7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 6:39 | 58.
7. class A6 55. ERC 56. Austria |
68.6 km/h 11.18 s/km |
6:39 | 58.
7. class A6 55. ERC 56. Austria |
|
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 10:52 | 61.
9. class A6 57. ERC 58. Austria |
63.5 km/h 17.57 s/km |
17:31 | 62.
9. class A6 58. ERC 59. Austria |
|
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 8:29 | 58.
8. class A6 54. ERC 55. Austria |
75.7 km/h 9.63 s/km |
26:00 | 60.
9. class A6 56. ERC 57. Austria |
|
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 18:44 | 59.
8. class A6 55. ERC 56. Austria |
59.9 km/h 27.06 s/km |
44:44 | 60.
9. class A6 56. ERC 57. Austria |
|
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 7:00 | 53.
7. class A6 49. ERC 50. Austria |
65.1 km/h 14.74 s/km |
51:44 | 57.
9. class A6 53. ERC 54. Austria |
|
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 10:22 | 54.
8. class A6 50. ERC 51. Austria |
66.6 km/h 14.78 s/km |
1:02:06 | 57.
9. class A6 53. ERC 54. Austria |
|
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 9:13 | 52.
8. class A6 48. ERC 49. Austria |
69.7 km/h 12.62 s/km |
1:11:19 | 56.
9. class A6 52. ERC 53. Austria |
|
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 14:40 | 51.
8. class A6 48. ERC 49. Austria |
76.5 km/h 13.58 s/km |
1:25:59 | 52.
8. class A6 48. ERC 49. Austria |
|
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 6:50 | 49.
7. class A6 45. ERC 46. Austria |
66.7 km/h 12.24 s/km |
1:32:49 | 50.
8. class A6 46. ERC 47. Austria |
|
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 9:58 | 47.
6. class A6 43. ERC 44. Austria |
69.2 km/h 12.52 s/km |
1:42:47 | 49.
7. class A6 45. ERC 46. Austria |
|
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 8:53 | 46.
5. class A6 42. ERC 43. Austria |
72.3 km/h 12.06 s/km |
1:51:40 | 48.
6. class A6 44. ERC 45. Austria |
|
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 14:06 | 42.
4. class A6 38. ERC 39. Austria |
79.6 km/h 10.91 s/km |
2:05:46 | 45.
5. class A6 41. ERC 42. Austria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 6:51 | 44.
5. class A6 40. ERC 41. Austria |
71.8 km/h 12.56 s/km |
2:12:37 | 44.
5. class A6 40. ERC 41. Austria |
|
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 6:44 | 42.
5. class A6 39. ERC 40. Austria |
71.3 km/h 11.63 s/km |
2:19:21 | 43.
5. class A6 40. ERC 41. Austria |
|
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 4:18 | 37.
5. class A6 34. ERC 35. Austria |
78.1 km/h 8.93 s/km |
2:23:39 | 40.
5. class A6 37. ERC 38. Austria |
|
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | 9:38 | 31.
4. class A6 29. ERC 30. Austria |
79.7 km/h 8.36 s/km |
2:33:17 | 37.
5. class A6 34. ERC 35. Austria |
|
SS17 Matzles 2 (8.20 km) | 6:26 | 36.
5. class A6 33. ERC 34. Austria |
76.5 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:39:43 | 37.
5. class A6 34. ERC 35. Austria |
|
SS18 Jasnitz 2 (8.00 km) | Retired |