29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:57.9 | 89.
15. class N3 89. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
95.0 km/h 7.98 s/km |
8:57.9 | 89.
15. class N3 89. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 5:16.5 | 91.
15. class N3 91. ERC 91. Czech Republic |
80.5 km/h 10.71 s/km |
14:14.4 | 87.
13. class N3 87. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 5:00.3 | 75.
11. class N3 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 7.55 s/km |
19:14.7 | 83.
13. class N3 83. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
25:19.4 | 82.
13. class N3 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 8:56.1 | 61.
8. class N3 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 8.17 s/km |
34:15.5 | 72.
11. class N3 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:36.8 | 82.
12. class N3 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
75.7 km/h 14.14 s/km |
39:52.3 | 71.
11. class N3 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:01.5 | 64.
9. class N3 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 8.03 s/km |
44:53.8 | 68.
10. class N3 68. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:50.7 | 59.
9. class N3 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 8.59 s/km |
51:44.5 | 64.
10. class N3 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 11:39.6 | 53.
9. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
88.0 km/h 7.40 s/km |
1:03:24.1 | 59.
10. class N3 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 7:31.1 | 67.
9. class N3 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 10.53 s/km |
1:10:55.2 | 61.
9. class N3 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 14:25.1 | 61.
9. class N3 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
70.1 km/h 10.69 s/km |
1:25:20.3 | 58.
8. class N3 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 14:52.4 | 64.
9. class N3 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
67.9 km/h 11.93 s/km |
1:40:12.7 | 57.
8. class N3 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 11:30.4 | 45.
7. class N3 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 7.48 s/km |
1:51:43.1 | 55.
8. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:50.1 | 46.
7. class N3 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 9.10 s/km |
2:03:33.2 | 49.
7. class N3 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | Throttle |