Season 2000
Ukraine
Ukraine 2000
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2000, Kyiv • KMAMK • entries/finish - 23/15 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Tomchani Sergiy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 58:41.0 | ||
2. | Zhelezko Oleksiy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARD Yuzhnyy | 1:00:04.0 | ||
3. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | UkrTatNafta | 1:00:50.0 |
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Tomchani Sergiy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 58:41.0 | ||
2. | Zhelezko Oleksiy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARD Yuzhnyy | 1:00:04.0 | ||
3. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | UkrTatNafta | 1:00:50.0 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2000, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 23/13 • gravel 71.20 km • Other years
1. | Sharashidze Pavlo - Aksionov Vitaliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:01:07 | ||
2. | Venger Denys - Zhelnio Roman | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Vipos Selena Autosapiens | 1:01:16 | ||
3. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Maistrenko Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:01:29 |
1. | Sharashidze Pavlo - Aksionov Vitaliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:01:07 | ||
2. | Venger Denys - Zhelnio Roman | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Vipos Selena Autosapiens | 1:01:16 | ||
3. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Maistrenko Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:01:29 |
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2000, Odessa • AC Odessa • entries/finish - 29/15 • gravel 116.40 km • Other years
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 1:20:16 | ||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC | 1:20:55 | ||
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza GT | Ukrprominvest - Engineering | 1:22:10 |
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 1:20:16 | ||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC | 1:20:55 | ||
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza GT | Ukrprominvest - Engineering | 1:22:10 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2000, Kam'yanets-Podilskii • AC Podilskyi • entries/finish - 19/15 • gravel • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 53:08.0 | |||
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 53:21.0 | ||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC | 54:29.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 53:08.0 | |||
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 53:21.0 | ||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC | 54:29.0 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2000, Dniprodzerzhynsk • Mobil Sound Club • entries/finish - 24/12 • gravel 130.76 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 1:34:12.0 | |||
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 1:37:08.0 | ||
3. | Zhelezko Oleksiy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARD Yuzhnyy | 1:43:36.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 1:34:12.0 | |||
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 1:37:08.0 | ||
3. | Zhelezko Oleksiy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARD Yuzhnyy | 1:43:36.0 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2000, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 22/13 • gravel 131.34 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 1:06:10 | |||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC | 1:09:12 | ||
3. | Zhelezko Oleksiy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARD Yuzhnyy | 1:14:53 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 1:06:10 | |||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC | 1:09:12 | ||
3. | Zhelezko Oleksiy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARD Yuzhnyy | 1:14:53 |
27. 10. – 29. 10. 2000, Lviv • AC Galytskyi • entries/finish - 9/6 • asphalt 192.34 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 1:56:42.0 | |||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC | 2:03:21.0 | ||
3. | Averin Mykhailo - Shchypkov Roman | Daewoo Nubira | 2:11:26.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 1:56:42.0 | |||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | MSC | 2:03:21.0 | ||
3. | Averin Mykhailo - Shchypkov Roman | Daewoo Nubira | 2:11:26.0 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(3) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl |
8 [3.] | - | R |
20 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
118 |
||
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
18 [2.] | R |
- |
70 |
||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy |
[11.] | R |
12 [2.] |
8 [3.] | R |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
56 |
||
4. | Zhelezko Oleksiy |
12 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] | R |
36 |
||
5. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr |
6 [4.] | R |
R |
6 [4.] |
9 [4.] |
6 [5.] | - |
27 |
||
6. | Averin Mykhailo |
4 [5.] | R |
[8.] |
[15.] |
6 [5.] |
3 [6.] |
12 [3.] |
25 |
||
7. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr |
[7.] |
4 [3.] |
[7.] |
2 [6.] |
[7.] |
9 [4.] |
9 [4.] |
24 |
||
8. | Sharashidze Pavlo |
[8.] |
10 [1.] | R |
[8.] |
3 [6.] | R |
R |
13 |
||
9. | Petrenko Volodymyr | R |
R |
6 [4.] |
4 [5.] | R |
R |
- |
10 |
||
10. | Aleksandrov Andriy | - | R |
8 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Lakushev Anatoliy | - |
2 [5.] | - |
[11.] | R |
[8.] |
6 [5.] |
8 |
||
12. | Venger Denys | - |
6 [2.] | R |
- | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
13. | Kucher Ruslan |
2 [6.] |
3 [4.] | R |
- |
[8.] | R |
- |
5 |
||
14. | Zhelezko Ruslan | R |
1 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
[7.] | R |
- | R |
5 |
||
15. | Boichenko Oleksandr | R |
R |
R |
[12.] |
[10.] |
[10.] |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
16. | Zhelezko Yuriy | R |
R |
2 [6.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(3) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Rostotskyi Yuriy |
8 [3.] | - |
R
|
20 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
118 |
||
2. | Sultanov Igor |
[11.] |
R
|
12 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
R
|
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
56 |
||
3. | Kosianchuk Leonyd | - |
R
|
20 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
R
|
- |
50 |
||
4. | Gorbik Oleksandr |
12 [2.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
R
|
36 |
||
5. | Patrakov Andriy |
6 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
6 [4.] |
9 [4.] |
6 [5.] | - |
27 |
||
6. | Shchypkov Roman |
4 [5.] |
R
|
[8.] |
[15.] |
6 [5.] |
3 [6.] |
12 [3.] |
25 |
||
7. | Maistrenko Anatoliy |
[7.] |
4 [3.] |
[7.] | - |
[7.] |
9 [4.] |
9 [4.] |
22 |
||
8. | Tomchani Sergiy |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
9. | Aksionov Vitaliy |
[8.] |
10 [1.] |
R
|
[8.] |
3 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
13 |
||
10. | Polutov Igor |
R
|
R
|
6 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
10 |
||
11. | German Ivan | - |
R
|
8 [3.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Zorkin Oleg | - |
2 [5.] | - |
[11.] |
R
|
[8.] |
6 [5.] |
8 |
||
13. | Zhelnio Roman | - |
6 [2.] |
R
|
- | - |
R
|
- |
6 |
||
14. | Korkishko Dmytro |
2 [6.] |
3 [4.] | - | - |
[8.] |
R
|
- |
5 |
||
14. | Rozygraiev Valeriy |
R
|
1 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
[7.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
5 |
||
16. | Bekarevich Dmytro |
R
|
R
|
R
|
[12.] |
[10.] |
[10.] |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
17. | Brzhezynskyi Volodymyr | - | - | - |
2 [6.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
17. | Khodorchenko Eduard |
R
|
R
|
2 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
- |
2 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 4 | |
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 2 | |
3. | Sharashidze Pavlo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 40 | |
2. | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 37 | |
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | 4 | |
4. | Zhelezko Oleksiy | 3 | |
= | Zhelezko Ruslan | 3 | |
6. | Sharashidze Pavlo | 2 | |
7. | Kucher Ruslan | 1 | |
= | Aleksandrov Andriy | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 40 | |
2. | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 36 | |
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | 7 | |
4. | Sharashidze Pavlo | 3 | |
5. | Zhelezko Oleksiy | 2 | |
= | Zhelezko Ruslan | 2 | |
7. | Aleksandrov Andriy | 1 |