33. Rallye Šumava Mogul 1998
3. 4. – 4. 4. 1998, Klatovy • asphalt 269.65 km - (cancelled 15.23 km) • Other years
#60
N3
Final results
26. overall
3. class N3
12. Czech Republic
26. ERC
8. Mitropa
26. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Petrovičky - Petrovice (10.15 km) | 5:30.5 | 51.
6. class N3 51. ERC 10. Mitropa 30. Czech Republic 51. Germany |
110.6 km/h 5.28 s/km |
5:30.5 | 51.
6. class N3 51. ERC 10. Mitropa 30. Czech Republic 51. Germany |
SS2 Čínov (19.50 km) | 11:00.3 | 44.
1. class N3 44. ERC 7. Mitropa 26. Czech Republic 44. Germany |
106.3 km/h 5.21 s/km |
16:30.8 | 46.
2. class N3 46. ERC 9. Mitropa 27. Czech Republic 46. Germany |
SS3 Boříkovy - Srbice 1 (15.23 km) | 9:03.0 | 55.
11. class N3 55. ERC 13. Mitropa 30. Czech Republic 55. Germany |
101.0 km/h 6.09 s/km |
25:33.8 | 48.
5. class N3 48. ERC 11. Mitropa 28. Czech Republic 48. Germany |
SS4 Strážov - Strážov 1 (5.82 km) | 3:52.4 | 49.
9. class N3 49. ERC 10. Mitropa 26. Czech Republic 49. Germany |
90.2 km/h 6.99 s/km |
29:26.2 | 48.
5. class N3 48. ERC 11. Mitropa 27. Czech Republic 48. Germany |
SS5 Mlýnec - Koryta 1 (10.14 km) | 5:43.8 | 45.
6. class N3 45. ERC 8. Mitropa 25. Czech Republic 45. Germany |
106.2 km/h 5.94 s/km |
35:10.0 | 46.
5. class N3 46. ERC 10. Mitropa 26. Czech Republic 46. Germany |
SS6 Boříkovy - Srbice 2 (15.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Strážov - Strážov 2 (5.82 km) | 3:56.4 | 48.
8. class N3 48. ERC 13. Mitropa 25. Czech Republic 48. Germany |
88.6 km/h 7.54 s/km |
39:06.4 | 46.
4. class N3 46. ERC 11. Mitropa 26. Czech Republic 46. Germany |
SS8 Mlýnec - Koryta 2 (10.14 km) | 5:49.9 | 41.
5. class N3 41. ERC 10. Mitropa 20. Czech Republic 41. Germany |
104.3 km/h 5.58 s/km |
44:56.3 | 44.
4. class N3 44. ERC 11. Mitropa 25. Czech Republic 44. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Zborovy - Smrkovec (11.59 km) | 6:40.4 | 39.
7. class N3 39. ERC 10. Mitropa 20. Czech Republic 39. Germany |
104.2 km/h 5.19 s/km |
51:36.7 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 10. Mitropa 21. Czech Republic 38. Germany |
SS10 Žihobce - Zálesí (14.63 km) | 8:55.9 | 36.
5. class N3 36. ERC 9. Mitropa 17. Czech Republic 36. Germany |
98.3 km/h 6.06 s/km |
1:00:32.6 | 37.
4. class N3 37. ERC 10. Mitropa 20. Czech Republic 37. Germany |
SS11 Drážov - Strašice 1 (8.55 km) | 5:24.0 | 41.
8. class N3 41. ERC 12. Mitropa 21. Czech Republic 41. Germany |
95.0 km/h 6.81 s/km |
1:05:56.6 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 10. Mitropa 18. Czech Republic 36. Germany |
SS12 Nuzín - Čkyně 1 (10.58 km) | 6:50.8 | 38.
9. class N3 38. ERC 12. Mitropa 17. Czech Republic 38. Germany |
92.7 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:12:47.4 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 10. Mitropa 18. Czech Republic 35. Germany |
SS13 Sloup - Sudslavice 1 (6.41 km) | 4:13.3 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 7. Mitropa 15. Czech Republic 33. Germany |
91.1 km/h 5.69 s/km |
1:17:00.7 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 10. Mitropa 17. Czech Republic 34. Germany |
SS14 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 1 (12.37 km) | 8:35.6 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 10. Mitropa 17. Czech Republic 33. Germany |
86.4 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:25:36.3 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 10. Mitropa 17. Czech Republic 34. Germany |
SS15 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 1 (9.55 km) | 6:26.0 | 34.
5. class N3 34. ERC 11. Mitropa 18. Czech Republic 34. Germany |
89.1 km/h 5.54 s/km |
1:32:02.3 | 33.
5. class N3 33. ERC 11. Mitropa 17. Czech Republic 33. Germany |
SS16 Libotyně - Vimperk 1 (15.16 km) | 10:24.1 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 9. Mitropa 16. Czech Republic 28. Germany |
87.4 km/h 6.30 s/km |
1:42:26.4 | 32.
4. class N3 32. ERC 10. Mitropa 17. Czech Republic 32. Germany |
SS17 Drážov - Strašice 2 (8.55 km) | 5:20.0 | 35.
6. class N3 35. ERC 12. Mitropa 18. Czech Republic 35. Germany |
96.2 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:47:46.4 | 32.
4. class N3 32. ERC 10. Mitropa 17. Czech Republic 32. Germany |
SS18 Nuzín - Čkyně 2 (10.58 km) | 6:42.9 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC 8. Mitropa 14. Czech Republic 28. Germany |
94.5 km/h 6.73 s/km |
1:54:29.3 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 10. Mitropa 16. Czech Republic 31. Germany |
SS19 Sloup - Sudslavice 2 (6.41 km) | 4:09.6 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 9. Mitropa 14. Czech Republic 28. Germany |
92.5 km/h 4.80 s/km |
1:58:38.9 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 10. Mitropa 16. Czech Republic 31. Germany |
SS20 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 2 (12.37 km) | 8:30.5 | 29.
4. class N3 29. ERC 10. Mitropa 14. Czech Republic 29. Germany |
87.2 km/h 5.32 s/km |
2:07:09.4 | 29.
4. class N3 29. ERC 10. Mitropa 14. Czech Republic 29. Germany |
SS21 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 2 (9.55 km) | 6:21.7 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 11. Mitropa 15. Czech Republic 31. Germany |
90.1 km/h 5.91 s/km |
2:13:31.1 | 29.
4. class N3 29. ERC 10. Mitropa 14. Czech Republic 29. Germany |
SS22 Libotyně - Vimperk 2 (15.16 km) | 10:26.0 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 8. Mitropa 12. Czech Republic 26. Germany |
87.2 km/h 6.29 s/km |
2:23:57.1 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 8. Mitropa 12. Czech Republic 26. Germany |
SS23 Zálesí - Žihobce (14.57 km) | 9:04.7 | 32.
6. class N3 32. ERC 13. Mitropa 16. Czech Republic 32. Germany |
96.3 km/h 5.73 s/km |
2:33:01.8 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 9. Mitropa 12. Czech Republic 27. Germany |
SS24 Smrkovec - Zborovy (11.59 km) | 7:24.5 | 30.
5. class N3 30. ERC 10. Mitropa 15. Czech Republic 30. Germany |
93.9 km/h 5.82 s/km |
2:40:26.3 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 8. Mitropa 12. Czech Republic 26. Germany |