Season 2023
Portugal
Açores 2RM 2023
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 26/20 • gravel 109.32 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Godey Laurène | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 1:17:57.7 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 1:18:16.9 | ||
3. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:19:15.5 |
1. | Tavares Bruno - Seabra André | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:35:50.0 | |||
2. | Santos Rúben - Pereira Nuno | Peugeot 106 1.6 | 1:39:43.1 | |||
3. | Soares Marco - Nunes Fernando | Citroën Saxo Cup | 1:41:01.3 |
Troféu de Terra Açores only counts until SS5
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2023 • Clube Automóvel do Faial • entries/finish - 21/14 • gravel 79.51 km - (cancelled 26.68 km) • Other years
1. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 32:09.1 | ||
2. | Rego Luís Miguel - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 32:44.5 | ||
3. | Borges João - Sousa Azevedo Miguel | Subaru WRX STI | ARC Sport | 36:59.2 |
1. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 38:28.3 | |||
2. | Tavares Bruno - Seabra André | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 38:55.6 | |||
3. | Alcântara Hugo - Alcântara André | Citroën Saxo VTS | 39:22.9 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Lagoa • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 22/16 • gravel 59.06 km • Other years
1. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 43:48.3 | ||
2. | Câmara Pedro - Câmara João | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Play Racing | 44:12.1 | ||
3. | Rego Luís Miguel - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 45:02.2 |
1. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 52:34.1 | |||
2. | Alcântara Hugo - Alcântara André | Citroën Saxo VTS | 54:41.5 | |||
3. | Andrade Carlos - Jesus Paulo | Renault Clio III RS | 56:09.0 |
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Angra do Heroísmo • Terceira Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 36/27 • asphalt 83.43 km • Other years
1. | Rego Luís Miguel - Janela José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 48:47.9 | ||
2. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 49:16.7 | ||
3. | Amaral Bruno - Queiroga Cristiano | Ford Fiesta R5 | Team Além Mar | 52:18.7 |
1. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 54:37.8 | |||
2. | Tavares Bruno - Costa João | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 54:53.7 | |||
3. | Andrade Carlos - Jesus Paulo | Renault Clio III RS | 56:45.5 |
11. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Vila do Porto • Clube Asas do Atlântico • entries/finish - 40/29 • asphalt 73.64 km • Other years
1. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 41:24.6 | ||
2. | Rego Luís Miguel - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 41:41.2 | ||
3. | Amaral Bruno - Queiroga Cristiano | Ford Fiesta R5 | Team Além Mar | 43:36.5 |
1. | Tavares Bruno - Seabra André | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 46:28.1 | |||
2. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 46:36.5 | |||
3. | Andrade Carlos - Jesus Paulo | Renault Clio III RS | 48:13.0 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Angra do Heroísmo • Terceira Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 42/25 • asphalt 78.40 km • Other years
1. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 46:15.8 | ||
2. | Rego Luís Miguel - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 46:31.4 | ||
3. | Amaral Bruno - Silva Paulo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Team Além Mar | 48:29.6 |
1. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 52:11.6 | |||
2. | Tavares Bruno - Seabra André | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 52:58.6 | |||
3. | Gonçalves Décio - Barcelos Emanuel | Citroën Saxo Cup | 55:12.6 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2023, Pico • Pico Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 27/20 • asphalt 72.24 km - (cancelled 7.73 km) • Other years
1. | Rego Luís Miguel - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 35:59.3 | ||
2. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 36:26.4 | ||
3. | Pires Filipe - Mendonça Vasco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 39:36.4 |
1. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 41:09.8 | |||
2. | Matos Paulo - Ventura André | Citroën Saxo VTS | 42:04.4 | |||
3. | Faria João - Melo Carlos | Peugeot 206 RC | 42:53.9 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Marques Filipe | 5 | |
2. | Tavares Bruno | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Marques Filipe | 32 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Tavares Bruno | 29 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Alcântara Hugo | 3 | ||
4. | Matos Paulo | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Santos Rúben | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Marques Filipe | 36 | |
2. | Tavares Bruno | 24 | |
3. | Alcântara Hugo | 3 | |
4. | Matos Paulo | 2 |