11. Rallye Vltava Příbram 1989
6. 10. – 8. 10. 1989, Příbram • asphalt - gravel 229.64 km - (cancelled 10.92 km) • Other years
Three days after accident on SS13 codriver Jaroslav Nerušil died.
#3
AMK JZD Slušovice
A>1300
Final results
3. overall
2. class A>1300
3. Alpe Adria Cup
3. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Strýčkovy - Strýčkovy 1 (16.26 km) | 10:05 (605) | 10.
2. class A>1300 9. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
96.8 km/h 2.03 s/km |
10:05 (605) | 10.
2. class A>1300 9. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Horčápsko - Tochovice 1 (4.64 km) | 3:19 (199) | 5.
3. class A>1300 5. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
83.9 km/h 1.94 s/km |
13:24 (804) | 9.
2. class A>1300 8. Alpe Adria Cup 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Placy - Smolotely 1 (11.86 km) | 7:49 (469) | 4.
2. class A>1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
91.0 km/h 1.94 s/km |
21:13 (1273) | 7.
2. class A>1300 7. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Bohostice - Bohostice 1 (14.14 km) | 11:04 (664) | 31.
4. class A>1300 25. Alpe Adria Cup 30. Czechoslovakia |
76.7 km/h 4.95 s/km |
32:17 (1937) | 13.
3. class A>1300 13. Alpe Adria Cup 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Strýčkovy - Strýčkovy 2 (16.26 km) | 10:13 (613) | 9.
2. class A>1300 9. Alpe Adria Cup 8. Czechoslovakia |
95.5 km/h 0.98 s/km |
42:30 (2550) | 12.
2. class A>1300 12. Alpe Adria Cup 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Horčápsko - Tochovice 2 (4.64 km) | 3:23 (203) | 8.
3. class A>1300 8. Alpe Adria Cup 7. Czechoslovakia |
82.3 km/h 2.59 s/km |
45:53 (2753) | 12.
2. class A>1300 12. Alpe Adria Cup 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Placy - Smolotely 2 (11.86 km) | 8:02 (482) | 6.
2. class A>1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Czechoslovakia |
88.6 km/h 2.02 s/km |
53:55 (3235) | 12.
2. class A>1300 12. Alpe Adria Cup 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Bohostice - Bohostice 2 (14.14 km) | 10:37 (637) | 8.
2. class A>1300 8. Alpe Adria Cup 8. Czechoslovakia |
79.9 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:04:32 (3872) | 10.
2. class A>1300 10. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Líchovy - Radíč 1 (23.37 km) | 15:25 (925) | 4.
2. class A>1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
91.0 km/h 0.34 s/km |
1:19:57 (4797) | 7.
2. class A>1300 7. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Osečany - Sedlčany 1 (8.81 km) | 5:15 (315) | 3.
2. class A>1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
100.7 km/h 1.36 s/km |
1:25:12 (5112) | 6.
2. class A>1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Třebnice - Vysoký Chlumec 1 (15.96 km) | 10:12 (612) | 4.
2. class A>1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
93.9 km/h 1.32 s/km |
1:35:24 (5724) | 6.
2. class A>1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Petrovice - Krašovice 1 (8.86 km) | 6:09 (369) | 3.
2. class A>1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
86.4 km/h 1.81 s/km |
1:41:33 (6093) | 6.
2. class A>1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Krásná Hora - Hrachov 1 (10.92 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Líchovy - Radíč 2 (23.37 km) | 15:52 (952) | 3.
2. class A>1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
88.4 km/h 1.24 s/km |
1:57:25 (7045) | 4.
2. class A>1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Osečany - Sedlčany 2 (8.81 km) | 5:30 (330) | 2.
2. class A>1300 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Czechoslovakia |
96.1 km/h 1.36 s/km |
2:02:55 (7375) | 4.
2. class A>1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Třebnice - Vysoký Chlumec 2 (15.96 km) | 11:04 (664) | 5.
2. class A>1300 5. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
86.5 km/h 3.20 s/km |
2:13:59 (8039) | 3.
2. class A>1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Petrovice - Krašovice 2 (8.86 km) | 6:19 (379) | 3.
2. class A>1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
84.2 km/h 1.47 s/km |
2:20:18 (8418) | 3.
2. class A>1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Krásná Hora - Hrachov 2 (10.92 km) | 7:32 (452) | 4.
2. class A>1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
87.0 km/h 1.28 s/km |
2:27:50 (8870) | 3.
2. class A>1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |