lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

14. Rallye Šumava 1979

10. 2. – 11. 2. 1979, Klatovy • asphalt - snow • Other years
Czechoslovakia #1

Final results

finished: 86 (86 on list)
1.#119flagflag Blahna Václav
- Motal Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1300
1:38:07
(5887)
2.#1flagflag Šedivý Jiří
- Janeček Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1300
1:39:36
(5976)
+1:29
 +1:29
3.#4flagflag Havel Vlastimil
- Soukup Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1300
1:39:37
(5977)
+1:30
 +1
4.#3flagflag Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Kotek Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A5/2000
1:40:08
(6008)
+2:01
 +31
5.#5flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Motl Bořivoj
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
A2/1300
1:41:00
(6060)
+2:53
 +52
6.#6flagflag Sivík Josef
- Drda Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A5/2000
1:42:45
(6165)
+4:38
 +1:45
7.#14flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
A2/1600
1:43:45
(6225)
+5:38
 +1:00
8.#18flagflag Boček Jiří
- Kordač Martin
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1300
1:46:43
(6403)
+8:36
 +2:58
9.#9flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Trajboldová-Váchová Eva
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1300
1:47:54
(6474)
+9:47
 +1:11
10.#19flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Pospíšil Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A2/1300
1:48:23
(6503)
+10:16
 +29
11.#16flagflag Mahr Jaroslav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ARC Brno
A2/1300
1:48:37
(6517)
+10:30
 +14
12.#20flagflag Markvart František
- Kožíšek Zbyněk
icon
Škoda 130 RS [PMD 16-83]
Chodos Team
A2/1300
1:49:34
(6574)
+11:27
 +57
13.#10flagflag Pacala Cyril
- Jantošík Daniel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou
A2/1300
1:50:32
(6632)
+12:25
 +58
14.#22flagflag Žahour Karel
- Bujárek Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chodos Team
A2/1300
1:51:11
(6671)
+13:04
 +39
15.#15flagflag Šnajdr st. Vladimír
- Čečil Petr
icon
Škoda 130 RS [CHA 79-69]
Chodos Team
A5/2000
1:51:49
(6709)
+13:42
 +38
16.#24flagflag Červený Václav
- Stoklasa Otto
icon
Škoda 130 RS [CHA 90-30]
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A5/2000
1:52:07
(6727)
+14:00
 +18
17.#57flagflag Zelený Ladislav
- Hendl Josef
icon
Škoda 110 RC [RK 95-22]
Škoda Klub Rychnov n. Kněžnou
A2/1150
1:52:27
(6747)
+14:20
 +20
18.#17flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Jirátko Karel
icon
Škoda 110 R
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
A2/1150
1:54:30
(6870)
+16:23
 +2:03
19.#25flagflag Černohorský sen. Petr
- Týce Miloš
icon
Škoda 130 RS [GTC 17-36]
Barum Team
A2/1300
1:54:51
(6891)
+16:44
 +21
20.#80flagflag Pešek Vladimír
- Štolba Vladimír
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMRK Plzeň
A2/1300
1:55:05
(6905)
+16:58
 +14
21.#45flagflag Zeman Jaromír
- Bartoň Jaromír
icon
Škoda 100 L [NJA 85-52]
ASS Olomouc
A2/1000
1:55:38
(6938)
+17:31
 +33
22.#41flagflag Malásek Břetislav
- Tuč Jan
icon
Fiat 127 [TRA 83-55]
TJ RH Třebíč
A2/1000
1:55:43
(6943)
+17:36
 +5
23.#40flagflag Trojan sen. Karel
- Šlemín Pavel
icon
Wartburg 353
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000
1:55:45
(6945)
+17:38
 +2
24.#91flagflag Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye [CK 84-84]
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A2/1300
1:56:05
(6965)
+17:58
 +20
25.#59flagflag Fuchs Tomáš
- Hrubý Karel
icon
Škoda 100
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1150
1:56:40
(7000)
+18:33
 +35
26.#23flagflag Polívka Václav
- Palivec Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 R
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1150
1:56:41
(7001)
+18:34
 +1
27.#78flagflag Székely Vladimír
- Norek Jozef
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK VSŽ Košice
A2/1150
1:58:10
1:00 (7090)
+20:03
 +1:29
28.#56flagflag Krejča Stanislav
- Vaňásek František
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Nová Včelnice
A2/1150
1:58:20
(7100)
+20:13
 +10
29.#26flagflag Samec Jiří
- Trojan Zdeněk
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/700
1:58:22
(7102)
+20:15
 +2
30.#99flagflag Janoušek Jiří
- Paska Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/1600
1:59:11
(7151)
+21:04
 +49
31.#106flagflag Cipra Ivan
- Pelcr Václav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [PMC 90-95]
AMRK Plzeň
A2/1600
1:59:20
(7160)
+21:13
 +9
32.#55flagflag Fošum Stanislav
- Kulhánek Vratislav
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye [CK 36-04]
AMK Český Krumlov
A2/1150
1:59:26
(7166)
+21:19
 +6
33.#108flagflag Škola František
- Častoral Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
PAMK Klatovy
A2/1150
1:59:48
(7188)
+21:41
 +22
34.#107flagflag Kuna Michal
- Kuna Vít
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
ASK Plzeň
A2/1600
1:59:58
1:00 (7198)
+21:51
 +10
35.#100flagflag Michalík Vladimír
- Nesrsta Zdeněk
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
A2/1600
2:00:53
(7253)
+22:46
 +55
36.#42flagflag Šolar Václav
- Kroček Václav
icon
Wartburg 353
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
2:01:00
(7260)
+22:53
 +7
37.#46flagflag Přikryl Lubomír
- Šťourač Ivan
icon
Škoda 100 L [BME 98-14]
ARC Brno
A2/1000
2:01:23
(7283)
+23:16
 +23
38.#86flagflag Doležal Petr
- Doležal Pavel
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Jičín
A2/1300
2:01:28
(7288)
+23:21
 +5
39.#85flagflag Husák Miroslav
- Schestauberová Květa
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A2/1300
2:01:40
(7300)
+23:33
 +12
40.#70flagflag Šípek Drahoslav
- Smrž Jiří
icon
Fiat 128 Sport Coupé
AMK Frýdlant v Čechách
A2/1150
2:01:47
(7307)
+23:40
 +7
41.#60flagflag Vlk Vlastimil
- Pulec Václav
icon
Škoda 110 RC [ULB 56-06]
AMK Teplice
A2/1150
2:02:03
(7323)
+23:56
 +16
42.#95flagflag Schätzel Mikuláš
- Olach Ján
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Bratislava
A2/1600
2:02:11
(7331)
+24:04
 +8
43.#105flagflag Žárský Jaroslav
- Novák Radovan
icon
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A2/1600
2:02:19
(7339)
+24:12
 +8
44.#109flagflag Ferus František
- Murárik Vladimír
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye
PAMK Klatovy
A5/2000
2:02:25
(7345)
+24:18
 +6
45.#69flagflag Schreiner Jozef
- Kováč Jozef
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
A2/1150
2:04:10
(7450)
+26:03
 +1:45
46.#68flagflag Schovánek Václav
- Schovánková Alena
icon
Škoda 110 L [BEA 05-24]
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
2:04:29
(7469)
+26:22
 +19
47.#87flagflag Kašpar Milan
- Kubíček František
icon
Škoda 130 RS
TJ RH Mladá Boleslav
A2/1300
2:05:01
(7501)
+26:54
 +32
48.#76flagflag Smrčka Zdeněk
- Blažek František
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
JZD Mohelnice
A2/1150
2:05:24
2:00 (7524)
+27:17
 +23
49.#27flagflag Chlad Rudolf
- Pecina Robert
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Karlovy Vary
A2/700
2:05:46
(7546)
+27:39
 +22
50.#71flagflag Poduška Michal
- Knězů Vlastimil
icon
Zastava 1100
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/1150
2:05:56
(7556)
+27:49
 +10
51.#48flagflag Határ Marián
- Kollár Ján
icon
Škoda 100
AMK DPMB Bratislava
A2/1000
2:06:06
(7566)
+27:59
 +10
52.#47flagflag Krumpholc Karel
- Kramář Ota
icon
Wartburg 353 [ABK 10-90]
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000
2:06:35
1:00 (7595)
+28:28
 +29
53.#51flagflag Fuchs Jiří
- Brabcová Ludmila
icon
Škoda 100
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1000
2:07:14
(7634)
+29:07
 +39
54.#62flagflag Brotánek Pavel
- Brotánková Míla
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Teplice
A2/1150
2:07:21
(7641)
+29:14
 +7
55.#81flagflag Bystrianský Július
- Deák Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS [VK 66-07]
AMK ČSAO Potor
A2/1300
2:07:53
(7673)
+29:46
 +32
56.#96flagflag Záboj Martin
- Procházka Josef
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Hraničář Cheb
A2/1600
2:07:58
(7678)
+29:51
 +5
57.#74flagflag Šebl Petr
- Falta Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Drupol Mladá Boleslav
A2/1150
2:08:50
3:00 (7730)
+30:43
 +52
58.#63flagflag Matlovič Celestýn
- Šubín Milan
icon
Škoda 110 L [BAO 35-75]
Slovnaft Bratislava
A2/1150
2:09:19
(7759)
+31:12
 +29
59.#115flagflag Širmer František
- Kučera Miroslav
icon
Škoda 100
AMK Frymburk
A2/1000
2:09:24
(7764)
+31:17
 +5
60.#110flagflag Válek Zdeněk
- Válková-Chroboková Amálie
icon
BMW 2002 Alpina
Důl Gottwald Havířov
A5/2000
2:09:34
(7774)
+31:27
 +10
61.#112flagflag Březina Petr
- Eliáš Jiří
icon
Fiat 128
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A5/2000
2:09:35
(7775)
+31:28
 +1
62.#77flagflag Brabec Roman
- Staněk Petr
icon
Škoda 110 LS
ČSAD České Budějovice
A2/1150
2:09:48
(7788)
+31:41
 +13
63.#82flagflag Raichl Jan
- Raichl Miroslav
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A2/1300
2:10:01
6:00 (7801)
+31:54
 +13
64.#89flagflag Špiryt Václav
- Souček František
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye [TUA 26-89]
AMK Jánské Lázně
A2/1300
2:10:12
9:00 (7812)
+32:05
 +11
65.#94flagflag Riegl Herbert
- Riegl Alex
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
AMK Praha 1
A2/1600
2:11:22
(7882)
+33:15
 +1:10
66.#53flagflag Bůva Jiří
- Klouda Vlastimil
icon
Škoda 100
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1000
2:11:52
(7912)
+33:45
 +30
67.#90flagflag Podolay Pavol
- Rosival Peter
icon
Škoda 120 S [BAJ 38-68]
AMK Bratislava
A2/1300
2:12:18
(7938)
+34:11
 +26
68.#31flagflag Polák Petr
- Pasch Vilém
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/700
2:14:43
2:00 (8083)
+36:36
 +2:25
69.#32flagflag Brus Vladimír
- Haas Otto
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/700
2:15:06
(8106)
+36:59
 +23
70.#84flagflag Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado
icon
Škoda 130 RS [RVA 18-54]
AMK Dobšiná
A2/1300
2:15:08
3:00 (8108)
+37:01
 +2
71.#121flagflag Bičiště Karel
- Wohanka Miroslav
icon
Ford Escort MK1
AMK Nové Město nad Metují
A5/2000
2:15:36
(8136)
+37:29
 +28
72.#44flagflag Jarolímek Eduard
- Šolar st. Milan
icon
Wartburg 353 [KOA 43-84]
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000
2:15:41
(8141)
+37:34
 +5
73.#61flagflag Vlček Mojmír
- Kavka Vítězslav
icon
Škoda 110 R
OKR Důl Stařič
A2/1150
2:16:43
1:00 (8203)
+38:36
 +1:02
74.#30flagflag Nový Jiří
- Kasal Jaroslav
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Plzeň
A2/700
2:17:25
4:00 (8245)
+39:18
 +42
75.#118flagflag Gronych Jindřich
- Kiml Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Olomouc
A5/2000
2:19:28
7:00 (8368)
+41:21
 +2:03
76.#102flagflag Šén Jiří
- Klokočka Josef
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AK Sklounion Teplice
A2/1600
2:20:01
2:00 (8401)
+41:54
 +33
77.#79flagflag Štěpánek Jiří
- Špatenka Václav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ČKD Hradec Králové
A5/2000
2:20:25
5:20 (8425)
+42:18
 +24
78.#92flagflag Pospíchal Josef
- Brož Stanislav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Sepap Štětí
A5/2000
2:21:12
(8472)
+43:05
 +47
79.#38flagflag Porsch Karel
- Mudra Petr
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/700
2:22:16
6:00 (8536)
+44:09
 +1:04
80.#114flagflag Galuška Jan
- Kužela Karel
icon
Škoda 120 S
KDPZ Uherský Brod
A5/2000
2:23:14
16:00 (8594)
+45:07
 +58
81.#67flagflag Neradil Petr
- Chytil František
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Liaz Přerov
A2/1150
2:28:15
9:00 (8895)
+50:08
 +5:01
82.#35flagflag Rejmon Jan
- Rejmon Pavel
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/700
2:28:23
13:00 (8903)
+50:16
 +8
83.#49flagflag Vopička Karel
- Moudrý Jiří
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/700
2:32:42
4:00 (9162)
+54:35
 +4:19
84.#33flagflag Maleček Karel
- Krumpholc Bohumil
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Zlonice
A2/700
2:35:28
10:00 (9328)
+57:21
 +2:46
85.#93flagflag Bureš Stanislav
- Hejduk Václav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Louny
A2/1600
2:37:10
13:00 (9430)
+59:03
 +1:42
86.#75flagflag Martinásek Pavel
- Martinásek Jan
icon
Fiat 128
ASS Olomouc
A2/1150
3:04:17
29:00 (11057)
+1:26:10
 +27:07

Retirements

28 (28 on list)
SS9#7flagflag Císař Antonín
- Prokš Petr
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Příbram
A2/1300
Mechanical
SS2#8flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Ginsl Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ČSAD Mladá Boleslav - Kosmonosy
A2/1300
Mechanical
SS1#11flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Hlávka František
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
A5/2000
Mechanical
SS5#12flagflag Krejbich Miloš
- Hadrávek Václav
icon
Fiat 124 [ABJ 92-02]
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1600
Accident
SS4#13flagflag Müller Petr
- Arazim Václav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A2/1300
Mechanical
SS1#21flagflag Vlasák Bořivoj
- Pelech Petr
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [LTB 84-14]
AMK Secheza Lovosice
A2/1600
Accident
SS4#28flagflag Šabat Ladislav
- Vondrášek Jaroslav
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/700
Mechanical
SS3#34flagflag Kročil Milan
- Hartl Pavel
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/700
Mechanical
SS3#39flagflag Přibyl Otomar
- Pithart Jaroslav
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/700
Mechanical
SS14#43flagflag Hrubý Michal
- Mazurek Ivan
icon
Škoda 100
ARC Brno
A2/1000
Accident
SS3#50flagflag Točoň Miroslav
- Vilman Stanislav
icon
Fiat 127
AMK Levoča
A2/1000
Mechanical
SS3#52flagflag Kočenda Jaroslav
- Musil Adolf
icon
Fiat 127
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A2/1000
Mechanical
SS3#58flagflag Mařík Ladislav
- Kolín Jan
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A5/2000
Mechanical
SS10#64flagflag Myslík Vladimír
- Myslík Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye [PMD 16-36]
ČSAD Plzeň
A2/1150
Mechanical
SS6#65flagflag Diblík Jan
- Szecsényi Arpád
icon
Škoda 110 R
AMK Důl Ostrava
A2/1150
Mechanical
SS7#66flagflag Martinů sen. Lubomír
- Šmahel Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice
A2/1300
Mechanical
SS4#72flagflag Sirotek Václav
- Lžičař Miroslav
icon
Zastava 101
AMK Sprint Praha
A2/1150
Mechanical
SS2#73flagflag Knajzl Vladimír
- Veselý Jiří
icon
Zastava 1100
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A2/1150
Mechanical
SS4#83flagflag Turcsányi Daniel sen.
- Jevický Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Rallyešport Spišská Nová Ves
A5/2000
Mechanical
SS7#88flagflag Endrych Jaroslav
- Kounovský Antonín
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Mototechna Ústí n. Labem
A2/1300
Mechanical
SS1#97flagflag Lux Pavel
- Zatloukal Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX
Chemické závody Přerov
A2/1600
Mechanical
SS2#98flagflag Varmuža Jan
- Vilímová Miroslava
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Lázně Luhačovice
A2/1600
Mechanical
SS14#101flagflag Dačev Ivan
- Pokorný Jarmil
icon
BMW 2002
ARC Brno
A5/2000
Mechanical
SS4#104flagflag Kloc Josef
- Pont Jiří
icon
Renault 12 Gordini [AZ 00-52]
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1600
Mechanical
SS3#111flagflag Vodička Pavel
- Dudek Lubomír
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A5/2000
Mechanical
SS2#113flagflag Kapa Jan
- Bojas Karel
icon
Renault 12 Gordini
ASK VTŽ Chomutov
A2/1600
Mechanical
SS6#116flagflag Hora Miloš
- Polan Petr
icon
Škoda 130 RS [PMD 23-80]
AMK Plešnice
A5/2000
Mechanical
SS5#117flagflag Gajdošík Juraj
- Žec Slavomír
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Košice
A5/2000
Excluded
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [9. 8. 2013]