Season 2020
FIA
Baltic Rally Trophy 2020
31. 7. – 1. 8. 2020, Rokiškis • VŠĮ „Automotoprojektai“ • entries/finish - 73/34 • gravel 138.36 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:11:21.2 | |||
2. | Žala Vaidotas - Mālnieks Andris | Škoda Fabia R5 | Agrorodeo | 1:11:56.9 | ||
3. | Asunmaa Teemu - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:12:01.4 |
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:11:21.2 | |||
2. | Žala Vaidotas - Mālnieks Andris | Škoda Fabia R5 | Agrorodeo | 1:11:56.9 | ||
3. | Asunmaa Teemu - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:12:01.4 |
Latvian Rally Championship didn't race on three last stages of the event
14. 8. – 16. 8. 2020, Liepāja • RA EVENTS • entries/finish - 43/34 • gravel 175.83 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:27:23.0 | |||
2. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 R5 | PH Sport | 1:27:43.1 | ||
3. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Eremeev Dmitriy | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:28:00.2 |
1. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:27:23.0 | |||
2. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 R5 | PH Sport | 1:27:43.1 | ||
3. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Eremeev Dmitriy | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:28:00.2 |
Event has been postponed from original date 29-31.05.2020 due to the spread of COVID-19
Standings - drivers
(2) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Solberg Oliver | - |
70 [1.] |
70 |
||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay |
40 [1.] |
21 [21.] |
61 |
||
3. | Østberg Mads | - |
56 [2.] |
56 |
||
4. | Lukyanuk Alexey | - |
48 [3.] |
48 |
||
5. | Pietarinen Eerik | - |
32 [4.] |
32 |
||
6. | Žala Vaidotas |
31 [2.] | - |
31 |
||
7. | Asunmaa Teemu |
28 [3.] | - |
28 |
||
8. | Breen Craig | - |
25 [5.] |
25 |
||
9. | Lindholm Emil | - |
24 [6.] |
24 |
||
10. | Butvilas Dominykas |
23 [4.] | - |
23 |
||
11. | Marczyk Mikołaj | - |
18 [13.] |
18 |
||
11. | Švedas Vytautas |
18 [5.] | - |
18 |
||
11. | Munster Grégoire | - |
18 [7.] |
18 |
||
14. | Johnston Sean | - |
17 [10.] |
17 |
||
15. | Soininen Arto |
16 [6.] | - |
16 |
||
15. | Llarena Efrén | - |
16 [9.] |
16 |
||
17. | Heikkilä Mikko | - |
15 [8.] |
15 |
||
18. | Michalauskas Eugenijus |
13 [10.] | - |
13 |
||
19. | Jeets Raul | - |
11 [11.] |
11 |
||
20. | Cais Erik | - |
7 [12.] |
7 |
||
21. | Devine Callum | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
22. | Pynnönen Ville | - |
4 R |
4 |
||
23. | Dinkel Dominik | - |
3 [14.] |
3 |
||
24. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki | - |
1 [15.] |
1 |
||
24. | McCourt Cathan | - |
1 R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Johnston Aaron | - |
70 [1.] |
70 |
||
2. | Aleksandrov Konstantin |
40 [1.] |
21 [21.] |
61 |
||
3. | Eriksen Torstein | - |
56 [2.] |
56 |
||
4. | Eremeev Dmitriy | - |
48 [3.] |
48 |
||
5. | Linnaketo Antti | - |
32 [4.] |
32 |
||
6. | Mālnieks Andris |
31 [2.] |
[19.] |
31 |
||
7. | Luhtinen Topi |
28 [3.] | - |
28 |
||
8. | Nagle Paul | - |
25 [5.] |
25 |
||
9. | Korhonen Mikael | - |
24 [6.] |
24 |
||
10. | Vaitkevičius Renatas |
23 [4.] | - |
23 |
||
11. | Gospodarczyk Szymon | - |
18 [13.] |
18 |
||
11. | Juršys Žilvinas |
18 [5.] | - |
18 |
||
11. | Louka Louis | - |
18 [7.] |
18 |
||
14. | Kihurani Alexander | - |
17 [10.] |
17 |
||
15. | Sohlberg Kristian |
16 [6.] | - |
16 |
||
15. | Fernández Sara | - |
16 [9.] |
16 |
||
17. | Arpiainen Henri | - |
15 [8.] |
15 |
||
18. | Pagirskas Edvinas |
13 [10.] | - |
13 |
||
19. | Toom Andrus | - |
11 [11.] |
11 |
||
20. | Kudelová Jindřiška | - |
7 [12.] |
7 |
||
21. | Hoy Brian | - |
5 R |
5 |
||
22. | Kallio Kari | - |
4 R |
4 |
||
23. | Mayrhofer Ursula | - |
3 [14.] |
3 |
||
24. | Welsersheimb Leopold | - |
1 [15.] |
1 |
||
24. | Fulton James | - |
1 R |
1 |