Season 2022
Austria
Austria 2022
25. 2. – 27. 2. 2022, Freistadt • Rallye Club Mühlviertel • asphalt - snow • Other years
Event postponed from original date 6.-8.1.2022 and then cancelled due Covid restrictions.
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2022, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 165.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:42:56.8 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:46:30.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:49:12.0 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:42:56.8 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:46:30.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:49:12.0 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 70/50 • asphalt 177.76 km - (cancelled 13.07 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:44:41.8 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:45:05.1 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:48:51.8 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:44:41.8 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:45:05.1 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:48:51.8 |
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2022, Hartberg • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt 128.04 km - (cancelled 3.16 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:09:36.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:09:36.6 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:11:50.6 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:09:36.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:09:36.6 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:11:50.6 |
Challenge & Trophy only Leg 1
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, St. Veit • Event & Rallyeclub St. Veit • entries/finish - 63/23 • asphalt 130.92 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #3 • CEZ Historic #6 • Alpe Adria Trophy #3 • Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Production Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:14:40.5 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:16:20.5 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Seidl Anna-Maria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:18:13.0 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:14:40.5 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:16:20.5 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Seidl Anna-Maria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:18:13.0 |
Austrian challenge/trophy and AARC/AART counted just up to SS9.
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2022, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • entries/finish - 34/31 • asphalt 148.32 km - (cancelled 12.54 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:19:09.3 | ||
2. | Březík Adam - Krajča Ondřej | Škoda Fabia R5 | Samohýl Škoda Team | 1:20:24.4 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:20:42.1 |
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:19:09.3 | ||
2. | Březík Adam - Krajča Ondřej | Škoda Fabia R5 | Samohýl Škoda Team | 1:20:24.4 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:20:42.1 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Aspang • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • asphalt • Other years
Canceled due to energy crisis in Austria
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2022, Horn • Initiative Rallye W4 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
cancelled due to financial problems
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Wagner Simon |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] | - |
112 |
||
2. | Neubauer Hermann | R |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] | R |
27 [1.] |
67 |
||
3. | Knobloch Günther | R |
12 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
20 [2.] |
16 [3.] |
64 |
||
4. | Rosenberger Kris |
16 [3.] |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
51 |
||
5. | Wagner Julian |
11 [5.] |
6 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
11 [5.] |
8 [8.] |
43 |
||
5. | Raith Kevin |
10 [6.] | - |
10 [6.] |
12 [4.] |
11 [5.] |
43 |
||
7. | Klausz Kristóf |
20 [2.] |
16 [3.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
8. | Zeiringer Fabian |
5 [11.] |
4 [12.] |
5 [11.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
31 |
||
9. | Zellhofer Christoph |
9 [7.] | R |
6 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
6 [10.] |
28 |
||
9. | Waldherr Luca |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
11 [5.] | - | - |
28 |
||
11. | Keferböck Johannes | - | R |
12 [4.] | - |
12 [4.] |
24 |
||
12. | Březík Adam | - | - | - | - |
21 [2.] |
21 |
||
13. | Kalteis Martin |
12 [4.] | R |
8 [8.] | - | - |
20 |
||
14. | Roßgatterer Martin | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | - |
16 |
||
15. | Kremer Armin | - |
11 [5.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
16. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert | - |
10 [6.] | - | R |
- |
10 |
||
16. | Zeiringer Gernot | R |
- | - | - |
10 [6.] |
10 |
||
18. | Windisch Enrico |
6 [10.] | - |
3 [13.] | - | R |
9 |
||
19. | Lieb Christoph | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
4 [12.] |
8 |
||
19. | Kramer Alfred jun. | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
19. | Schart Andreas |
[16.] |
[25.] | - |
6 [10.] |
2 [14.] |
8 |
||
22. | Gyarmati Ariel |
7 [9.] | R |
- | - | - |
7 |
||
22. | Aigner Gerhard | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
24. | Noller René |
3 [13.] |
3 [13.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
24. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
1 [15.] |
5 [11.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
26. | Škulj Mark | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
5 |
||
26. | Strobl Alexander | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
28. | Stengg Lukas | - |
[28.] |
[16.] |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
28. | Stockinger Markus |
[17.] |
2 [14.] |
2 [14.] | - |
[18.] |
4 |
||
28. | Majerčák Vlastimil |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
31. | Röck Michael | - | - | - | - |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
31. | Dirnberger Lukas |
[36.] |
[36.] |
[21.] |
3 |
[23.] |
3 |
||
33. | Kainz Martin |
2 [14.] |
[16.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
33. | Mayer Daniel | R |
- |
1 [15.] |
1 [14.] |
[17.] |
2 |
||
33. | Schelle Nikolaus | - | - | - |
2 [13.] | - |
2 |
||
36. | Mühlberger Roman | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
1 |
||
36. | Göttig Stefan |
[18.] |
1 [15.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Winter Gerald | - |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] | - |
84 |
||
2. | Mayrhofer Ursula |
R
|
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
R
|
27 [1.] |
67 |
||
3. | Rausch Jürgen |
R
|
12 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
20 [2.] |
16 [3.] |
64 |
||
4. | Schwarz Siegfried |
16 [3.] |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
51 |
||
5. | Ostlender Hanna |
11 [5.] |
6 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
11 [5.] |
8 [8.] |
43 |
||
6. | Csányi Botond |
20 [2.] |
16 [3.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
7. | Wögerer Christoph | - | - |
10 [6.] |
12 [4.] |
11 [5.] |
33 |
||
8. | Letz Angelika |
5 [11.] |
4 [12.] |
5 [11.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
31 |
||
9. | Stein Anne Katharina |
28 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
10. | Minor Ilka | - |
R
|
12 [4.] | - |
12 [4.] |
24 |
||
11. | Krajča Ondřej | - | - | - | - |
21 [2.] |
21 |
||
12. | Ettel Bernhard |
10 [6.] |
10 [6.] | - |
R
|
- |
20 |
||
12. | Maier Claudia |
8 [8.] | - |
11 [5.] | - |
1 [15.] |
20 |
||
14. | Schöpf Thomas | - | - |
6 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
6 [10.] |
19 |
||
15. | Seidl Anna-Maria |
[41.] | - | - |
16 [3.] | - |
16 |
||
16. | Zemanek Markus |
12 [4.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
12 |
||
17. | Gottschalk Timo | - |
11 [5.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
18. | Baumann Alessandra |
9 [7.] |
R
|
1 [15.] | - |
[17.] |
10 |
||
18. | Stampfl Bianca Marina |
R
|
- | - | - |
10 [6.] |
10 |
||
20. | Gangl Birgit |
6 [10.] | - |
3 [13.] | - |
R
|
9 |
||
20. | Unterweger Tobias | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
22. | Schmidt Catharina | - |
[27.] |
4 [12.] |
[18.] |
4 [12.] |
8 |
||
22. | Otter Manuel | - | - |
8 [8.] | - | - |
8 |
||
22. | Kvick Andersson Jeannette | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
25. | Hummer Thomas | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
25. | Kocsis György |
7 [9.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
7 |
||
27. | Offner Rolf | - |
[25.] | - |
6 [10.] | - |
6 |
||
27. | Lerch Jennifer |
3 [13.] |
3 [13.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Thannhäuser Karin |
1 [15.] |
5 [11.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
30. | Kachel André |
[37.] |
R
|
R
|
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
30. | Čar Matej | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
5 |
||
32. | Hofstädter Jennifer | - |
[28.] |
[16.] |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
32. | Slovák Jakub |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
34. | Ettel Christina | - |
R
|
- | - |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
34. | Martinelli Lukas |
[36.] |
[36.] |
[21.] |
3 |
[23.] |
3 |
||
36. | Gutschi Christoph |
[16.] | - | - | - |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
36. | Meter Lina | - | - | - |
2 [13.] | - |
2 |
||
36. | Moch Dietmar |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
36. | Bachmayer Harald |
[17.] |
2 [14.] | - | - |
R
|
2 |
||
36. | Moser Johann Rainer | - | - |
2 [14.] | - |
[18.] |
2 |
||
41. | Solbach-Schmidt Natalie |
[18.] |
1 [15.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
41. | Klinger Jürgen |
R
|
- | - |
1 [14.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wagner Simon | 4 | |
2. | Neubauer Hermann | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wagner Simon | 33 | |
2. | Neubauer Hermann | 24 | |
3. | Březík Adam | 5 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wagner Simon | 33 | |
2. | Neubauer Hermann | 29 |