Season 2011
Spain
Andalucía 2011
7. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 34/31 • asphalt 22.80 km - (cancelled 5.20 km) • Other years
1. | Ortuño Aragón Jose - Ruiz Molina Miguel Ángel | Renault Mégane Maxi | RS Sport | 13:11.0 | ||
2. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Chamorro Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Sur | 13:22.7 | ||
3. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 13:22.8 |
1. | Ortuño Aragón Jose - Ruiz Molina Miguel Ángel | Renault Mégane Maxi | RS Sport | 13:11.0 | ||
2. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Chamorro Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Sur | 13:22.7 | ||
3. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 13:22.8 |
21. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 46/? • asphalt 30.00 km • Other years
Two spectators died in fatal accident of car #3
22. 7. – 24. 7. 2011, Villafranca de los Barros • Motor Club Villafranca • entries/finish - 57/39 • asphalt 91.91 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Motor Club Villafranca | 45:30.0 | ||
2. | Arbizu Juan Manuel - Martínez Parra Juan Manuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Motor Club Almendralejo | 47:02.0 | ||
3. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 47:55.0 |
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Motor Club Villafranca | 45:30.0 | ||
2. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 47:55.0 | ||
3. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Chamorro Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Sur | 48:15.0 |
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2011, Almendralejo • Motor Club Almendralejo • entries/finish - ?/55 • asphalt 103.69 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AGR Competición | 51:00.0 | ||
2. | Acosta Enrique - Ortiz Joaquín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:01.0 | |||
3. | San Segundo Alberto - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 54:28.0 |
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AGR Competición | 51:00.0 | ||
2. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Chamorro Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Sur | 54:34.0 | ||
3. | Molino Aporta Francisco M. - Martín Sierra Antonio | Peugeot 206 XS | 58:59.0 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2011 • entries/finish - 32/25 • asphalt 19.20 km • Other years
1. | Cordero Pedro - Cruz Palenzuela Francisco | Peugeot 206 | 12:25.2 | |||
2. | Maldonado Daza Antonio - Martín Sáez Sergio | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 12:25.9 | |||
3. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 12:51.5 |
1. | Cordero Pedro - Cruz Palenzuela Francisco | Peugeot 206 | 12:25.2 | |||
2. | Maldonado Daza Antonio - Martín Sáez Sergio | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 12:25.9 | |||
3. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 12:51.5 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2011 • Escudería Sur • entries/finish - 53/41 • asphalt 82.50 km • Other years
1. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 54:07.5 | ||
2. | Galán Ibáñez Javier - Pérez Orellana Antonio | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Escudería Ubrique | 54:39.1 | ||
3. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Chamorro Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Sur | 55:03.8 |
1. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Arrebola Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 54:07.5 | ||
2. | Galán Ibáñez Javier - Pérez Orellana Antonio | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Escudería Ubrique | 54:39.1 | ||
3. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco - Chamorro Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Sur | 55:03.8 |
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2011, Córdoba • Escudería Rall Racing Córdoba • entries/finish - 75/48 • asphalt 155.12 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:35:16.1 | ||
2. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Chamorro Alberto | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AGR Competición | 1:35:34.9 | ||
3. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:36:44.1 |
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Chamorro Alberto | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AGR Competición | 1:35:34.9 | ||
2. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Causse Manuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | RS Sport | 1:44:15.0 | ||
3. | Caballero Muñoz José Antonio - Barba Victor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Rall Racing Cordoba | 1:46:26.1 |
19. 11. 2011 • Escudería Sliks Sevilla • entries/finish - 48/34 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Martínez Saco Rafael - García Navarro Antonio Luis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Rall Racing Cordoba | 19:13.9 | ||
2. | Caballero Muñoz José Antonio - Barba Victor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Rall Racing Cordoba | 20:00.6 | ||
3. | Galán Ibáñez Javier - Pérez Orellana Antonio | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Escudería Ubrique | 20:16.7 |
1. | Martínez Saco Rafael - García Navarro Antonio Luis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Rall Racing Cordoba | 19:13.9 | ||
2. | Caballero Muñoz José Antonio - Barba Victor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Rall Racing Cordoba | 20:00.6 | ||
3. | Galán Ibáñez Javier - Pérez Orellana Antonio | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Escudería Ubrique | 20:16.7 |
10. 12. 2011, Ciudad de Vícar • Automóvil Club de Almería • entries/finish - 22/18 • asphalt 25.50 km • Other years
1. | Maldonado Manuel - Fernández Joya Luis Miguel | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | A.C. Almería | 15:50.5 | ||
2. | Caballero Muñoz José Antonio - Barba Victor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Rall Racing Cordoba | 16:15.1 | ||
3. | Cordero Pedro - Cruz Palenzuela Francisco | Peugeot 206 | RS Sport | 16:15.3 |
1. | Maldonado Manuel - Fernández Joya Luis Miguel | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | A.C. Almería | 15:50.5 | ||
2. | Caballero Muñoz José Antonio - Barba Victor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Rall Racing Cordoba | 16:15.1 | ||
3. | Cordero Pedro - Cruz Palenzuela Francisco | Peugeot 206 | RS Sport | 16:15.3 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(4) |
(5) |
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Gil Gambero Óscar | - |
54 [3.] |
128 [2.] | R |
60 [3.] |
140 [1.] |
160 [2.] |
34 [6.] | - |
576 |
||
2. | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco | - |
64 [2.] |
108 [3.] |
128 [2.] |
42 [5.] |
108 [3.] | R |
46 [4.] | - |
496 |
||
3. | Molino Aporta Francisco M. | - | - |
76 [7.] |
120 [3.] |
26 |
24 [14.] |
65 [10.] |
46 [5.] |
30 [8.] |
387 |
||
4. | Martín Aneas David | - |
30 [12.] |
80 [8.] |
92 [5.] |
30 |
64 [11.] | - |
24 [12.] |
32 [10.] |
352 |
||
5. | Cordero Pedro | - | R |
100 [4.] | R |
70 [1.] |
112 [4.] | R |
R |
60 [3.] |
342 |
||
6. | Caballero Muñoz José Antonio | - | R |
- | - | - |
40 [12.] |
135 [3.] |
58 [2.] |
58 [2.] |
291 |
||
7. | Amores Ternero Álvaro | - |
30 [14.] |
64 [10.] | - |
24 |
88 [7.] |
50 [16.] | - | - |
256 |
||
8. | Espinosa Juan de León | - |
24 [18.] |
72 |
80 | - | - | R |
- | - |
176 |
||
9. | Alba Atencia Sergio | - |
30 [17.] | - | - |
24 |
48 [28.] | - |
30 [15.] |
30 [11.] |
162 |
||
10. | Díaz Marfil Armando | - |
30 [16.] | - | R |
24 |
60 [16.] | - |
36 [9.] | - |
150 |
||
11. | Moreno Moreno José Miguel | - |
16 [30.] | - |
72 [9.] | - |
40 [33.] | R |
16 [31.] | - |
144 |
||
12. | Fernández Jiménez Mario | - |
[24.] |
32 [11.] |
76 [7.] | - |
[39.] | - |
30 [13.] |
[15.] |
138 |
||
13. | Santos Velasco José Ignacio | - |
2 [10.] |
76 [6.] | R |
- |
32 [15.] | - | R |
- |
110 |
||
14. | Lledó Gómez-Millán José Ramón | - |
[31.] |
24 [12.] |
40 [12.] | - |
[34.] | - |
12 | - |
76 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(4) |
(5) |
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL | |||||
1. | Chamorro Alberto | - |
64 [2.] |
108 [3.] |
128 [2.] |
42 [5.] |
108 [3.] |
175 [1.] |
46 [4.] | - |
671 |
||
2. | Arrebola Miguel | - |
54 [3.] |
128 [2.] |
R
|
60 [3.] |
140 [1.] | - |
34 [6.] | - |
416 |
||
3. | Martín Sierra Antonio | - | - |
76 [7.] |
120 [3.] |
26 |
24 [14.] |
65 [10.] |
46 [5.] |
30 [8.] |
387 |
||
4. | Barba Victor | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
40 [12.] |
135 [3.] |
58 [2.] |
58 [2.] |
291 |
||
5. | Ortega García Vicente | - |
30 [12.] | - |
92 [5.] |
30 |
64 [11.] | - |
24 [12.] |
32 [10.] |
272 |
||
6. | Alcántara Pérez Javier | - |
30 [14.] |
64 [10.] | - |
24 |
88 [7.] |
50 [16.] | - | - |
256 |
||
7. | Cruz Palenzuela Francisco | - |
R
|
100 [4.] | - |
70 [1.] | - |
R
|
R
|
60 [3.] |
230 |
||
8. | Dugo Rodríguez Francisco | - |
30 [22.] | - |
72 [9.] | - |
40 [33.] |
R
|
16 [31.] |
R
|
158 |
||
9. | Rodríguez Núñez Cayetano | - |
30 [16.] | - |
R
|
24 |
60 [16.] | - |
36 [9.] | - |
150 |
||
10. | Tinajero Isa | - |
[24.] |
32 [11.] |
76 [7.] | - |
[39.] | - |
30 [13.] |
[15.] |
138 |
||
11. | Pérez Mata Rocío | - |
2 [10.] |
76 [6.] |
R
|
- |
32 [15.] | - |
R
|
- |
110 |
||
12. | Muñoz Lebron María | - |
[31.] |
24 [12.] |
40 [12.] | - |
[34.] | - |
12 | - |
76 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David | 3 | |
2. | Gil Gambero Óscar | 1 | |
= | Cordero Pedro | 1 | |
= | Maldonado Manuel | 1 | |
= | Martínez Saco Rafael | 1 | |
= | Ortuño Aragón Jose | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David | 8 | |
2. | Gil Gambero Óscar | 4 | |
3. | Galán Ibáñez Javier | 3 | |
4. | Caballero López José Ángel | 1 | |
= | Jiménez Bermúdez Francisco | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gil Gambero Óscar | 8 | |
= | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David | 8 | |
3. | Galán Ibáñez Javier | 1 |