Season 1993
Poland
Poland 1993
19. 2. – 20. 2. 1993, Kłodzko • Automobilklub Dolnośląski - Delegatura Kłodzko • entries/finish - 35/25 • snow - ice 117.30 km - (cancelled 13.00 km) • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:12:16 | ||
2. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:12:21 | ||
3. | Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:17:45 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:12:16 | ||
2. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:12:21 | ||
3. | Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:17:45 |
6-time Polish Champion Marian Bublewicz (#1 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4) died after accident
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1993, Kraków • entries/finish - 39/26 • asphalt 216.50 km - (cancelled 54.50 km) • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:17:12 | ||
2. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:17:31 | ||
3. | Stec Wiesław - Maciejewski Maciej | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Rothmans Racing / I Kom. Bank SA | 1:20:11 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:17:12 | ||
2. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:17:31 | ||
3. | Stec Wiesław - Maciejewski Maciej | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Rothmans Racing / I Kom. Bank SA | 1:20:11 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 1993, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 177.00 km • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:40:09 | ||
2. | Kufrej Piotr - Hołuj Maciej | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Rafineria Trzebinia | 1:41:38 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Tedex Team Poland | 1:42:18 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:40:09 | ||
2. | Kufrej Piotr - Hołuj Maciej | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Rafineria Trzebinia | 1:41:38 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Tedex Team Poland | 1:42:18 |
10. 6. – 12. 6. 1993, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 66/40 • asphalt 379.67 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Gordon Spooner Engineering | 3:36:33 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Giraudet Denis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:39:17 | ||
3. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 3:45:37 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 3:45:37 | ||
2. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 3:48:42 | ||
3. | Stec Wiesław - Maciejewski Maciej | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Rothmans Racing / I Kom. Bank SA | 3:59:31 |
26. 6. – 27. 6. 1993, Opole • entries/finish - 35/30 • asphalt 142.10 km - (cancelled 45.80 km) • Other years
1. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 51:52 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Tedex Team Poland | 56:17 | ||
3. | Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew | Mazda 323 4WD | 56:28 |
1. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 51:52 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Tedex Team Poland | 56:17 | ||
3. | Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew | Mazda 323 4WD | 56:28 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1993, Szczyrk • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 57/31 • asphalt 155.40 km • Other years
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Tedex Team Poland | 1:35:54 | ||
2. | Kufrej Piotr - Hołuj Maciej | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Rafineria Trzebinia | 1:35:55 | ||
3. | Stec Wiesław - Bigos Jerzy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Rothmans Racing / I Kom. Bank SA | 1:37:33 |
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Tedex Team Poland | 1:35:54 | ||
2. | Kufrej Piotr - Hołuj Maciej | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Rafineria Trzebinia | 1:35:55 | ||
3. | Stec Wiesław - Bigos Jerzy | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Rothmans Racing / I Kom. Bank SA | 1:37:33 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1993, Karpacz • entries/finish - 56/33 • asphalt - gravel 256.78 km • Other years
1. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 3:25:47 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 3:27:17 | ||
3. | Sawicki Zenon - Dekuczyński Dariusz | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:31:34 |
1. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skrobot Marek | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 3:25:47 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 3:27:17 | ||
3. | Sawicki Zenon - Dekuczyński Dariusz | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:31:34 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Przybylski Paweł |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | - |
10 [4.] | R |
90 |
||
2. | Gieruszczak Marek |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] | R |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] |
85 |
||
3. | Kufrej Piotr | - |
10 [4.] |
15 [2.] | R |
10 [4.] |
15 [2.] |
10 [4.] |
60 |
||
4. | Herba Robert |
8 [5.] | R |
12 [3.] |
4 [7.] |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] | R |
59 |
||
5. | Stec Wiesław |
[11.] |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
6 [6.] |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
52 |
||
6. | Chałas Romuald |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
10 [4.] | - |
12 [3.] | R |
R |
42 |
||
7. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | R |
6 [6.] |
6 [6.] |
8 [5.] |
4 [7.] | R |
15 [2.] |
39 |
||
8. | Doskocz Waldemar |
6 [6.] |
[12.] | R |
3 [8.] |
2 [9.] |
4 [7.] |
4 [7.] |
19 |
||
9. | Herink Bogdan | - |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] | R |
8 [5.] | R |
3 [8.] |
18 |
||
10. | Sawicki Zenon |
1 [10.] |
[11.] |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] |
[11.] | R |
12 [3.] |
17 |
||
11. | Girdauskas Saulius | - | R |
3 [8.] |
10 [4.] |
3 [8.] | - | - |
16 |
||
12. | Chojnacki Andrzej | - | - | - |
[18.] | - |
8 [5.] |
6 [6.] |
14 |
||
13. | Wirkijowski Dariusz | R |
1 [10.] | - |
6 [6.] | - |
6 [6.] |
1 [10.] |
14 |
||
14. | Donner Fredric |
10 [4.] | R |
R |
- |
[17.] | - | - |
10 |
||
15. | Orski Lesław |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
[11.] |
[11.] |
[14.] | R |
2 [9.] |
9 |
||
16. | Skiba Grzegorz |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] | R |
1 [10.] | - |
3 [8.] | R |
8 |
||
17. | Kępka Robert |
4 [7.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
18. | Noakowski Paweł | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
19. | Sadowski Marek |
[12.] | - |
[12.] | R |
1 [10.] | - | R |
1 |
||
20. | Świeboda Piotr |
[13.] |
[13.] |
[14.] | R |
[13.] |
1 [10.] |
[11.] |
1 |
||
21. | Fuchs Cezary |
[14.] | - |
1 [10.] | R |
- | R |
[17.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Przybylski Paweł | 4 | |
2. | Gieruszczak Marek | 2 | |
3. | Herba Robert | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gieruszczak Marek | 60 | |
2. | Przybylski Paweł | 55 | |
3. | Herba Robert | 5 | |
4. | Bublewicz Marian | 2 | |
= | Kufrej Piotr | 2 | |
6. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 1 | |
= | Sawicki Zenon | 1 | |
= | Donner Fredric | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Przybylski Paweł | 59 | |
2. | Gieruszczak Marek | 39 | |
3. | Herba Robert | 11 | |
4. | Bublewicz Marian | 3 | |
5. | Kufrej Piotr | 1 |