Season 1979
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1979
10. 2. – 11. 2. 1979, Klatovy • entries/finish - 114/86 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Blahna Václav - Motal Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:38:07 | ||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:39:36 | ||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:39:37 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Motal Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:38:07 | ||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:39:36 | ||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:39:37 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 1979, Teplice • entries/finish - 127/71 • asphalt - gravel 140.29 km • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:32:00 | ||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:33:14 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:36:10 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:32:00 | ||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:33:14 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:36:10 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1979, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 107/68 • asphalt 161.80 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:29:11 | ||
2. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:29:54 | ||
3. | Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 1:32:08 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:29:11 | ||
2. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:29:54 | ||
3. | Urban Jiří - Böhm Petr | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 1:32:08 |
14. 7. – 15. 7. 1979, Topolčany • entries/finish - 109/81 • asphalt - gravel 106.80 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:09:33 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:10:49 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:12:03 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:09:33 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:10:49 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:12:03 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1979, Košice • entries/finish - 95/60 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:55:59 | ||
2. | Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel | Škoda 130 RS | Chodos Team | 2:00:11 | ||
3. | Černohorský Petr sen. - Týce Miloš | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 2:02:00 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:55:59 | ||
2. | Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel | Škoda 130 RS | Chodos Team | 2:00:11 | ||
3. | Černohorský Petr sen. - Týce Miloš | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 2:02:00 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1979, Olomouc • entries/finish - 106/77 • asphalt - gravel 180.00 km - (cancelled 14.40 km) • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:43:55 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:44:10 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:49:25 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj | Renault 5 Alpine | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:43:55 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:44:10 | ||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Agroteam JZD Slušovice | 1:49:25 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk |
19 [4.] |
30 [1.] | - |
25 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
110 |
||
2. | Pavlík Leo |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] |
109 |
||
3. | Pech Václav sen. | R |
14 [7.] |
25 [2.] |
21 [3.] | R |
21 [3.] |
81 |
||
4. | Sivík Josef |
15 [6.] |
21 [3.] | - |
19 [4.] | - |
19 [4.] |
74 |
||
5. | Pacala Cyril |
8 [13.] |
8 [13.] |
15 [6.] |
12 [9.] |
25 [2.] |
15 [6.] |
67 |
||
6. | Urban Jiří |
[24.] |
12 [9.] |
21 [3.] |
17 [5.] |
15 [6.] | R |
65 |
||
7. | Žahour Karel |
7 [14.] | R |
17 [5.] |
14 [7.] |
19 [4.] | R |
57 |
||
8. | Křeček Ladislav | R |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] | R |
14 [7.] | R |
50 |
||
9. | Pešek Vladimír |
1 [20.] |
10 [11.] |
14 [7.] |
13 [8.] | R |
13 [8.] |
50 |
||
10. | Havel Vlastimil |
21 [3.] |
25 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
46 |
||
11. | Černohorský Petr sen. |
2 [19.] | R |
R |
R |
21 [3.] |
17 [5.] |
40 |
||
12. | Chlustina Václav | - |
[63.] |
5 [16.] |
11 [10.] |
12 [9.] |
12 [9.] |
40 |
||
13. | Konček Ondrej |
[70.] | R |
[23.] |
7 [14.] |
17 [5.] |
11 [10.] |
35 |
||
14. | Markvart František |
9 [12.] | R |
10 [11.] | - |
8 [13.] |
7 [14.] |
34 |
||
15. | Mahr Jaroslav |
10 [11.] | R |
R |
8 [13.] | R |
14 [7.] |
32 |
||
16. | Valoušek Pavel sen. |
3 [18.] |
11 [10.] |
8 [13.] |
10 [11.] | R |
R |
32 |
||
17. | Blahna Václav |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
18. | Císař Antonín | R |
15 [6.] | R |
15 [6.] | R |
R |
30 |
||
19. | Žárský Jaroslav |
[43.] |
7 [14.] |
9 [12.] | R |
- |
10 [11.] |
26 |
||
20. | Šedivý Jiří |
25 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
21. | Pipota Zdeněk |
11 [10.] | R |
13 [8.] | R |
R |
- |
24 |
||
22. | Pallag Ivan | - |
5 [16.] |
[61.] |
3 [18.] |
13 [8.] | R |
21 |
||
23. | Hank Tomáš | - | R |
12 [9.] | - |
[30.] |
8 [13.] |
20 |
||
24. | Trajbold Jan st. |
12 [9.] | R |
7 [14.] | R |
R |
R |
19 |
||
25. | Šnajdr Vladimír st. |
6 [15.] |
9 [12.] | R |
[26.] |
4 [17.] | R |
19 |
||
26. | Červený Václav |
5 [16.] |
13 [8.] | R |
R |
R |
[35.] |
18 |
||
27. | Mařík Ladislav | R |
- | R |
9 [12.] | - |
9 [12.] |
18 |
||
28. | Fuchs Tomáš |
[25.] | R |
[38.] |
6 [15.] |
11 [10.] | R |
17 |
||
29. | Lank Miroslav |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
[55.] | R |
[24.] |
14 |
||
30. | Boček Jiří |
13 [8.] | R |
- |
[80.] | R |
[43.] |
13 |
||
31. | Polívka Václav |
[26.] |
[29.] |
2 [19.] | R |
10 [11.] | R |
12 |
||
32. | Zelený Ladislav |
4 [17.] | R |
R |
2 [19.] |
6 [15.] |
[38.] |
12 |
||
33. | Husák Miroslav |
[39.] | R |
11 [10.] | R |
- | - |
11 |
||
34. | Kapa Jan | R |
R |
4 [17.] | R |
7 [14.] | R |
11 |
||
35. | Kuna Michal |
[34.] | R |
[24.] | R |
9 [12.] | R |
9 |
||
36. | Štěpánek Jiří |
[77.] | R |
3 [18.] |
5 [16.] | - | - |
8 |
||
37. | Vlk Vlastimil |
[41.] |
6 [15.] | R |
- | - |
[32.] |
6 |
||
38. | Janoušek Jiří |
[30.] | R |
6 [15.] |
[64.] | - | - |
6 |
||
39. | Hora Miloš | R |
[45.] |
[32.] |
[56.] |
[25.] |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
40. | Malásek Břetislav |
[22.] |
1 [20.] |
[31.] | R |
5 [16.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Bystrianský Július |
[55.] | R |
[21.] | R |
R |
5 [16.] |
5 |
||
42. | Myslík Vladimír | R |
4 [17.] |
[34.] |
[38.] |
[21.] | R |
4 |
||
43. | Vlasák Bořivoj | R |
R |
[22.] |
4 [17.] | R |
[39.] |
4 |
||
44. | Müller Petr | R |
R |
R |
R |
[22.] |
4 [17.] |
4 |
||
45. | Hrubý Michal | R |
[24.] |
[65.] |
[45.] |
3 [18.] |
1 [20.] |
4 |
||
46. | Galuška Jan |
[80.] |
3 [18.] |
[25.] |
[35.] | - |
[29.] |
3 |
||
47. | Michalík Vladimír |
[35.] | R |
R |
[34.] |
[28.] |
3 [18.] |
3 |
||
48. | Trojan Karel sen. |
[23.] | R |
R |
1 [20.] | R |
2 [19.] |
3 |
||
49. | Mergl Miroslav | - |
2 [19.] |
[53.] | - |
[39.] | - |
2 |
||
50. | Knajzl Vladimír | R |
R |
[30.] |
[32.] |
2 [19.] |
[41.] |
2 |
||
51. | Turcsányi Daniel sen. | R |
[23.] |
1 [20.] | - | R |
[27.] |
1 |
||
52. | Gronych Jindřich |
[75.] | R |
- |
[46.] |
1 [20.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pavlík Leo | 3 | |
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 2 | |
3. | Blahna Václav | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pavlík Leo | 30 | |
= | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 30 | |
3. | Blahna Václav | 9 | |
4. | Pech Václav sen. | 5 | |
= | Havel Vlastimil | 5 | |
6. | Šedivý Jiří | 3 | |
= | Boček Jiří | 3 | |
8. | Křeček Ladislav | 2 | |
= | Urban Jiří | 2 | |
10. | Černohorský Petr sen. | 1 | |
= | Székely Vladimír | 1 | |
= | Sivík Josef | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 35 | |
2. | Pavlík Leo | 30 | |
3. | Blahna Václav | 14 | |
4. | Pech Václav sen. | 7 | |
5. | Černohorský Petr sen. | 1 |