Season 2011
Spain
Extremadura 2011
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2011 • Escudería Plasencia • entries/finish - ?/34 • asphalt 119.00 km • Other years
1. | Arbizu Juan Manuel - Martínez Parra Juan Manuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Motor Club Almendralejo | 1:09:50 | ||
2. | San Segundo Alberto - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 1:10:15 | ||
3. | del Rincón Juan José - del Rincón Daniel | Citroën C2 R2 | Escudería El Bierzo Racing | 1:14:00 |
1. | Arbizu Juan Manuel - Martínez Parra Juan Manuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Motor Club Almendralejo | 1:09:50 | ||
2. | San Segundo Alberto - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 1:10:15 | ||
3. | del Rincón Juan José - del Rincón Daniel | Citroën C2 R2 | Escudería El Bierzo Racing | 1:14:00 |
22. 7. – 24. 7. 2011, Villafranca de los Barros • Motor Club Villafranca • entries/finish - 57/39 • asphalt 91.91 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Motor Club Villafranca | 45:30.0 | ||
2. | Arbizu Juan Manuel - Martínez Parra Juan Manuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Motor Club Almendralejo | 47:02.0 | ||
3. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 47:55.0 |
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Motor Club Villafranca | 45:30.0 | ||
2. | Arbizu Juan Manuel - Martínez Parra Juan Manuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Motor Club Almendralejo | 47:02.0 | ||
3. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 47:55.0 |
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2011, Almendralejo • Motor Club Almendralejo • entries/finish - ?/55 • asphalt 103.69 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AGR Competición | 51:00.0 | ||
2. | Acosta Enrique - Ortiz Joaquín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:01.0 | |||
3. | San Segundo Alberto - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 54:28.0 |
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AGR Competición | 51:00.0 | ||
2. | Acosta Enrique - Ortiz Joaquín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:01.0 | |||
3. | San Segundo Alberto - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 54:28.0 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2011 • Escudería Sur • entries/finish - 53/41 • asphalt 82.50 km • Other years
1. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 54:07.5 | ||
2. | Galán Ibáñez Javier - Pérez Orellana Antonio | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Escudería Ubrique | 54:39.1 | ||
3. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Chamorro Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Sur | 55:03.8 |
1. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 54:07.5 | ||
2. | Galán Ibáñez Javier - Pérez Orellana Antonio | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Escudería Ubrique | 54:39.1 | ||
3. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Chamorro Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Sur | 55:03.8 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David | 2 | |
2. | Arbizu Juan Manuel | 1 | |
= | Gil Gambero Óscar | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gil Gambero Óscar | 4 | |
2. | Galán Ibáñez Javier | 3 | |
3. | Caballero López José Ángel | 1 | |
= | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gil Gambero Óscar | 8 | |
2. | Galán Ibáñez Javier | 1 |