11. Int. ADAC-Saarland Rallye 1982
2. 4. – 4. 4. 1982, Saarbrücken • asphalt - gravel • Other years
#9
Deutsches Opel Team
A3
Final results
6. overall
1. class A3
6. ERC
6. Germany
6. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 RK Bischmisheim | 8:35 | 8.
2. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
|
8:35 | 8.
2. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS2 Homburg - Käshofen | 2:42 | 10.
2. class A3 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
|
11:17 | 8.
2. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS3 RK Neunkirchen - Wiebelskirchen | 4:37 | 9.
1. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
|
15:54 | 8.
1. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS4 Haupersweiler - Haupersweiler I | 3:09 | 9.
2. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
|
19:03 | 7.
1. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS5 Reichweiler - Pfeffelbach I | 9:02 | 7.
1. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
|
28:05 | 7.
1. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS6 Primstal - Handenberg - Primstal I | 1:58 | 14.
4. class A3 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
|
30:03 | 7.
1. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS7 RK Konfeld - Morscholz I | 5:58 | 7.
1. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
|
36:01 | 8.
1. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS8 Losheim - Rappweiler I | 3:52 | 8.
1. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
|
39:53 | 8.
1. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS9 RK Wahlener Platte I | 19:27 | 9.
2. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
|
59:20 | 8.
1. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS10 RK Kansas I | 30:39 | 9.
2. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
|
1:29:59 | 9.
2. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS11 Wellingen - Hilbringen | 5:12 | 7.
1. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
|
1:35:11 | 9.
2. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS12 RK Wahlener Platte II | 19:15 | 8.
1. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
|
1:54:26 | 9.
2. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS13 RK Kansas II | 30:10 | 6.
2. class A3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
|
2:24:36 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 RK Litermont | 11:19 | 6.
1. class A3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
|
2:35:55 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS15 Braunshausen - Mettnich I | 4:30 | 8.
2. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
|
2:40:25 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS16 Primstal - Handenberg - Primstal II | 1:53 | 10.
2. class A3 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
|
2:42:18 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS17 Haupersweiler - Haupersweiler II | 3:08 | 8.
2. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
|
2:45:26 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS18 Reichweiler - Pfeffelbach II | 9:05 | 8.
2. class A3 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
|
2:54:31 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS19 Stadtrundkurs St. Wendel | 2:39 | 14.
4. class A3 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
|
2:57:10 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS20 St. Wendel - Remmesweiler | 2:41 | 7.
1. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
|
2:59:51 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS21 RK Konfeld - Morscholz II | 5:36 | 9.
2. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
|
3:05:27 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS22 Losheim - Rappweiler II | 3:34 | 9.
2. class A3 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
|
3:09:01 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS23 Stadtrundkurs Merzig | 2:14 | 11.
4. class A3 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
|
3:11:15 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS24 Tünsdorf - Wehingen | 3:42 | 6.
1. class A3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
|
3:14:57 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS25 RK Kansas III | 29:11 | 5.
1. class A3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
|
3:44:08 | 7.
2. class A3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS26 RK Wahlener Platte III | 18:33 | 5.
1. class A3 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
|
4:02:41 | 6.
1. class A3 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |