30. Rallye Sachsenring 1986
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1986, Zwickau • asphalt 300.23 km - (cancelled 16.47 km) • Other years
East German championship only one leg. CoPaF teams results : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.East Germany, 3.Bulgaria. Poland, Rumunia, USSR and Hungary did not finish.
#67
MTC Touring Dresden
3
N/1000+
N/1000+
Final results
3. class N/1000+
18. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slalom, Dr. Friedrichs-Ring (0.19 km) | 29 (29) | 49.
3. class 3 7. class N/1000+ 29. CoPaF 44. East Germany |
23.6 km/h 21.05 s/km |
29 (29) | 49.
3. class 3 7. class N/1000+ 29. CoPaF 44. East Germany |
|
SS2 Thum - Berthelsdorf (6.34 km) | 5:20 (320) | 33.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 32. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
71.3 km/h 7.73 s/km |
5:49 (349) | 32.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 30. CoPaF 21. East Germany |
|
SS3 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels (8.51 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS4 Stollberg - Grünau (8.72 km) | 7:13 (433) | 27.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 26. CoPaF 16. East Germany |
72.5 km/h 7.91 s/km |
13:02 (782) | 30.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 29. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
|
SS5 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf (8.12 km) | 6:42 (402) | 30.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 28. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
72.7 km/h 8.00 s/km |
19:44 (1184) | 27.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 26. CoPaF 16. East Germany |
|
SS6 Neumark - Oberneumark (7.59 km) | 6:36 (396) | 31.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 29. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
69.0 km/h 7.64 s/km |
26:20 (1580) | 27.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 26. CoPaF 16. East Germany |
|
SS7 Thurm - Niedermülsen - Berthelsdorf (7.38 km) | 6:30 (390) | 31.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 29. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
68.1 km/h 7.99 s/km |
32:50 (1970) | 29.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 28. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
|
SS8 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels 2 (8.51 km) | 6:05 (365) | 35.
2. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 33. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
83.9 km/h 7.52 s/km |
38:55 (2335) | 29.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 28. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
|
SS9 Stollberg - Grünau 2 (8.72 km) | 7:17 (437) | 35.
2. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 33. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
71.8 km/h 8.14 s/km |
46:12 (2772) | 30.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 28. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
|
SS10 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf 2 (8.12 km) | 6:51 (411) | 33.
3. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 32. CoPaF 22. East Germany |
71.1 km/h 9.85 s/km |
53:03 (3183) | 34.
2. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 32. CoPaF 22. East Germany |
|
SS11 Neumark - Oberneumark 2 (7.59 km) | 6:32 (392) | 29.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 27. CoPaF 17. East Germany |
69.7 km/h 7.91 s/km |
59:35 (3575) | 30.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 28. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
|
SS12 Thurm - Niedermülsen - Berthelsdorf 2 (7.38 km) | 6:29 (389) | 32.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 30. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
68.3 km/h 9.35 s/km |
1:06:04 (3964) | 30.
1. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 28. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
|
SS13 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels 3 (8.51 km) | 6:04 (364) | 35.
2. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 32. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
84.2 km/h 7.99 s/km |
1:12:08 (4328) | 32.
2. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 30. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
|
SS14 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf 3 (8.12 km) | 6:51 (411) | 31.
2. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 29. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
71.1 km/h 10.47 s/km |
1:18:59 (4739) | 31.
2. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 29. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
|
SS15 Neumark - Oberneumark 3 (7.59 km) | 6:30 (390) | 25.
2. class 3 2. class N/1000+ 25. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
70.1 km/h 7.64 s/km |
1:25:29 (5129) | 30.
2. class 3 3. class N/1000+ 29. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS16 Rundkurs - Adolf-Hennecke-Brücke (10.38 km) | Retired |