Season 1981
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1981
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1981, Klatovy • entries/finish - 100/64 • asphalt - gravel 243.38 km - (cancelled 31.92 km) • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:03:18 | ||
2. | Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | Barum Team | 2:03:52 | ||
3. | Hank Tomáš - Sítník Josef | Škoda 130 RS | AK Sklounion Teplice | 2:06:39 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:03:18 | ||
2. | Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | Barum Team | 2:03:52 | ||
3. | Hank Tomáš - Sítník Josef | Škoda 130 RS | AK Sklounion Teplice | 2:06:39 |
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1981, Teplice • entries/finish - 101/61 • asphalt - gravel 211.56 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:06:29 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:08:06 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:09:31 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 2:06:29 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:08:06 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:09:31 |
30. 5. – 31. 5. 1981, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 100/68 • asphalt - gravel 195.45 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:53:18 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:53:53 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:55:37 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:53:18 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:53:53 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:55:37 |
25. 9. – 26. 9. 1981, Topolčany • entries/finish - 96/69 • asphalt - gravel 201.60 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:53:00 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:54:33 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:55:02 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:53:00 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:54:33 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:55:02 |
17. 10. – 18. 10. 1981, Olomouc • entries/finish - 93/54 • asphalt - gravel 230.62 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:03:17 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:04:20 | ||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:04:38 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:03:17 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:04:20 | ||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:04:38 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Křeček Ladislav | - |
21 [3.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
90 |
||
2. | Pavlík Leo |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
25 [2.] | R |
19 [4.] |
85 |
||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | - |
25 [2.] | - |
25 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
71 |
||
4. | Valoušek Pavel sen. | R |
19 [4.] |
21 [3.] |
17 [5.] | R |
57 |
||
5. | Lank Miroslav |
25 [2.] |
15 [6.] |
14 [7.] | R |
15 [6.] |
55 |
||
6. | Pech Václav sen. | - |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] |
15 [6.] |
17 [5.] |
53 |
||
7. | Chlustina Václav | R |
4 [17.] |
15 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
14 [7.] |
48 |
||
8. | Blahna Václav | - | - | - |
21 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
46 |
||
9. | Pipota Zdeněk |
19 [4.] | R |
5 [16.] |
10 [11.] |
12 [9.] |
41 |
||
10. | Šefr Miroslav | R |
12 [9.] |
12 [9.] |
12 [9.] | - |
36 |
||
11. | Hank Tomáš |
21 [3.] |
14 [7.] | R |
- | R |
35 |
||
12. | Konček Ondrej | R |
R |
17 [5.] |
13 [8.] | R |
30 |
||
13. | Malásek Břetislav | - |
[21.] |
11 [10.] |
14 [7.] | R |
25 |
||
14. | Kočenda Jaroslav |
11 [10.] |
13 [8.] | R |
R |
1 [20.] |
25 |
||
15. | Mařík Ladislav |
17 [5.] | - |
6 [15.] |
1 [19.] | R |
24 |
||
16. | Cipra Ivan | R |
8 [13.] |
13 [8.] |
2 [19.] |
3 [18.] |
24 |
||
17. | Mahr Jaroslav |
12 [9.] | R |
9 [12.] |
3 [18.] | - |
24 |
||
18. | Trajbold Jan st. |
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
21 |
||
19. | Michalík Vladimír |
13 [8.] | R |
[31.] |
8 [13.] | R |
21 |
||
19. | Pacala Cyril |
10 [11.] |
11 [10.] | - | R |
[21.] |
21 |
||
21. | Vlasák Bořivoj |
[27.] | R |
3 [18.] |
9 [12.] |
8 [13.] |
20 |
||
22. | Červený Václav | R |
R |
10 [11.] | R |
9 [12.] |
19 |
||
23. | Černohorský Petr sen. |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
[23.] |
[17.] |
14 |
||
24. | Raichl Jan | - | - | - |
5 [16.] |
11 [10.] |
16 |
||
26. | Schreiner Jozef | R |
R |
R |
7 [14.] |
7 [14.] |
14 |
||
27. | Urban Jiří | R |
R |
R |
R |
13 [8.] |
13 |
||
28. | Štauder Lubomír |
5 [16.] |
[29.] |
8 [13.] | R |
R |
13 |
||
29. | Zelený Ladislav |
7 [14.] |
[23.] |
[22.] |
[22.] |
5 [16.] |
12 |
||
30. | Bystrianský Július | R |
R |
R |
11 [10.] |
[28.] |
11 |
||
31. | Arazim Václav | R |
R |
7 [14.] |
4 [17.] | R |
11 |
||
32. | Šimek Karel | - | - | - | R |
10 [11.] |
10 |
||
33. | Žahour Karel |
9 [12.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
9 |
||
34. | Klofáč Miroslav | R |
9 [12.] |
[56.] |
[25.] | R |
9 |
||
35. | Boček Jiří |
3 [18.] |
6 [15.] |
[23.] |
[28.] | R |
9 |
||
36. | Rothe Ladislav | R |
5 [16.] |
4 [17.] | - | R |
9 |
||
37. | Polívka Václav |
6 [15.] |
2 [19.] | R |
[34.] | - |
8 |
||
38. | Melcher Petr |
[25.] |
7 [14.] | R |
[35.] | R |
7 |
||
39. | Šnajdr Vladimír st. | R |
R |
1 [20.] |
6 [15.] | R |
7 |
||
40. | Myslík Vladimír |
4 [17.] |
[37.] |
[28.] |
[37.] |
[23.] |
4 |
||
41. | Vlk Vlastimil | R |
3 [18.] | R |
- | - |
3 |
||
42. | Hora Miloš |
2 [19.] | R |
[66.] |
[68.] | R |
2 |
||
43. | Jícha Hynek | R |
[26.] |
2 [19.] |
[31.] | - |
2 |
||
44. | Dřevo Josef | R |
[27.] |
[30.] |
[45.] |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
45. | Častoral Jaroslav |
1 [20.] |
[47.] | R |
[48.] | R |
1 |
||
46. | Hrubý Michal |
[22.] |
1 [20.] |
[25.] |
[24.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Křeček Ladislav | 3 | |
2. | Pavlík Leo | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Pavlík Leo | 28 | |
2. | Křeček Ladislav | 25 | |
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 6 | |
4. | Pech Václav sen. | 5 | |
= | Blahna Václav | 5 | |
6. | Valoušek Pavel sen. | 4 | |
7. | Lank Miroslav | 3 | |
8. | Arazim Václav | 1 | |
= | Boček Jiří | 1 | |
= | Pipota Zdeněk | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Křeček Ladislav | 25 | |
2. | Pavlík Leo | 21 | |
3. | Blahna Václav | 15 | |
4. | Valoušek Pavel sen. | 7 | |
5. | Lank Miroslav | 5 | |
6. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 4 | |
7. | Pech Václav sen. | 2 | |
= | Urban Jiří | 2 |