Season 2017
Italy
208 Competition Rally (I) 2017
17. 3. – 19. 3. 2017, Castelnuovo di Garfagnana • entries/finish - 59/37 • asphalt 175.30 km • Other years
Italy #1 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #1 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #1 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #1 (coef 1) • Italy RGT #1 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Rally (I) #1 (coef 1) • Abarth 124 Trophy (I) #1 (coef 1) • Renault Twingo R1 Top #1 (coef 1) • Suzuki Trophy (I) #1 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3T - Produzione (I) #1 (coef 1)
1. | Campedelli Simone - Ometto Pietro Elia | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:59:58.0 | ||
2. | Michelini Rudy - Perna Michele | Ford Fiesta R5 | Movisport | 2:01:58.6 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Å koda Fabia R5 | Team Autoservice Sport | 2:02:01.3 |
1. | Vita Mattia - Gonella Nicolò | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:12:22.0 | |||
2. | Manfredi Nicola - Manfredi Jasmine | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:12:46.7 |
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2017, Varese • entries/finish - 95/57 • asphalt 90.18 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - "Fulvione" | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Insubria Corse | 1:10:17.3 | ||
2. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Citroën DS3 WRC | Top Rally | 1:11:02.9 | ||
3. | Freguglia Giuseppe - Bollito Lisa | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | New Turbomark | 1:11:32.0 |
1. | Cogni Gabriele - Pollicino Marco | Peugeot 208 R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:19:44.3 | ||
2. | Straffi Mirco - Cavaciocchi Jary | Peugeot 208 R2 | DPD Group | 1:20:59.0 | ||
3. | Melino Marco - Maifredini Giovanni | Peugeot 208 R2 | Power Car Team Srl | 1:22:20.2 |
7. 4. – 9. 4. 2017, Cassino • entries/finish - 76/53 • asphalt 122.42 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:14:21.1 | ||
2. | Re Alessandro - Ciucci Giacomo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Etruria | 1:14:34.1 | ||
3. | Crugnola Andrea - Ferrara Michele | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:14:59.9 |
1. | Cogni Gabriele - Pollicino Marco | Peugeot 208 R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:21:01.8 | ||
2. | Razzini Marcello - Marcomini Gianmaria | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:21:15.3 | |||
3. | Straffi Mirco - Cavaciocchi Jary | Peugeot 208 R2 | DPD Group | 1:22:51.3 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2017, Asti • entries/finish - 69/47 • asphalt 75.10 km • Other years
1. | Gagliasso Patrick - Beltramo Dario | Å koda Fabia R5 | Eurospeed | 52:11.0 | ||
2. | Gianesini Marco - Bergonzi Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Top Rally | 52:23.5 | ||
3. | Pettenuzzo Alessandro - Araspi Daniele | Ford Fiesta R5 | Meteco Corse | 53:00.9 |
1. | Giordano Simone - Scarzello Renata | Peugeot 208 R2 | Meteco Corse | 55:23.3 | ||
2. | Baravalle Danilo - Leone Davide | Peugeot 208 R2 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 56:44.7 |
19. 5. – 21. 5. 2017, Bedonia • entries/finish - 117/85 • asphalt 134.78 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | DP Autosport | 1:24:56.5 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ferrara Michele | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:25:22.6 | |||
3. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 1:25:38.2 |
1. | Razzini Marcello - Marcomini Gianmaria | Peugeot 208 R2 | Collecchio Corse | 1:31:49.6 | ||
2. | Cogni Gabriele - Pollicino Marco | Peugeot 208 R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:32:05.2 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Gonella Nicolò | Peugeot 208 R2 | Jolly Racing Team | 1:32:13.3 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2017, Lecce • entries/finish - 34/21 • asphalt 171.34 km • Other years
Italy #5 (coef 1.5) • Italy 2WD #5 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #4 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #5 (coef 1) • Italy RGT #5 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Rally (I) #6 (coef 1) • Abarth 124 Trophy (I) #4 (coef 1) • Renault Twingo R1 Top #3 (coef 1) • Suzuki Trophy (I) #5 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3T - Produzione (I) #4 (coef 1)
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:56:30.4 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Ometto Pietro Elia | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:57:10.2 | ||
3. | Rusce Antonio - Farnocchia Sauro | Ford Fiesta R5 | X Race Sport | 2:00:23.4 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2017, Alba • entries/finish - 126/74 • asphalt 93.15 km • Other years
1. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 59:55.2 | ||
2. | Colombi Marco - Rivoir Angelica | Å koda Fabia R5 | 1:00:12.3 | |||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Bollito Lisa | Hyundai i20 R5 | La Superba | 1:00:23.3 |
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2017, Caltanissetta • entries/finish - 55/27 • asphalt 84.61 km • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Hyundai i20 R5 | CST Sport | 55:59.5 | ||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 56:08.4 | |||
3. | Laganà Francesco - Giovenale Elena | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:41.2 |
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2017, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 99/70 • asphalt 140.83 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:28:20.5 | ||
2. | Sossella Manuel - Falzone Gabriele | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Palladio | 1:28:47.8 | ||
3. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:29:12.3 |
1. | Razzini Marcello - Marcomini Gianmaria | Peugeot 208 R2 | Collecchio Corse | 1:36:48.5 | ||
2. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Gonella Nicolò | Peugeot 208 R2 | Jolly Racing Team | 1:36:52.0 | ||
3. | Lucarelli Jacopo - Patrone Giulia | Peugeot 208 R2 | Etruria | 1:38:13.3 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2017, Schio • entries/finish - 97/57 • asphalt 69.30 km • Other years
1. | Bianco Efrem - Lamonato Dino | Å koda Fabia R5 | DP Autosport | 50:13.8 | ||
2. | Righetti Roberto - Ceschi Giuseppe | Citroën DS3 R5 | Raetia Corse | 50:58.8 | ||
3. | Battaglin Alessandro - Pagliarini Selena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Rally Team SRL | 51:20.1 |
6. 8. 2017, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 82.35 km - (cancelled 8.45 km) • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Å koda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 47:04.2 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 208 T16 | New Turbomark | 48:09.6 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 48:10.1 |
22. 9. – 24. 9. 2017, Sondrio • entries/finish - 63/42 • asphalt 138.50 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Franzi Mirko | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:34:20.8 | ||
2. | Re Alessandro - Ciucci Giacomo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Etruria | 1:35:11.3 | ||
3. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 1:35:16.9 |
1. | Razzini Marcello - Marcomini Gianmaria | Peugeot 208 R2 | Collecchio Corse | 1:43:09.6 | ||
2. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Gonella Nicolò | Peugeot 208 R2 | Jolly Racing Team | 1:43:32.2 | ||
3. | Cogni Gabriele - Pollicino Marco | Peugeot 208 R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:44:21.1 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2017, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 106/71 • asphalt 100.14 km - (cancelled 16.06 km) • Other years
1. | Sciessere Eddie - Zanella Flavio | Citroën DS3 WRC | Team Bassano | 54:14.4 | ||
2. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Danese Milena | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Omega | 54:46.2 | ||
3. | Spagolla Mauro - Zanchetta Giulia | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Sport & Comunicazione | 55:29.5 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2017, San Polo d'Enza • entries/finish - 67/48 • asphalt 79.90 km • Other years
1. | Rusce Antonio - Farnocchia Sauro | Ford Fiesta R5 | X Race Sport | 52:14.2 | ||
2. | Medici Davide - Fappani Danilo | Citroën DS3 R5 | Movisport | 52:27.9 | ||
3. | Vellani Roberto - Amadori Luca | Peugeot 208 T16 | Power Car Team Srl | 52:54.2 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Razzini Marcello | - | - |
24 [2.] | - |
26 [1.] | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
15 [1.] | - | - |
95 |
||
2. | Cogni Gabriele | - |
12 [1.] |
33 [1.] | - |
26 [2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
10 [3.] | - | - |
81 |
||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso | - | - | - | - |
21 [3.] | - |
11 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
24 [2.] | - | - |
56 |
||
4. | Leonardi Marco | - | - |
5 [5.] | - |
16 [4.] | - |
16 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
8 [4.] | - | - |
45 |
||
5. | Ortelli Giacomo | - | - |
13 [4.] | - | R |
- |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
6. | Straffi Mirco | - |
8 [2.] |
16 [3.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
7. | Lucarelli Jacopo | - | - | - | - |
[12.] | - |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
8. | Tucci Roberto | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
9. | Giordano Simone | - | - | - |
15 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
10. | Baravalle Danilo | - | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
11. | Vita Mattia |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
12. | Melino Marco | - |
4 [3.] |
4 [7.] | - |
2 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
13. | Vigilucci Yuri | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
14. | Schenetti Sandro | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
[9.] | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
15. | Manfredi Nicola |
6 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Amorisco Paolo | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
17. | Merelli Matteo | - | - | - | - |
[10.] | - |
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
18. | Goldoni Simone | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
19. | Calvi Beatrice | - | - |
[8.] | - | R |
- |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
20. | Zullo Alessandro | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
21. | Brocchi Jordan | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
[10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |