43. Rajd Polski 1986
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1986, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 418.47 km - (cancelled 61.70 km) • total distance including road sections - 949.41 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 9:24:18, 2.USSR 9:25:56, 3.Bulgaria 10:03:54, 4.Poland 10:27:35, 5. East Germany 10:54:36. Hungary and Romania did not start.
SS25 Głuszyca - Sierpnica (gravel) - 8.95 km
- 5. 7. 10:20
1. |
#14 |
Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek FSO Polonez 2000 C |
B9 | 6:47 | 79.2 | |
2. |
#12 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 6:49 |
+2 + 2 |
78.8 0.22 |
3. |
#19 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 6:52 |
+5 + 3 |
78.2 0.56 |
4. |
#7 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 6:57 |
+10 + 5 |
77.3 1.12 |
5. |
#21 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:05 |
+18 + 8 |
75.8 2.01 |
6. |
#11 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:06 |
+19 + 1 |
75.6 2.12 |
7. |
#24 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka V. Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 7:07 |
+20 + 1 |
75.5 2.23 |
8. |
#8 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:13 |
+26 + 6 |
74.4 2.91 |
= |
#18 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:13 |
+26 + 0 |
74.4 2.91 |
10. |
#17 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:14 |
+27 + 1 |
74.2 3.02 |
= |
#25 |
Adamek Ryszard - Baran Zbigniew FSO Polonez 2000 |
B9 | 7:14 |
+27 + 0 |
74.2 3.02 |
12. |
#23 |
Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:23 |
+36 + 9 |
72.7 4.02 |
13. |
#68 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 | 7:30 |
+43 + 7 |
71.6 4.80 |
14. |
#49 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Sękowski J. FSO 1600 |
A6 | 7:35 |
+48 + 5 |
70.8 5.36 |
15. |
#54 |
Kufrej Piotr - Lis Jacek FSO 1600 A |
A6 | 7:38 |
+51 + 3 |
70.3 5.70 |
= |
#73 |
Fröhlich Roland - Maier Wolfgang Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 | 7:38 |
+51 + 0 |
70.3 5.70 |
17. |
#43 |
Sadowski Marek - Skalski K. FSO 1600 |
A6 | 7:41 |
+54 + 3 |
69.9 6.03 |
= |
#52 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska B. FSO 1600 |
A6 | 7:41 |
+54 + 0 |
69.9 6.03 |
19. |
#29 |
Blossey André - Nötzel Birgit Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:46 |
+59 + 5 |
69.1 6.59 |
20. |
#26 |
Novoselski Vasil - Mitov Rumen Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:47 |
+1:00 + 1 |
69.0 6.70 |
21. |
#58 |
Panicz Jerzy - Flisowski M. FSO 1500 |
A6 | 7:53 |
+1:06 + 6 |
68.1 7.37 |
22. |
#22 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Chakarov A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 | 7:56 |
+1:09 + 3 |
67.7 7.71 |
23. |
#71 |
Strauch Stefan - Marr Wolfgang Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 | 7:57 |
+1:10 + 1 |
67.5 7.82 |
24. |
#57 |
Ryndak Marek - Soltys Jerzy FSO 1500 |
A6 | 8:08 |
+1:21 + 11 |
66.0 9.05 |
25. |
#28 |
Szewczyk Tadeusz - Sikorski A. FSO Polonez 2000 |
B9 | 9:15 |
+2:28 + 1:07 |
58.1 16.5 |
26. |
#59 |
Krystoń Henryk - Chłodnicki L. FSO 1300 |
A6 | 9:58 |
+3:11 + 43 |
53.9 21.3 |
Overall
1. |
#14 |
Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek FSO Polonez 2000 C |
B9 |
2:13:20 |
123.7 | |
2. |
#12 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:13:37 |
+17 +17 | 123.5 0.06 |
3. |
#19 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
2:16:11 |
+2:51 +2:34 | 121.1 0.62 |
4. |
#7 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:17:22 |
+4:02 +1:11 | 120.1 0.88 |
5. |
#8 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:18:45 |
+5:25 +1:23 | 118.9 1.18 |
6. |
#24 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka V. Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
2:19:05 |
+5:45 +20 | 118.6 1.25 |
7. |
#21 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:21:51 |
+8:31 +2:46 | 116.3 1.86 |
8. |
#23 |
Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:23:07 |
+9:47 +1:16 | 115.3 2.13 |
9. |
#11 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:23:21 |
+10:01 +14 | 115.1 2.19 |
10. |
#17 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:23:55 |
+10:35 +34 | 114.6 2.31 |
11. |
#18 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:28:10 |
+14:50 +4:15 | 111.3 3.24 |
12. |
#22 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Chakarov A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:31:59 |
+18:39 +3:49 | 108.6 4.07 |
13. |
#52 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska B. FSO 1600 |
A6 |
2:32:43 |
+19:23 +44 | 108.0 4.23 |
14. |
#54 |
Kufrej Piotr - Lis Jacek FSO 1600 A |
A6 |
2:33:05 |
+19:45 +22 | 107.8 4.31 |
15. +1
|
#68 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 |
2:33:18 |
+19:58 +13 | 107.6 4.36 |
16. +1
|
#25 |
Adamek Ryszard - Baran Zbigniew FSO Polonez 2000 |
B9 |
2:33:21 |
+20:01 +3 | 107.6 4.37 |
17. −2
|
#26 |
Novoselski Vasil - Mitov Rumen Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:33:26 |
+20:06 +5 | 107.5 4.39 |
18. |
#43 |
Sadowski Marek - Skalski K. FSO 1600 |
A6 |
2:34:46 |
+21:26 +1:20 | 106.6 4.68 |
19. |
#49 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Sękowski J. FSO 1600 |
A6 |
2:42:12 |
+28:52 +7:26 | 101.7 6.30 |
20. |
#29 |
Blossey André - Nötzel Birgit Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
2:42:54 |
+29:34 +42 | 101.3 6.45 |
21. |
#57 |
Ryndak Marek - Soltys Jerzy FSO 1500 |
A6 |
2:44:44 |
+31:24 +1:50 | 100.2 6.85 |
22. |
#73 |
Fröhlich Roland - Maier Wolfgang Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 |
2:45:07 |
+31:47 +23 | 99.9 6.94 |
23. |
#71 |
Strauch Stefan - Marr Wolfgang Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 |
2:47:20 |
+34:00 +2:13 | 98.6 7.42 |
24. |
#58 |
Panicz Jerzy - Flisowski M. FSO 1500 |
A6 |
2:48:54 |
+35:34 +1:34 | 97.7 7.76 |
25. |
#28 |
Szewczyk Tadeusz - Sikorski A. FSO Polonez 2000 |
B9 |
2:52:00 |
+38:40 +3:06 | 95.9 8.44 |
26. |
#59 |
Krystoń Henryk - Chłodnicki L. FSO 1300 |
A6 |
3:02:43 |
+49:23 +10:43 | 90.3 10.8 |
Retirement
#81 |
Wolff A. - Schaffrath H. |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | Retired |