47. Isle of Man International Rally 2010
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2010 • asphalt 249.39 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Governers (1.29 km) | 1:00.6 | 5.
5. class R4 5. Great Britain |
76.6 km/h 1.78 s/km |
1:00.6 | 5.
5. class R4 5. Great Britain |
SS2 Dog Mills (19.70 km) | 11:08.3 | 9.
9. class R4 9. Great Britain |
106.1 km/h 3.08 s/km |
12:08.9 | 9.
9. class R4 9. Great Britain |
SS3 Druidale (7.21 km) | 4:52.9 | 11.
11. class R4 11. Great Britain |
88.6 km/h 4.27 s/km |
17:01.8 | 9.
9. class R4 9. Great Britain |
SS4 Slieau Wallian 1 (7.08 km) | 3:43.6 | 10.
10. class R4 10. Great Britain |
114.0 km/h 3.04 s/km |
20:45.4 | 9.
9. class R4 9. Great Britain |
SS5 Corlea 1 (10.73 km) | 6:31.5 | 14.
9. class R4 14. Great Britain |
98.7 km/h 4.01 s/km |
27:16.9 | 9.
9. class R4 9. Great Britain |
SS6 Ballanank 1 (28.52 km) | 14:28.3 | 1.
1. class R4 1. Great Britain |
118.2 km/h |
42:15.2 0:30 |
13.
8. class R4 13. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC | |||||
SS7 Staarvey 1 (12.42 km) | 7:08.0 | 10.
9. class R4 10. Great Britain |
104.5 km/h 2.83 s/km |
49:23.2 0:30 |
13.
8. class R4 13. Great Britain |
SS8 The Cronk 1 (14.27 km) | 8:57.4 | 10.
9. class R4 10. Great Britain |
95.6 km/h 3.43 s/km |
58:20.6 0:30 |
13.
8. class R4 13. Great Britain |
SS9 Tholt-y-Will 1 (7.16 km) | 4:34.1 | 12.
8. class R4 12. Great Britain |
94.0 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:02:54.7 0:30 |
12.
7. class R4 12. Great Britain |
SS10 Marine (8.85 km) | 5:07.5 | 14.
8. class R4 14. Great Britain |
103.6 km/h 2.93 s/km |
1:08:02.2 0:30 |
12.
7. class R4 12. Great Britain |
SS11 Castletown 1 (1.80 km) | 1:34.0 | 8.
8. class R4 8. Great Britain |
68.9 km/h 3.39 s/km |
1:09:36.2 0:30 |
12.
7. class R4 12. Great Britain |
SS12 Castletown 2 (1.80 km) | 1:33.0 | 9.
8. class R4 9. Great Britain |
69.7 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:11:09.2 0:30 |
11.
7. class R4 11. Great Britain |
SS13 West Baldwin (17.96 km) | 11:34.6 | 9.
7. class R4 9. Great Britain |
93.1 km/h 4.07 s/km |
1:22:43.8 0:30 |
10.
6. class R4 10. Great Britain |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 The Cronk 2 (14.27 km) | 8:32.4 | 8.
8. class R4 8. Great Britain |
100.3 km/h 2.22 s/km |
1:31:16.2 0:30 |
8.
6. class R4 8. Great Britain |
SS15 Glascoe (8.98 km) | 5:21.1 | 16.
9. class R4 16. Great Britain |
100.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:36:37.3 0:30 |
8.
6. class R4 8. Great Britain |
SS16 Tholt-y-Will 2 (7.16 km) | 4:21.9 | 10.
9. class R4 10. Great Britain |
98.4 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:40:59.2 0:30 |
8.
6. class R4 8. Great Britain |
SS17 Slieau Whallian 2 (7.08 km) | 4:02.7 | 7.
7. class R4 7. Great Britain |
105.0 km/h 2.70 s/km |
1:45:01.9 0:30 |
7.
6. class R4 7. Great Britain |
SS18 Corlea 2 (10.73 km) | 7:27.4 | 11.
7. class R4 11. Great Britain |
86.3 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:52:29.3 0:30 |
7.
6. class R4 7. Great Britain |
SS19 Ballanank 1 (28.52 km) | 17:09.9 | 9.
7. class R4 9. Great Britain |
99.7 km/h 3.36 s/km |
2:09:39.2 0:30 |
6.
5. class R4 6. Great Britain |
SS20 Staarvey 2 (12.42 km) | 6:47.4 | 7.
7. class R4 7. Great Britain |
109.7 km/h 1.47 s/km |
2:16:26.6 0:30 |
6.
5. class R4 6. Great Britain |
SS21 Baldwin Classic (21.44 km) | 13:52.0 | 12.
7. class R4 12. Great Britain |
92.8 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:30:18.6 0:30 |
9.
6. class R4 9. Great Britain |