lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Season 2000

flag Croatia

Croatia 2000

11. 5. – 13. 5. 2000, Poreč (CRO) - Koper (SVN) • entries/finish - 54/34 • asphalt 244,68 km • Other years
1.flagPeljhan Darko - Kacin MiraniconVolkswagen Golf IV Kit CarVW Porsche Slovenia2:31:47.8
2.flagPattison Mike - Whittaker AllaniconFord Escort RS CosworthAK Prigorje2:33:47.3
3.flagJereb Andrej - Kurent MetodiconSeat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2Sava Seat Racing2:34:06.4
1.flagPattison Dave - Krlić NenadiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIAK Delta2:35:40.6
2.flagFilipec Antun - Milakara TomislaviconFord Escort RS CosworthAK INA Zagreb2:37:41.3
3.flagRajšić Mičo - Štefanovič SinišaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIAK Prigorje2:38:00.0
The main race was around Poreč in Croatia, the last stage was in Koper in Slovenia, where competed also drivers who already retired.
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2000, Zagreb • entries/finish - 57/31 • asphalt 235,00 km • Other years
1.flagde Jong Bert - Hillen ToniconSubaru Impreza S4 WRC '982:25:40.0
2.flagKazaz Ercan - Bakançocukları CemiconSubaru Impreza S4 WRC '98Kaldera Racing Team2:26:23.7
3.flagPeljhan Darko - Kacin MiraniconVolkswagen Golf IV Kit Car2:27:16.6
1.flagFilipec Antun - Milakara TomislaviconFord Escort RS CosworthAK INA Zagreb2:34:34.2
2.flagStanišič Saša - Bitterman SašaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIAK Ad-Astra2:41:58.6
3.flagFranja Jaki - Bruner DamiriconPeugeot 306 S16AMD Zanatlija-Castrol2:52:25.4
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2000, Dugo Selo • entries/finish - ?/29 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagJereb Andrej - Kurent MetodiconSeat Ibiza Kit Car Evo257:21.0
2.flagLončarič Nenad - Puzić NenadiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VAMK Siget58:37.8
3.flagStanišič Saša - Bitterman SašaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIAK Astra1:01:06.7
1.flagLončarič Nenad - Puzić NenadiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VAMK Siget58:37.8
2.flagStanišič Saša - Bitterman SašaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIAK Astra1:01:06.7
3.flagFrancetić Goran - Pihać IvaniconMazda 323 GT-RAK Astra1:02:27.5
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2000, Korčula • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1.flagColombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni AngeloiconFord Escort RS Cosworth34:51
2.flagDamioli Giuseppe - Terzi MoiraiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI35:50
3.flagLončarič Nenad - Puzić NenadiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VAMK Siget36:27
1.flagLončarič Nenad - Puzić NenadiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VAMK Siget36:27
2.flagFilipec Antun - Milakara TomislaviconFord Escort RS CosworthAK INA Zagreb37:31
3.flagFranja Jaki - Bruner DamiriconPeugeot 306 S16AMD Zanatlija-Castrol
Event was stopped after SS10, after crew Damioli-Terzi went off the road in the sea. Driver died immediately, codriver survived accident. Organizators accepted official results after SS9, so that is why this crew is on P2.
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2000, Velenje • entries/finish - 57/31 • asphalt 254,77 km • Other years
1.flagJereb Andrej - Kurent MetodiconSeat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2Sava Seat Racing2:32:06.5
2.flagRihtar Miha - Lieber FranciconSubaru Impreza WRXAK Self2:39:02.5
3.flagFilipec Antun - Milakara TomislaviconFord Escort RS CosworthAK INA Zagreb2:39:52.3
1.flagFilipec Antun - Milakara TomislaviconFord Escort RS CosworthAK INA Zagreb2:39:52.3
2.flagStanišič Saša - Bitterman SašaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIAK Ad-Astra2:42:00.6
3.flagFranja Jaki - Bruner DamiriconPeugeot 306 S16AMD Zanatlija-Castrol2:52:07.1
22. 10. – 24. 10. 2000 • entries/finish - 114/45 • asphalt 139,56 km • Other years
1.flagÉrdi sen. Tibor - Varga IstvániconSubaru Impreza 555Castrol-Érdi Rally Team1:13:21
2.flagBútor Róbert - Táborszki AttilaiconFord Escort Maxi Kit CarBútor Rallye Team1:15:35
3.flagTagai Tamás - Tagai RóberticonMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VIIntermédia Motorsport1:16:39
1.flagPattison Mike - Štefanovič SinišaiconFord Escort RS CosworthAK Prigorje1:19:41
2.flagFilipec Antun - Milakara TomislaviconFord Escort RS Cosworth1:22:29
3.flagStanišič Saša - Bitterman SašaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III1:23:07

Standings - drivers

flagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagFilipec Antun
(2.)

(1.)

(5.)

(2.)

(1.)

(2.)
112.0
2.flagStanišič Saša
(5.)

(2.)

(2.)
-
(2.)

(3.)
84.0
3.flagPattison Mike - - - - R
(1.)
79.0
4.flagLončarič Nenad
(4.)
R
(1.)

(1.)
R 0 65.0
5.flagFranja Jaki -
(3.)

(4.)

(3.)

(3.)
- 53.0
6.flagŠkalić Tomislav
(6.)

(4.)

(6.)

(4.)
R 0 31.0
7.flagPattison Dave
(1.)
- - - - - 23.0
8.flagFrancetić Goran - R
(3.)
- - 0 22.0
9.flagCarić Miroslav R R
(7.)

(5.)

(4.)
0 22.0
10.flagŠiprak Tomislav
(11.)

(11.)
R
(6.)
R
(4.)
16.0
11.flagRajšić Mičo
(3.)
R - - - - 14.0
12.flagMarkt Robert
(9.)

(5.)

(8.)
- - - 10.0
13.flagMurányi Gábor - - - - R
(5.)
8.0
14.flagHabazin Damir -
(6.)
- R - - 4.0
15.flagVlašič Damir
(7.)
-
(10.)
- - - 4.0
16.flagMlinarec Berislav -
(7.)
R - - - 3.0
17.flagŠaškin Daniel
(8.)
- - - - - 2.0
18.flagMirić Miljenko -
(8.)

(13.)
- - - 2.0
19.flagPokos Ivan - -
(9.)
- - - 2.0
20.flagLovak Marko -
(9.)

(11.)
- - - 1.0

Stats

Stage winners

Rally leaders