Season 1975
Austria
Austria 1975
9. 1. – 11. 1. 1975, Königswiesen • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:18:34 | |||
2. | Grünsteidl Herbert - Mikes Helmut | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | 2:18:45 | |||
3. | Zöckl Walter - Ogrisek Max | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:20:38 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:18:34 | |||
2. | Grünsteidl Herbert - Mikes Helmut | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | 2:18:45 | |||
3. | Zöckl Walter - Ogrisek Max | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:20:38 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1975 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schurek Oswald | BMW 2002 Ti | 29:57 | |||
2. | Russling Klaus - Weiss Wolfgang | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 30:26 | |||
3. | Spindler Günther - Klose Roland | Porsche 911 Carrera | 30:49 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schurek Oswald | BMW 2002 Ti | 29:57 | |||
2. | Russling Klaus - Weiss Wolfgang | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 30:26 | |||
3. | Spindler Günther - Klose Roland | Porsche 911 Carrera | 30:49 |
15. 5. – 18. 5. 1975, Beograd • AMK Akademac • entries/finish - 103/20 • gravel - asphalt 119.00 km • Other years
1. | Verini Maurizio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 1:38:55 | |||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 1:39:11 | |||
3. | Russling Klaus - Schüller Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:43:10 |
1. | Russling Klaus - Schüller Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:43:10 | |||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:43:21 | |||
3. | Fischer Georg - Gottlieb Harald | Opel Ascona | 1:48:36 |
Just Leg 1 counted for yugoslavian championship. (added general and 785, 1/1150 category results. Category 2/1150: 1.Komnenović, 2.Živanović, 3.Krsmanović. Cat.>1300: 1.Nadj, 2.Poberaj, 3.Savić N.. Cat.1300+: 1.Pušnik, 2.Nikšić, 3.Isakov.
Route: Beograd - Kraguljevac - Vrnjačka Banja - Priština - Tetovo - Ohrid - Prilep - Skoplje - Pirot - Niš - Zaječar - Beograd
Route: Beograd - Kraguljevac - Vrnjačka Banja - Priština - Tetovo - Ohrid - Prilep - Skoplje - Pirot - Niš - Zaječar - Beograd
15. 8. – 16. 8. 1975, Nyíregyháza • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 2:04:22 | ||
2. | Russling Klaus - Schüller Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | RAR Team LERU | 2:06:16 | ||
3. | Antalffy György - Tandari János | Renault 12 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 2:13:38 |
1. | Russling Klaus - Schüller Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | RAR Team LERU | 2:06:16 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1975 • Österreichischer Automobil Sport Club (ÖASC) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | BMW 2002 Ti | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 38:16.4 | ||
2. | Russling Klaus - Schüller Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Leru-Team | 38:47.9 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Gottlieb Harald | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Hella Racing Team Austria | 39:49.3 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | BMW 2002 Ti | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 38:16.4 | ||
2. | Russling Klaus - Schüller Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Leru-Team | 38:47.9 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Gottlieb Harald | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Hella Racing Team Austria | 39:49.3 |
Known stage results and penalties (added on last stage due unknown place of getting them) just for crews who finished event. Some entries added from entry list.
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1975 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Fischer Georg - Gottlieb Harald | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 38:45 | |||
2. | Schonlieb Hans - Juch Norbert | BMW 2002 Ti | 39:26 | |||
3. | Zitta Helmut - Reitler Harald | Datsun 100A | 40:50 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Gottlieb Harald | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 38:45 | |||
2. | Schonlieb Hans - Juch Norbert | BMW 2002 Ti | 39:26 | |||
3. | Zitta Helmut - Reitler Harald | Datsun 100A | 40:50 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Russling Klaus | - |
15 [2.] |
24 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
15 [2.] | - |
84 |
||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. |
[1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [2.] | R |
20 [1.] | R |
60 |
||
3. | Fischer Georg | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
44 |
||
4. | Spindler Günther | - |
12 [3.] | R |
- |
8 [4.] | - |
20 |
||
5. | Schonlieb Hans | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 |
||
6. | Steinwender Hans | - |
4 [8.] | - | - | - |
10 [4.] |
14 |
||
7. | Zitta Helmut | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 |
||
8. | Šulc Wolfgang | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
9. | Einberger Heinz |
[7.] | - |
4 [4.] | - |
6 [5.] | - |
10 |
||
10. | Kranzelbinder Norbert |
[4.] |
8 [5.] | R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Essig Manfred | - |
1 [10.] | - | - |
3 [7.] |
4 |
8 |
||
12. | Haider Sepp | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 3 | |
2. | Russling Klaus | 2 | |
3. | Fischer Georg | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 8 | |
2. | Russling Klaus | 7 | |
3. | Breuss Norbert | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Russling Klaus | 11 | |
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 5 |