Season 1979
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1979
10. 2. – 11. 2. 1979, Klatovy • entries/finish - 114/86 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Blahna Václav - Motal Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:38:07 | ||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:39:36 | ||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:39:37 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Motal Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:38:07 | ||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:39:36 | ||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:39:37 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 1979, Teplice • entries/finish - 127/71 • asphalt - gravel 140.29 km • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:32:00 | ||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:33:14 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:36:10 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:32:00 | ||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:33:14 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:36:10 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1979, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 107/68 • asphalt 161.80 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:29:11 | ||
2. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:29:54 | ||
3. | Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 1:32:08 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:29:11 | ||
2. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:29:54 | ||
3. | Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 1:32:08 |
14. 7. – 15. 7. 1979, Topolčany • entries/finish - 109/81 • asphalt - gravel 106.80 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:09:33 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:10:49 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:12:03 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:09:33 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:10:49 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:12:03 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1979, Košice • entries/finish - 95/60 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:55:59 | ||
2. | Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel | Škoda 130 RS | Chodos Team | 2:00:11 | ||
3. | Černohorský Petr sen. - Týce Miloš | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 2:02:00 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:55:59 | ||
2. | Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel | Škoda 130 RS | Chodos Team | 2:00:11 | ||
3. | Černohorský Petr sen. - Týce Miloš | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 2:02:00 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1979, Olomouc • entries/finish - 106/77 • asphalt - gravel 180.00 km - (cancelled 14.40 km) • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:43:55 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:44:10 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:49:25 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:43:55 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:44:10 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:49:25 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Urban Jiří |
7 [14.] |
19 [4.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
19 [4.] | R |
98 |
||
2. | Pacala Cyril |
11 [10.] |
15 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
17 [5.] |
30 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
91 |
||
3. | Žahour Karel |
10 [11.] | R |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] | R |
73 |
||
4. | Pešek Vladimír |
8 [13.] |
17 [5.] |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] | R |
19 [4.] |
72 |
||
5. | Křeček Ladislav | R |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] | R |
17 [5.] | R |
67 |
||
6. | Černohorský Petr sen. |
9 [12.] | R |
R |
R |
25 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
64 |
||
7. | Markvart František |
12 [9.] | R |
12 [9.] | - |
15 [6.] |
15 [6.] |
54 |
||
8. | Havel Vlastimil |
21 [3.] |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
51 |
||
9. | Mahr Jaroslav |
13 [8.] | R |
R |
15 [6.] | R |
21 [3.] |
49 |
||
10. | Císař Antonín | R |
21 [3.] | R |
25 [2.] | R |
R |
46 |
||
11. | Hank Tomáš | - | R |
14 [7.] | - |
13 [8.] |
17 [5.] |
44 |
||
12. | Kašpar Milan |
4 [17.] |
14 [7.] | R |
14 [7.] | R |
11 [10.] |
43 |
||
13. | Boček Jiří |
17 [5.] | R |
- |
10 [11.] | R |
12 [9.] |
39 |
||
14. | Muzikant Antonín | - | - |
10 [11.] |
13 [8.] | - |
13 [8.] |
36 |
||
15. | Blahna Václav |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
16. | Podolay Pavol | - |
12 [9.] |
7 [14.] |
11 [10.] | - | - |
30 |
||
17. | Pipota Zdeněk |
14 [7.] | R |
15 [6.] | R |
R |
- |
29 |
||
18. | Müller Petr | R |
R |
R |
R |
14 [7.] |
14 [7.] |
28 |
||
19. | Trajbold Jan st. |
15 [6.] | R |
11 [10.] | R |
R |
R |
26 |
||
20. | Šedivý Jiří |
25 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
21. | Prokop Mártin | - | - | - |
12 [9.] |
12 [9.] | - |
24 |
||
22. | Špiryt Václav |
1 [20.] |
13 [8.] |
8 [13.] | - | - | R |
22 |
||
23. | Pavlík Leo |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
24. | Husák Miroslav |
5 [16.] | R |
13 [8.] | R |
- | - |
18 |
||
25. | Doležal Petr |
6 [15.] | R |
9 [12.] | R |
- | R |
15 |
||
26. | Bystrianský Július |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
27. | Raichl Jan |
2 [19.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
28. | Konček Ondrej | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
29. | Martinů Lubomír sen. | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
- |
0 |
||
30. | Valoušek Pavel sen. | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
0 |
||
31. | Endrych Jaroslav | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
32. | Kovalík Marián | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
33. | Kloc Josef | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |