Season 1985
Austria
Austria 1985
2. 1. – 6. 1. 1985, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub + ÖAMTC Ortsgruppe Freistadt • entries/finish - 51/38 • asphalt - snow 386.80 km • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 4:39:59 | ||
2. | Grissmann Werner - Pattermann Jörg | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:58:23 | ||
3. | Zitta Helmut - Resl Wolfgang | Audi 80 Quattro | MSC Molln | 5:02:25 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 4:39:59 | ||
2. | Grissmann Werner - Pattermann Jörg | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:58:23 | ||
3. | Zitta Helmut - Resl Wolfgang | Audi 80 Quattro | MSC Molln | 5:02:25 |
22. 2. – 23. 2. 1985, Heidenreichstein • MSC Purkersdorf - MSCP • entries/finish - 34/23 • gravel - asphalt 161.10 km • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:23:24 | ||
2. | Geist Johannes - Paul Alexander | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:39:07 | |||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Hudelist-Fekonja Elisabeth | Porsche 911 SC | 2:41:06 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:23:24 | ||
2. | Geist Johannes - Paul Alexander | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:39:07 | |||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Hudelist-Fekonja Elisabeth | Porsche 911 SC | 2:41:06 |
29. 3. – 31. 3. 1985, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 59/28 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 3:35:19 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Paul Alexander | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:47:58 | ||
3. | Klausner Heinz - Kolář Eduard | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 3:50:09 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 3:35:19 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Paul Alexander | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:47:58 | ||
3. | Klausner Heinz - Kolář Eduard | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 3:50:09 |
19. 4. – 21. 4. 1985, Wien - Gloggnitz • entries/finish - 50/25 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:19:10 | ||
2. | Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich | Opel Manta 200 | 2:27:49 | |||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter Günter | Škoda 130 LR | Škoda Team | 2:30:03 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:19:10 | ||
2. | Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich | Opel Manta 200 | 2:27:49 | |||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter Günter | Škoda 130 LR | Škoda Team | 2:30:03 |
17. 5. – 19. 5. 1985, Bad Hofgastein • MSC Flachgau • entries/finish - 46/26 • asphalt 301.18 km - (cancelled 29.54 km) • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:37:38 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | ART Schladming | 2:47:04 | ||
3. | Decker Siegfried - Mittermeier Rudolf | Porsche 911 SC | MOC Gmunden | 2:48:01 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:37:38 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | ART Schladming | 2:47:04 | ||
3. | Decker Siegfried - Mittermeier Rudolf | Porsche 911 SC | MOC Gmunden | 2:48:01 |
7. 6. – 9. 6. 1985, Kirchdorf • entries/finish - 65/34 • asphalt - gravel 200.50 km - (cancelled 14.40 km) • Other years
1. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | 2:16:22 | |||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Jim Beam Racing Team | 2:20:57 | ||
3. | Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich | Opel Manta 200 | RRC Gloggnitz | 2:21:20 |
1. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | 2:16:22 | |||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Jim Beam Racing Team | 2:20:57 | ||
3. | Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich | Opel Manta 200 | RRC Gloggnitz | 2:21:20 |
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1985, Hartberg-Weiz • entries/finish - 55/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Klausner Heinz - Zeltner Thomas | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 1:39:04 | ||
2. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 1:40:22 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Paul Alexander | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Funkberater Racing Team | 1:40:23 |
1. | Klausner Heinz - Zeltner Thomas | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 1:39:04 | ||
2. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 1:40:22 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Paul Alexander | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Funkberater Racing Team | 1:40:23 |
30. 8. – 1. 9. 1985, Liezen-Admont • entries/finish - 53/29 • asphalt - gravel 148.10 km • Other years
1. | Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich | Opel Manta 200 | RRC Gloggnitz | 1:21:50 | ||
2. | Husar Gabriele - Strecher Michaela | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:21:56 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 | MOC Gmunden | 1:24:56 |
1. | Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich | Opel Manta 200 | RRC Gloggnitz | 1:21:50 | ||
2. | Husar Gabriele - Strecher Michaela | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:21:56 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 | MOC Gmunden | 1:24:56 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 1985, Klagenfurt • 1. Car Team Ferlach • entries/finish - 46/27 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 1:58:27 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 1:59:02 | ||
3. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 2:02:35 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 1:58:27 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 1:59:02 | ||
3. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 2:02:35 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1985, Österreichring • ARBÖ-RRC Favoriten + ARBÖ Freizeitclub Wien • entries/finish - 41/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 1:03:18 | ||
2. | Pfeifer Alois - Czekal Helmuth | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 1:07:34 | ||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Strecher Michaela | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:08:17 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 1:03:18 | ||
2. | Pfeifer Alois - Czekal Helmuth | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 1:07:34 | ||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Strecher Michaela | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:08:17 |
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1985, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 100/43 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport E2 | Audi Sport | 2:13:42 | ||
2. | Klausner Heinz - Geist Johannes | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:32:19 | |||
3. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 2:33:52 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport E2 | Audi Sport | 2:13:42 | ||
2. | Klausner Heinz - Geist Johannes | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:32:19 | |||
3. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 2:33:52 |
Unknown places of penalties and known just penalties for finishers, so all were added on last stage.
Crew #127 have 10s too much in official results.
Crew #127 have 10s too much in official results.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Wiedner Wilfried |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[5.] | - | - |
[2.] |
[1.] | R |
123 |
||
2. | Pfeifer Alois |
[7.] | R |
[4.] | R |
- |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
88 |
||
3. | Husar Gabriele |
[6.] |
[3.] |
[6.] | R |
[5.] | - |
[7.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[3.] | R |
73 |
||
4. | Karasek Andreas | - | R |
R |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[1.] |
[6.] | R |
R |
71 |
||
5. | Haider Sepp |
[4.] | - | - |
[1.] | R |
- |
[4.] | - |
[1.] | - | R |
60 |
||
6. | Klausner Heinz | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | R |
[1.] | - | R |
- |
[2.] |
47 |
||
7. | Wittmann Franz sen. | R |
- |
[2.] | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[5.] |
33 |
||
8. | Fischer Georg |
[5.] | - | - | R |
- |
[2.] |
[6.] | R |
- | - | R |
29 |
||
9. | Kalnay Gerhard | - | - |
[5.] |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] |
24 |
||
10. | Baumschlager Raimund | - | - | - | - |
[16.] |
[6.] | R |
[3.] |
[7.] | R |
R |
22 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Zehetner Franz |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
[5.] | - | - |
[2.] |
[1.] | - |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wiedner Wilfried | 5 | |
2. | Haider Sepp | 2 | |
3. | Röhrl Walter | 1 | |
= | Karasek Andreas | 1 | |
= | Klausner Heinz | 1 | |
= | Pfeifer Alois | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wiedner Wilfried | 139 | |
2. | Röhrl Walter | 24 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 24 | |
4. | Klausner Heinz | 12 | |
5. | Grissmann Werner | 9 | |
6. | Mayer Walter | 8 | |
7. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 7 | |
8. | Husar Gabriele | 6 | |
9. | Heuschmid Johann | 3 | |
= | Fischer Georg | 3 | |
= | Pfeifer Alois | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wiedner Wilfried | 126 | |
2. | Röhrl Walter | 24 | |
3. | Haider Sepp | 23 | |
4. | Klausner Heinz | 16 | |
5. | Pfeifer Alois | 15 | |
6. | Karasek Andreas | 12 | |
7. | Grissmann Werner | 10 | |
8. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 6 | |
9. | Husar Gabriele | 2 | |
10. | Fischer Georg | 1 |