Season 2020
FIA
Iberian Rally Trophy 2020
27. 2. – 29. 2. 2020, Fafe • Demoporto - Clube de Desportos Motorizados do Porto • entries/finish - 46/27 • gravel 132.95 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 1:36:43.7 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:38:09.7 | ||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Vito Škoda | 1:38:14.2 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 1:36:43.7 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:38:09.7 | ||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Vito Škoda | 1:38:14.2 |
6. 8. – 8. 8. 2020, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 59/41 • asphalt 159.30 km • Other years
1. | Nunes Miguel - Paulo João | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:40:39.5 | |||
2. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:40:52.6 | |||
3. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Sports & You | 1:41:03.5 |
1. | Nunes Miguel - Paulo João | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:40:39.5 | |||
2. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:40:52.6 | |||
3. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Sports & You | 1:41:03.5 |
23. 10. – 24. 10. 2020, Oviedo • entries/finish - 131/35 • asphalt 121.96 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:14:02.6 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:14:55.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:15:00.1 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:14:02.6 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:14:55.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:15:00.1 |
Postponed from original date September 14th due to Covid-19.
Asturias Championship don't run SS8
Asturias Championship don't run SS8
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | López Pepe | - |
26 [3.] |
28 [2.] |
54 |
||
2. | Araújo Armindo |
40 [1.] |
13 [7.] | - |
53 |
||
2. | Magalhães Bruno |
30 [2.] |
23 [4.] | - |
53 |
||
4. | Nunes Miguel | - |
40 [1.] | - |
40 |
||
5. | Teodósio Ricardo |
27 [3.] |
11 [8.] | - |
38 |
||
6. | Fontes José Pedro |
21 [4.] |
15 [6.] | - |
36 |
||
7. | Suárez José Antonio | - | - |
35 [1.] |
35 |
||
8. | Camacho Alexandre | - |
30 [2.] | - |
30 |
||
9. | Ares Iván | - | - |
24 [3.] |
24 |
||
10. | Pardo Siota Javier |
9 [8.] | - |
13 [7.] |
22 |
||
11. | Llarena Efrén | - | - |
21 [4.] |
21 |
||
12. | Heller Pedro |
18 [5.] | - | - |
18 |
||
12. | Pernía Surhayen | - | - |
18 [5.] |
18 |
||
12. | Silva João | - |
18 [5.] | - |
18 |
||
15. | Correia Miguel |
15 [6.] |
[30.] | - |
15 |
||
15. | Palacio Óscar | - | - |
15 [6.] |
15 |
||
17. | Castro Manuel |
13 [7.] | - | - |
13 |
||
18. | López Pacheco Francisco Antonio | - | - |
11 [11.] |
11 |
||
18. | Peláez José Luis |
11 [9.] | - | - |
11 |
||
20. | Meireles Pedro | R |
9 [9.] | - |
9 |
||
20. | Dias António |
7 [10.] |
2 [16.] | - |
9 |
||
22. | Freitas Filipe | - |
7 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
23. | Rego Luís Miguel | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
23. | Sosa Gustavo |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 |
||
25. | Neto Paulo | R |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
25. | Vinyes Dabad Joan |
4 [12.] | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Paixão Pedro | - |
4 R | - |
4 |
||
28. | Lopes Adruzilo |
3 [14.] |
[23.] | - |
3 |
||
28. | Pires Filipe | - |
3 [13.] | - |
3 |
||
30. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo |
2 [16.] | - | - |
2 |
||
31. | Camacho José | - |
1 [18.] | - |
1 |
||
31. | Mota Luís |
1 [19.] |
[27.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Rozada Borja | - |
26 [3.] |
28 [2.] |
54 |
||
2. | Ramalho Luís |
40 [1.] |
13 [7.] | - |
53 |
||
2. | Magalhães Carlos |
30 [2.] |
23 [4.] | - |
53 |
||
4. | Paulo João | - |
40 [1.] | - |
40 |
||
5. | Teixeira José |
27 [3.] |
11 [8.] | - |
38 |
||
6. | Ponte Inês |
21 [4.] |
15 [6.] | - |
36 |
||
7. | Iglesias Pin Alberto | - | - |
35 [1.] |
35 |
||
8. | Calado Pedro | - |
30 [2.] | - |
30 |
||
9. | Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | - | - |
24 [3.] |
24 |
||
10. | Pérez Fernández Adrián |
9 [8.] | - |
13 [7.] |
22 |
||
11. | Fernández Sara | - | - |
21 [4.] |
21 |
||
12. | Calado Victor |
R
|
18 [5.] | - |
18 |
||
12. | González Delgado Eduardo | - | - |
18 [5.] |
18 |
||
12. | Martí Marc |
18 [5.] | - | - |
18 |
||
15. | Alves Pedro |
15 [6.] | - |
R
|
15 |
||
15. | Velasco Enrique | - | - |
15 [6.] |
15 |
||
17. | Cunha Ricardo |
13 [7.] | - | - |
13 |
||
18. | del Barrio Rodolfo |
11 [9.] | - | - |
11 |
||
18. | Odriozola Borja | - | - |
11 [11.] |
11 |
||
20. | Castro Mário |
R
|
9 [9.] | - |
9 |
||
21. | Carvalhosa Nuno |
7 [10.] | - | - |
7 |
||
21. | Figueiroa Daniel | - |
7 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
23. | Henriques Jorge | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
23. | Peñate Rogelio |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 |
||
25. | Hugo Vítor |
R
|
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
25. | Mercader Jordi |
4 [12.] | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Rodrigues Luís | - |
4 R | - |
4 |
||
28. | Mendonça Vasco | - |
3 [13.] | - |
3 |
||
28. | Silva Paulo |
3 [14.] |
[23.] | - |
3 |
||
30. | Boiça Luís | - |
2 [16.] | - |
2 |
||
30. | Leal Olivenza Juan José |
2 [16.] | - | - |
2 |
||
32. | Câmara Nicodemo | - |
1 [18.] | - |
1 |
||
32. | Ramos Alexandre |
1 [19.] |
[27.] | - |
1 |