Season 1997
FIA
CEZ 1997
21. 2. – 22. 2. 1997, Kłodzko • Automobilklub Dolnośląski - Delegatura Kłodzko • entries/finish - 43/30 • asphalt - snow 195.99 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:22:14 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:25:45 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Łuba Sławomir | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Tedex | 2:28:02 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:22:14 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:25:45 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Łuba Sławomir | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Tedex | 2:28:02 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1997, Windischgarsten-Kirchdorf • entries/finish - 65/40 • asphalt 243.46 km • Other years
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:20:36 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Castrol Racing | 2:21:30 | ||
3. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARBÖ Steiermark | 2:21:33 |
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:20:36 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Castrol Racing | 2:21:30 | ||
3. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARBÖ Steiermark | 2:21:33 |
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Miskolc • entries/finish - 119/44 • asphalt 164.10 km • Other years
1. | Tóth János jun. - Gergely Ferenc | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Aral Rallye Team | 1:27:56.0 | ||
2. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Mazda 323 GT-R | Total Érdi Rally Team | 1:29:10.0 | ||
3. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza 555 | Mol Rallye Team | 1:29:19.0 |
historic cars only 143,8 km
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1997 • entries/finish - 36/23 • asphalt - gravel 152.00 km • Other years
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 1:16:03.0 | ||
2. | Habermann Bedřich - Horniaček Emil | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | B.E.I.V. Škoda | 1:18:05.0 | ||
3. | Baumgartner Ján - Javorka Milan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Transpetrol AMK Senica | 1:20:43.0 |
25. 7. – 26. 7. 1997, Dugo Selo • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Podobnik Vojko - Praznik Matjaž | Proton Wira Evo III | 1:22:14 | |||
2. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:22:17 | |||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:22:48 |
1. | Podobnik Vojko - Praznik Matjaž | Proton Wira Evo III | 1:22:14 | |||
2. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:22:17 | |||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:22:48 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1997, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 56/33 • asphalt 238.40 km • Other years
1. | Podobnik Vojko - Praznik Matjaž | Proton Wira 4WD | SB Racing Team | 2:35:20 | ||
2. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 2:36:36 | ||
3. | Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | SB Racing Team | 2:38:42 |
1. | Podobnik Vojko - Praznik Matjaž | Proton Wira 4WD | SB Racing Team | 2:35:20 | ||
2. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 2:36:36 | ||
3. | Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | SB Racing Team | 2:38:42 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 1997, Příbram • entries/finish - 84/49 • asphalt 189.62 km - (cancelled 8.81 km) • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:43:00 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:44:47 | ||
3. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 1:45:36 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Podobnik Vojko | 2 | |
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 1 | |
= | Sperrer Raphael | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Chovanec Stanislav | 6 | |
2. | Peljhan Darko | 5 | |
3. | Trček Jani | 3 | |
= | Podobnik Vojko | 3 | |
5. | Jemc Tomaž | 2 | |
6. | Grum Anton | 1 | |
= | Hočevar Vojko | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Podobnik Vojko | 10 | |
2. | Chovanec Stanislav | 9 |