Cup |
87.4 km/h 6.00 s/km |
54:22 | 17.
2. class 2/1600+ 17. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS6 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.00 km) | 13:25 | 17.
1. class 2/1600+ 17. Alpe Adria Cup |
85.0 km/h 4.16 s/km |
1:07:47 | 16.
2. class 2/1600+ 16. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS7 Slušovice - Slušovice 2 (16.00 km) | 13:25 | 59.
9. class 2/1600+ 59. Alpe Adria Cup |
71.6 km/h 13.75 s/km |
1:21:12 | 25.
2. class 2/1600+ 25. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS8 Kašava - Chvalčov 2 (25.00 km) | 17:32 | 21.
2. class 2/1600+ 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
85.6 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:38:44 | 22.
2. class 2/1600+ 22. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS9 Bohuslavice - Lípa 3 (19.00 km) | 13:51 | 18.
1. class 2/1600+ 18. Alpe Adria Cup |
82.3 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:52:35 | 23.
2. class 2/1600+ 23. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS10 Kašava - Držková (7.00 km) | 5:48 | 21.
2. class 2/1600+ 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
72.4 km/h 6.71 s/km |
1:58:23 | 23.
2. class 2/1600+ 23. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Hošťálková - Semetín 1 (9.00 km) | 5:31 | 19.
2. class 2/1600+ 19. Alpe Adria Cup |
97.9 km/h 4.33 s/km |
2:03:54 | 21.
2. class 2/1600+ 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS12 Vesník - Lhota 1 (20.00 km) | 11:43 | 13.
2. class 2/1600+ 13. Alpe Adria Cup |
102.4 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:15:37 | 21.
2. class 2/1600+ 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS13 Zubří - Zašová 1 (15.00 km) | 8:13 | 13.
1. class 2/1600+ 13. Alpe Adria Cup |
109.5 km/h 2.73 s/km |
2:23:50 | 20.
2. class 2/1600+ 20. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS14 Poličná - Pržno 1 (13.00 km) | 9:03 | 19.
2. class 2/1600+ 19. Alpe Adria Cup |
86.2 km/h 3.92 s/km |
2:32:53 | 20.
2. class 2/1600+ 20. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS15 Pržno - Kateřinice 1 (13.00 km) | 9:16 | 15.
2. class 2/1600+ 15. Alpe Adria Cup |
84.2 km/h 3.54 s/km |
2:42:09 | 19.
2. class 2/1600+ 19. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS16 Hošťálková - Semetín 2 (9.00 km) | 5:07 | 10.
1. class 2/1600+ 10. Alpe Adria Cup |
105.5 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:47:16 | 18.
2. class 2/1600+ 18. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS17 Vesník - Lhota 2 (20.00 km) | 14:41 | 40.
5. class 2/1600+ 40. Alpe Adria Cup |
81.7 km/h 12.00 s/km |
3:01:57 | 21.
3. class 2/1600+ 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS18 Zubří - Zašová 2 (15.00 km) | 8:36 | 22.
4. class 2/1600+ 22. Alpe Adria Cup |
104.7 km/h 4.47 s/km |
3:10:33 | 21.
3. class 2/1600+ 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS19 Poličná - Pržno 2 (13.00 km) | 9:10 | 21.
3. class 2/1600+ 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
85.1 km/h 4.08 s/km |
3:19:43 | 21.
3. class 2/1600+ 21. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS20 Pržno - Kateřinice 2 (13.00 km) | 10:03 | 23.
5. class 2/1600+ 23. Alpe Adria Cup |
77.6 km/h 6.38 s/km |
3:29:46 | 19.
3. class 2/1600+ 19. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS21 Hošťálková - Semetín 3 (9.00 km) | 5:42 | 27.
5. class 2/1600+ 27. Alpe Adria Cup |
94.7 km/h 5.56 s/km |
3:35:28 | 19.
3. class 2/1600+ 19. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS22 Vesník - Lhota 3 (20.00 km) | 12:30 | 24.
4. class 2/1600+ 24. Alpe Adria Cup |
96.0 km/h 4.65 s/km |
3:47:58 | 18.
3. class 2/1600+ 18. Alpe Adria Cup |
|
SS23 Zubří - Zašová 3 (15.00 km) | Retired |