Season 2019
Canada
Ontario 2019
1. 2. – 2. 2. 2019, Maniwaki, Quebec • entries/finish - 16/11 • snow - ice 137.03 km • Other years
1. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:42:28.1 | |||
2. | Bourassa Marc - Racette Élise | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:43:26.6 | |||
3. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:50:25.8 |
1. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:42:28.1 | |||
2. | Bourassa Marc - Racette Élise | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:43:26.6 | |||
3. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:50:25.8 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, McDonalds Corner, Ontario • entries/finish - 22/16 • gravel 108.12 km • Other years
1. | Bourassa Marc - Racette Élise | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:16:50.8 | |||
2. | Vincent Sylvain - Vincent Simon | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:17:03.4 | |||
3. | Clark Sébastien - Marin Yannick | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:21:23.9 |
1. | Bourassa Marc - Racette Élise | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:16:50.8 | |||
2. | Vincent Sylvain - Vincent Simon | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:17:03.4 | |||
3. | Clark Sébastien - Marin Yannick | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:21:23.9 |
13. 7. 2019, Gilmour, Ontario • entries/finish - 5/2 • gravel 110.28 km • Other years
1. | Ballinger Matthew - Leonard Bruce | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:19:32.1 | |||
2. | Vlasic Eric - McConnachie Sean | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:19:33.5 |
1. | Ballinger Matthew - Leonard Bruce | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:19:32.1 | |||
2. | Vlasic Eric - McConnachie Sean | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:19:33.5 |
7. 9. 2019, Montpellier, Quebec • entries/finish - 15/11 • gravel 144.20 km • Other years
1. | Bérubé David - Leblanc Marilou | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:14:36.3 | |||
2. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:16:33.0 | |||
3. | Benoît Philippe - Gagnon-Fortin Maxime | Mini Cooper S | 1:18:36.1 |
1. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:16:33.0 | |||
2. | Benoît Philippe - Gagnon-Fortin Maxime | Mini Cooper S | 1:18:36.1 | |||
3. | Ballinger Matthew - Leonard Bruce | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:19:42.1 |
22. 11. – 23. 11. 2019, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 10/8 • gravel 120.06 km • Other years
1. | Benoît Philippe - Dubé Éric | Mini Cooper S | 1:25:34.5 | |||
2. | Drake Jeremy - Drake Benjamin | Subaru Impreza 22B STI | 1:27:24.3 | |||
3. | Burke Sean - Werner Nathan | Honda CR-X | 1:31:30.0 |
1. | Benoît Philippe - Dubé Éric | Mini Cooper S | 1:25:34.5 | |||
2. | Drake Jeremy - Drake Benjamin | Subaru Impreza 22B STI | 1:27:24.3 | |||
3. | Burke Sean - Werner Nathan | Honda CR-X | 1:31:30.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Ballinger Matthew |
6 [7.] |
8 [6.] |
22 [1.] |
14 [3.] |
8 [6.] |
58 |
||
2. | Benoît Philippe |
10 [5.] | - | - |
17 [2.] |
22 [1.] |
49 |
||
3. | Bourassa Marc |
17 [2.] |
22 [1.] | - |
1 R | - |
40 |
||
4. | Martel Olivier |
14 [3.] | - | - |
22 [1.] | - |
36 |
||
5. | Clark Sébastien |
1 [9.] |
14 [3.] | - |
8 [6.] |
5 [8.] |
28 |
||
6. | Leblanc André |
22 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
7. | Hudon Stéphane |
5 [8.] |
2 [11.] | - |
10 [5.] | - |
17 |
||
7. | Drake Jonathan |
1 R |
10 [5.] | - |
6 [7.] | - |
17 |
||
7. | Vincent Sylvain | - |
17 [2.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
7. | Vlasic Eric | - | - |
17 [2.] | - | - |
17 |
||
7. | Drake Jeremy | - | - | - | - |
17 [2.] |
17 |
||
12. | Sharron Margaret | - |
6 [7.] | - | - |
10 [5.] |
16 |
||
13. | Antoine Curtis | - |
2 [12.] | - | - |
12 [4.] |
14 |
||
13. | Burke Sean | - | - | - | - |
14 [3.] |
14 |
||
15. | Bérubé David |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Moreau Alexandre | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Leblanc Mathieu | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
18. | Arsenault Mikaël |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
19. | Wit Laurens |
1 R |
4 [9.] |
1 R | - | - |
6 |
||
19. | Stevens Jim | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] |
6 |
||
21. | Kovacs Zoltan | - |
5 [8.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
22. | Besner Jean-Sébastien |
4 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
23. | Cecchet Emmanuel | - |
2 [15.] | - | - |
1 R |
3 |
||
23. | Hartling Benjamin | - |
3 [10.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
25. | Hammer Charles | - |
2 [13.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Krepski Chris | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Kuklov Alex | - |
2 [16.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Donnelly Martin | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 R |
2 |
||
29. | Ouellette Alexandre | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Bialobrzeski Arek |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Mailloux Jérôme | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Cyr Patrick | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Hartling Sam | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Hartling Stan | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Brisebois Marc-André | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Crerar Ian | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Yorke Grant | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Benoît Philippe | 1 | |
= | Leblanc André | 1 | |
= | Bourassa Marc | 1 | |
= | Ballinger Matthew | 1 | |
= | Martel Olivier | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Martel Olivier | 11 | |
2. | Leblanc André | 9 | |
= | Bourassa Marc | 9 | |
4. | Vlasic Eric | 7 | |
5. | Benoît Philippe | 5 | |
6. | Clark Sébastien | 3 | |
= | Ballinger Matthew | 3 | |
8. | Drake Jeremy | 2 | |
= | Cecchet Emmanuel | 2 | |
= | Besner Jean-Sébastien | 2 | |
11. | Drake Jonathan | 1 |