30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 3:51.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
111.0 km/h |
3:51.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 7:33.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
117.6 km/h |
11:25.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 14:26.8 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
110.0 km/h 0.80 s/km |
25:52.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 5:46.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
127.2 km/h |
31:38.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 8:27.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
124.4 km/h 0.13 s/km |
40:05.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 13:58.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
113.7 km/h 0.04 s/km |
54:04.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 5:44.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
128.0 km/h |
1:00:48.0 1:00 |
4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 1:00 | ||||||
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 8:19.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
126.3 km/h |
1:09:07.7 1:00 |
3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 7:40.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
115.8 km/h 0.05 s/km |
1:16:48.3 1:00 |
2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 3:54.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
109.6 km/h |
1:20:42.8 1:00 |
2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 3:55.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
116.2 km/h |
1:24:38.0 1:00 |
2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 5:19.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
109.7 km/h |
1:29:57.1 1:00 |
2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | Accident |