Season 2022
Slovenia
Slovenia Junior 2022
Up to 25 years
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 96.05 km - (cancelled 34.80 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 42:18.5 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 42:52.4 | ||
3. | Virves Robert - Lesk Aleks | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 43:50.0 |
1. | Škulj Mark - Ocvirk Uroš | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 47:54.6 | ||
2. | Prunk Nik - Bobič Enej | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ŠK Mega | 48:19.0 | ||
3. | Čendak Martin - Markežič Jakob | Opel Adam Cup | AK Lamko | 49:26.1 |
Due organizated less than 75% of stages, just half of points counted into slovenian championship standings. Leban (2x 1st and 3x 2nd) won ahead Žvokelj (2x 1st and 2x 2nd) in Yugo Cup.
26. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Airport Lajše • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 91/60 • asphalt 106.55 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:11:47.6 | ||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:10.5 | ||
3. | Fekete László jnr - Begala Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tomee Transped Kft. | 1:14:52.1 |
1. | Škulj Mark - Ocvirk Uroš | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 1:16:47.8 | ||
2. | Čendak Martin - Markežič Jakob | Opel Adam Cup | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:20:53.4 | ||
3. | Slejko Domen - Slejko Klara | Opel Adam Cup | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:25:50.4 |
24. 6. – 26. 6. 2022, Zagreb • AK INA Delta • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt 154.54 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:41:13.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Šumer Pia | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:41:45.5 | |||
3. | Šebalj Juraj - Stublić Marijan | Toyota GR Yaris | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:42:26.6 |
1. | Škulj Mark - Ocvirk Uroš | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 1:46:09.6 | ||
2. | Johansson Mille - Thulin Julia | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:46:25.7 | |||
3. | Čendak Martin - Markežič Jakob | Opel Adam Cup | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:52:34.9 |
Event didn't count for Yugo Cup. Categories added from Croatia International section.
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2022, Ski Resort Cerkno • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt 90.85 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 57:21.2 | ||
2. | László Martin - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 58:20.4 | ||
3. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 58:24.4 |
1. | Prunk Nik - Bobič Enej | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ŠK Mega | 1:03:29.6 | ||
2. | Johansson Mille - Thulin Julia | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:04:51.6 | |||
3. | Pivk David - Rupnik Tadej | Renault Clio RS | ŠD GM Sport | 1:05:33.9 |
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 88/62 • asphalt 150.65 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:38:04.9 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Bacigál Igor | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:38:51.6 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:43:12.8 |
1. | Prunk Nik - Bobič Enej | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ŠK Mega | 1:46:35.8 | ||
2. | Čendak Martin - Markežič Jakob | Opel Adam Cup | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:52:58.8 | ||
3. | Žgavec Mark - Bajc Matic | Citroën C2 R2 | AMD Gorica | 1:53:47.1 |
14. 10. – 16. 10. 2022, Kobarid • ŠD RR Tmin • entries/finish - 56/43 • asphalt 72.09 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 44:41.8 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 46:07.1 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autosport Jazon | 46:48.1 |
1. | Škulj Mark - Ocvirk Uroš | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 47:20.5 | ||
2. | Prunk Nik - Bobič Enej | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ŠK Mega | 47:37.5 | ||
3. | Johansson Mille - Thulin Julia | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 48:12.7 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2022, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 84.00 km • Other years
1. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 56:22.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:35.6 | ||
3. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 57:03.0 |
1. | Škulj Mark - Ocvirk Uroš | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 58:28.8 | ||
2. | Kresnik Robert - Cotič Nives | Renault Clio RS | AMTK Velenje | 1:01:47.3 | ||
3. | Čendak Martin - Markežič Jakob | Opel Adam Cup | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:02:25.4 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Škulj Mark | 5 | |
2. | Prunk Nik | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Škulj Mark | 39 | |
2. | Prunk Nik | 17 | |
3. | Johansson Mille | 10 | |
4. | Pivk David | 1 | |
= | Čendak Martin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Škulj Mark | 37 | |
2. | Prunk Nik | 24 | |
3. | Johansson Mille | 6 |