Season 2022
Poland
Poland Asphalt 2022
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2022 • asphalt • Other years
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2022, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 57/43 • asphalt 119.15 km • Other years
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:26.0 | |||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Sadowski Adrian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:29.6 | |||
3. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:05:02.0 |
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:26.0 | |||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Sadowski Adrian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:29.6 | |||
3. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:05:02.0 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2022, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 65/44 • asphalt 151.44 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:21:43.6 | ||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:21:56.7 | |||
3. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:22:18.7 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:21:43.6 | ||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:21:56.7 | |||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:22:27.0 |
7 min penalty for crew #57 added to SS 11 time
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2022, Chorzów • Fundacja Automobilistów • entries/finish - 38/32 • asphalt 104.76 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:26.5 | |||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:01:43.6 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:52.3 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:26.5 | |||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:01:43.6 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:52.3 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Istebna • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 39/31 • asphalt 110.94 km • Other years
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:12:28.9 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:13:43.3 | |||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:44.5 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:12:28.9 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:13:43.3 | |||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:44.5 |
21. 10. – 23. 10. 2022, Košice • Auto Klub Košice + Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 45/31 • asphalt 124.50 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:07:31.4 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:09:01.6 | ||
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia Rally2-Kit | Team MRF Tyres | 1:09:29.1 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:07:31.4 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:09:01.6 | ||
3. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:10:19.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz |
28 [2.] |
33 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
27 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
158 |
||
2. | Kristensson Tom |
24 [3.] |
15 [7.] |
27 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
130 |
||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper |
35 [1.] |
26 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] | - |
111 |
||
4. | Gabryś Zbigniew |
17 [5.] |
15 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] | - |
70 |
||
5. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz |
13 [7.] |
17 [5.] | R |
19 [5.] | - |
49 |
||
6. | Sobczak Jacek |
9 [9.] |
11 [8.] |
17 [5.] |
8 [10.] | - |
45 |
||
7. | Szeja Jarosław |
20 [4.] |
20 [4.] | R |
R |
- |
40 |
||
8. | Bolek Kamil |
4 [12.] |
7 [10.] |
13 [7.] |
15 [6.] | - |
39 |
||
9. | Kwiatkowski Rafał |
5 [11.] |
[17.] |
9 [9.] |
2 [14.] |
18 [5.] |
34 |
||
10. | Poloński Dariusz |
[16.] |
9 [9.] | R |
R |
24 [3.] |
33 |
||
11. | Kowal Marcin |
[21.] |
1 [15.] |
[20.] |
11 [8.] |
15 [6.] |
27 |
||
12. | Sroka Adam |
7 [10.] |
[16.] |
7 [10.] |
13 [7.] | - |
27 |
||
13. | Gazda Błażej |
2 [14.] |
3 [13.] |
4 [12.] |
1 [15.] |
9 [9.] |
19 |
||
14. | Bonder Grzegorz |
[18.] |
4 [12.] |
3 [13.] |
[28.] |
11 [8.] |
18 |
||
15. | Nowak Marek |
3 [13.] | R |
2 [14.] |
9 [9.] | R |
14 |
||
16. | Roefler Marek |
[36.] |
[27.] | - | R |
13 [7.] |
13 |
||
17. | Tochowicz Michał | R |
R |
12 [8.] |
[19.] | R |
12 |
||
18. | Matulka Jakub | - | R |
R |
5 [11.] |
7 [10.] |
12 |
||
19. | Gryczyńska Balbina |
[22.] |
[18.] |
[26.] |
3 [13.] | R |
3 |
||
20. | Smółka Dawid |
[26.] |
[21.] |
1 [15.] |
[24.] | - |
1 |
||
Parys Piotr | - |
5 [11.] |
17 [6.] |
- |
21 [4.] |
43 |
|||
Płachytka Sylwester |
13 [8.] |
28 [2.] |
R |
- | - |
41 |
|||
Lubiak Maciej |
15 [6.] |
R |
- | - | - |
15 |
|||
Równiatka Artur |
1 [15.] |
2 [14.] |
5 [11.] |
- | - |
8 |
|||
Latos Paweł | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
5 |
|||
Długosz Artur | - |
[22.] |
R |
4 [12.] |
- |
4 |
|||
Kulka Rafał | - | - |
[24.] |
[25.] |
4 [12.] |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 3 | |
2. | Wróblewski Kacper | 1 | |
= | Kristensson Tom | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 21 | |
2. | Kristensson Tom | 17 | |
3. | Wróblewski Kacper | 8 | |
4. | Płachytka Sylwester | 4 | |
5. | Szeja Jarosław | 3 | |
6. | Gabryś Zbigniew | 1 | |
= | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz | 1 | |
= | Poloński Dariusz | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 33 | |
2. | Kristensson Tom | 15 | |
3. | Szeja Jarosław | 2 | |
= | Wróblewski Kacper | 2 | |
5. | Płachytka Sylwester | 1 | |
= | Gabryś Zbigniew | 1 |